Sold2024Very Rare 1881 O. Du Sartel LA PORCELAINE DE CHINEVery Rare 1881 O. Du Sartel LA PORCELAINE DE CHINE , totally 308 pages, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: La Porcelaine De Chine by Sartel"La Porcelaine De Chine" by O. Du Sartel. Published by Ve A. Morel & Cie, Paris, 1881. French text with illustrations of Chinese porcelain in both black and white and color. Loose pages contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Lemercier porcelain lithographsPair Lemercier porcelain lithographs, 19th c., France, "La Porcelaine de Chine" Plates 1: "Ancienne premiere qualite du Japon" and XXII: "Celadons et fonds verts sur biscuit", Morel et Cie Editeurs, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold20231771 HUGE FOLIO Canon LAW Jurisprudence French La Combe Popes Catholicism RARE1771 HUGE FOLIO Canon LAW Jurisprudence French La Combe Popes Catholicism RARE Guy du Rousseaud de la Combe was an 18th-century French lawyer known for his treatises on canonic jurisprudence and crimiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010 ARTS PREMIERS - Amérique précolombienne, Afrique noire, Art d'Océanie, de l'Himalaya, et de la Chine du Sud-Ouest. Paris, Drouot-MontaigSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor enVase mural en porcelaine de Chine à décor en famille rose de fleurs accompagné de 2 enfants s'accrochant aux anses du vase. Caractère Shou (longue vie) en rouge sur le col. EpoqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Lecon de ClosionArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Lecon de Closion Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Publisher: Editions Du TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, rare variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUĂƒâ€¹T, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 23.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleGUANIN tenant une fleur de lotus dans la main, assise sur un socle lotiforme Porcelaine dite Blanc de Chine H. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORCELAIN - Monographs et catalogs (10 livres FR. &- BEURDELEY M., « Porcelaine de la compagnie des Indes », Edition Office du livre, 1974 We associate 9 various monographs and catalogs about porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isles du Japon & presquIsle de Corée. Japan Korea ChinaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Isles du Japon, & la Presqu Isle de Corée, avec les Côtes de la Chine, depuis Pékin jusquà Canton [Map of the Islands of Japan, and the peninsula of Korea, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isles du Japon & presquIsle de Corée'. Japan KoreaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Isles du Japon et la Presqu Isle de Corée, avec les Costes de la Chine, depuis Pékin jusquà Canton [Map of the Islands of Japan, and the peninsula of Korea, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 xChapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 x 52 cm Bibliographie : - Costumes et textiles de Chine de la Collection de Zaira et Marcel Mis, Zaira et Marcel Mis, Bruxelles, 2012, p. 84. -See Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold20211773 Bellin Map of Japan, Korea and Coastal China --Title: 1773 Bellin Map of Japan, Korea and Coastal China -- Carte des Isles du Japon et la Presqu Isle de Coree avec les Costes de la Chine Depuis Pekin Jusqua Canton Cartographer: J Bellin Year / PlaSee Sold Price
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGRAND VASE EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE, TIANQIUPING Fin du XIXème siècle/déb...€10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsRARE GRANDE ASSIETTE EN PORCELAINE DE LA FAMILLE ROSE Époque Qianlong (1736-1795), vers 1750€2,500
BonhamsDEUX STATUETTES DE GUANYIN EN PORCELAINE BLANC-DE-CHINE Fin de la Dynastie Qing (1644-1911) (2)€10
348 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsIMPORTANTE STATUE DE BUDAI EN BRONZE Dynastie Ming, datée de la Vème année du r&#...€8,000
5 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Jul 18Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750