Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [Folios and Framed]Trove of works on paper includes framed art, student folios and original works, and more. Lot measures 16.75 in. x 20.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) Plowman, Ruffin [Scenic]Eighteen (18) works on paper by J. Ruffin, George T. Plowman and other artists. Many signed. Mat framed, gallery folio or sleeve-wrapped to paper board. Measure 20 in. x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Charles Battaglini original works on paper framedBattaglini, Charles (American/Western PA, 1942-2020), Untitled Mixed Media Abstractions, 15 x 11.5 inches and slightly smaller, each signed lower right, framed in matching oak frames measuring 26 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Continental works on paper, framedThree Continental works on paper, comprising a 'La Coquette' no. 6 playing card from 'The Marriage Game,' France, late 17th or early 18th century, 4"h x 2.25"w sight, overall dimensions including framSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MODERN FIGURAL WORK ON PAPER, FRAMEDAmerican school, manner of Purvis Young. 20th/21st century. "Modern Figures", mixed media outsider art on paper. Signed illegibly lower right including "Laurent", framed. Approx. 62" x 63.75" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2015ANGELA NAMMACK MIXED MEDIA WORK ON PAPER FRAMEDAngela Nammack (SPANISH, 20th/21st Century) original sand and acrylic mixed media work on paper depicting a squatting woman. Mounted in gold painted wooden frame with matting behind glass screen. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Indian Illuminated FoliosTwo Antique Indian Illuminated FoliosTwo antique Indian ink and color on paper illuminated folios: framed book illustration depicting the murder of a man in bed; together with an official in red seateSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Martin Obzina Works, framed togetherTwo (2) Martin Felix Obzina (Austrian-American, 1892-1991/1992) Cubist style works on paper framed together. 1st-2nd items: Watercolor, pencil, ink, conte and charcoal drawings titled "Blue Head" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Watercolor and Gouache WorksPair of Chinese watercolor and gouache works on paper, framed. Provenance: Redding, Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Justin McCarthy (American, 1892-1977) "Pike"Justin McCarthy (American, 1892-1977) "Pike" Mixed Media Work on Paper. Framed. Size: 2.5'' x 13.25'', 6 x 34 cm (sight); 6.75'' x 17.5'', 17 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wysochansky (American, b. 1951) Ink DrawingMichael Wysochansky (American, b. 1951) Ink Drawing, 2012, work on paper. Framed. Size: 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cm (sheet); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame). Property from the Collection of Norman GirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Framed Persian PrintWork on paper. Framed. Measures 19 Inches High x 15 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Female Portrait DrawingWork on paper. Framed. Fair condition, some ripped edges. Measures 17 Inches High x 13.5 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Jesus of Nazareth Italian PrintWork on paper. Framed. Measures 21 Inches High x 15.5 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bluemner (Am. 1867-1938), Two Works, Graphite on paper, framed under glassOscar Bluemner (Am. 1867-1938) Two Works: 1] Two Borzois, 1927 Graphite on paper, framed under glass Dated l.c. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" sight, 12 13/16" x 15 13/16" framed 2]See Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [Abstract / Other Genres]Trove of works on paper measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Artists include: Roy C. Fox, Adriene Dillon, Oksin Lee, Eric Erickson, Maria Rivas, and others. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on PaperTrove of works on paper. Artists include: R. B. Muirhead, R. H. Sturges, Phyllis E. Wright and many others. Many signed. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper Halvard Storm [Landscape]Trove of works on paper of landscapes, street scenes and buildings. Includes artists: Joey Behrens, Halvard Storm, Eugene Higgins, Shirley Lipton and other artists. Mat frame, mounted, loose. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Works on Paper Largest framed 12 1/2 x 16 1/2Two Works on Paper EARLY 20TH CENTURY one depicting a church, the other boats in a harbor. Largest framed 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [People, Places]Trove of works on paper of people and places. Lot measures 16.75 in. x 20.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) People, BuildingsEighteen (18) mixed genre works on paper. Mat framed or sleeved. Artists include: Michael Voors, Betty Watson, Mariette Lydis, Francis Young, and others. Measure up to 20 x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Collection of English Prints and AntiquarianA total of twelve works on paper, all framed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ancestor Portrait, Qing Dynasty 清 祖先像$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKawase Hasui 川瀬巴水(1883-1957)$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". Framed$425(2 bids)