Sold2024Frida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933Subject: With Diego Rivera at Jones Beach State Park Subject/Title- Frida Kahlo Photos Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 2021 Publisher: Taschen GmbHSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRIDA KAHLO, WITH DIEGO RIVERA AT JONES BEACH STATE PARK, LONG ISLAND, NEW YORK, 1933Subject: With Diego Rivera at Jones Beach State Park Subject/Title- Frida Kahlo Photos Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 2021 Publisher: Taschen GmbHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera Acuarelas 1948 Portfolio of 25 PrintsRivera, after Diego, Acuarelas: 1935-1945, portfolio of 25 prints from the collection of Frida Kahlo, published in a run of 1,000 copies in 1948 by Editorial Atlante, sheets 17.25 x 13 inches, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmy Lou Packard Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo Photo18" X 18". Framed and matted black and white photograph of Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo in Coyoacan Mexico, 1941. Inscribed "for Stanton Caplin" and pencil signed Emmy Lou Packard (American, 1914-1998See Sold Price
Sold2023New York Times Archive Photo Frida Kahlo & DiegoMarked on lower right, embossed, The New York Times Photo Collection. Backside has paper that reads, Frida Kahlo & Diego Rivera, 1930. The New York Times Photo Archives. Depicts a black and white silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN, 1883-1976) GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1931, PRINTED 1994 H 12.5", W 10.25" (IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (AMERICAN, 1883-1976) GELATIN SILVER PRINT, 1931, PRINTED 1994 H 12.5", W 10.25" (IMAGE), FRIDA KAHLO, PAINTER AND WIFE OF DIEGO RIVERA Photographer's blindstamp mount recto with sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Imogen Cunningham, Frida Kahlo RiveraImogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976) Frida Kahlo Rivera, Painter and Wife of Diego Rivera, 1931 (printed in 1991) gelatin silver print, mounted embossed signature on the mount Imogen Cunningham TruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Matiz: Frida Kahlo, Coyoacan, MexicoLeo Matiz: Frida Kahlo, Coyoacan, Mexico, 1944/later, archival pigment print, stamped verso, Image size: 14"x11"; Sheet Size: 22"x17" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Group 15pc Emmy Lou Packard & Diego Rivera PhotosGroup 15pc Emmy Lou Packard & Diego Rivera Photographs Etc. Includes 2pc 'Diego Rivera- His Pyramid, Coyocan 1941' Signed Silver Gelatin Prints (10.5x10.5'' on 11x14'' sheet), 1pc 'Diego & Emmy' SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Mixed Media on paper)V $9000Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on paper Certificate of Authenticity issue by Museo framz mayer Mexico Df October 2000 Signed by Dr. Mario Cueto Vega 18 1/2 x 12 1/1"Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) (Pastel on paper) V $23,000Original Frida Kahlo apstel on paper 14 x 11" COA CENIDIAP institution mexico City, Mtro Orlando Marco.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – JuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frida Kahlo 1907 -1954 Mexican Oil/Canvas in the style of painting. Rivera Latin American EraA stunning oval-framed oil painting on canvas, measuring 15.5 x 12 inches, showcases a surrealist self-portrait of Frida Kahlo, flanked by a vibrant crown of flowers and accompanied by two monkeys onSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Hemba Wood Figure Height 27 1/2 inches.* A Hemba Wood Figure congo, late 19th century raised on a rectangular base. Height 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FunSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giorgione, Mid-19th CenturyAfter Giorgione, Mid-19th Century The Three Ages of Man oil on canvas laid to board 24 3/8 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Detroit Institute of ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American), "Quilt" LithographAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). "Quilt". Lithograph, 1966. Published by the Founder's Society, Detroit Institute of Arts. Printer: Mourlot, Paris. Sheet: 22" x 29 3/4". Frame: 27" x 34 3/4". CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Ben Tré Two Joined 2 Art Glass HabatatHoward Ben Tré (USA), Two Joined 2/30 DIA Edition, circa 2008. 11.5 x 4 x 2.25â€. This maquette was created for the Detroit Institute of the Arts for its founder members. There was 30 created frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo,Bernard Silberstein (American, 1905-1999) Frida Kahlo, 1940 gelatin silver print signed, dated, and inscribed (verso) 2 7/8 x 3 1/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: ThrockmortonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo - Oil on Canvas 15.3" x 13.5" AppraisalUnframed - Est Shipping = $ 60 to USAFrida Kahlo de Rivera; born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon; 6 July 1907 - 13 July 1954) was a Mexican artist who painted many portraits, self-portraits, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Consignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter knownConsignment .Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico. Inspired by the country's popular culture, she emSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Self-Portrait In Velvet Dress' Limited Edition Lithograph 1986$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRITZ BACH - Andre Breton, Diego Rivera, Leon Trotsky - Silver gelatin print$600