Sold2016Lot Of 5: Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Animal Toys.Includes pelican, penguin, clown, duck and bear. Various conditions. (Very Good). Largest: 5'' T.See Sold Price
Sold20235 J. Chein Wind-Up Tin Litho ToysAll five are in working condition. Group of 5 vintage J Chein wind up mechanical tin toys. All are made by J Chein and Co, USA. Includes two penguins, bear, checkered pants pig, and handstand clown.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE TIN TOYSLot includes 1. Tin windup bird, working, 2. Marx windup horse cart, not working, 3. Marx tin windup donkey cart, working, 4. Chein tin windup duck, working, 5. Linstrom tin windup donkey, working, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP NATIVE ON TURTLE w/ BOXAll original with nice colors. Windup works. Boxed 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP SANTA CLAUSAll original with some wear. Windup works. 5 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN tin windup SKI BOYAll original toy, in nice working condition. 7 1/2" by 5 1/2", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN TIN WINDUP ROLLER COASTERMade in USA by Chein. Classic Chein Roller Coaster Ride w/Candy Cane Litho Track & 2 Original Cars. 1960's 19" W x 9.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWNAll original with nice colors. Windup works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup HANDSTAND CLOWNAll original with great colors. Works. 5" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup PETER RABBITAll original with great colors. Works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN TIN WINDUP SKIER5 1/2" high, worked well when tested. Minor wear, still has original gloss. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP SEDANAll original and works. Has some wear, 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup WOODY WAGONUnusual Chein tin windup Woody Wagon. All original with great colors. Windup works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup HOPPING RABBITNice early Chein toy with great colors. Works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup CHICK w/ BOXEarly Chein tin windup Chick. Great colors and graphics. Windup works. With partial box. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN LITHOGRAPHED TIN WIND-UP SPACE RIDE TOYAmerican, mid 20th century. Colorful lithographed tin base and top with four rockets that rotate while a melody plays when wound. Functions properly. 9.5"t., 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYSAmerican, 2nd quarter-20th century. Includes a lithographed tin clown in a barrel, 7.75" tall, a clown standing on his hands, 4.75" tall, and walking pig, 4.5" tall. All function properly when wound.See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCA 1930 J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP FERRIS WHEELMeasures 16.75 x 13 x 5 inches. We are happy to offer professional in-house shipping. Cost of labor and materials start at $12 per box used.See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 5 J Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Animal Toyswindup mechanisms are untested, all with wear and use, some scratches and some litho wear, the one bear looks like his feet may be bentSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE UNICYCLIST W/ COLORFUL ORIGINAL BOX$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: VARIOUS 1990S JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTERS TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$150