Sold202419th C. English / US Wood Clarinets (3)Western Europe, England, London, ca. 19th century CE; United States, New Hampshire, Winchester, ca. 19th century CE. A collection of 3 wood, brass, and elephant ivory clarinets. The smallest is an E fSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Wood / Ivory Flutes (group of 3)Help us help those in need this holiday season! Artemis Gallery is donating 100% of the Buyer's Premium from all lots sold to COMMUNITY FOOD SHARE. Each $1.00 donated = 3 meals! Northwestern Europe, ESee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Wood, Brass, & Ivory Clarinets, 3 pcs**Originally Listed At $350** Western Europe, France, Paris & United States, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of three early wood, elephant ivory, and brass clarinets. The boxwood clariSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C English Carved Wood Mounted Table Cabinet19th C English Carved Wood Mounted Table Cabinet. Featuring cranes, 3 doors, 2 drawers and hudson legs.As is.Size: 38 x 22 x 61 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C English Walnut Victorian Etagere 3 ShelvesBeautiful 19th C English Walnut Victorian Etagere, with carved wood galleries, having 3 Shelves and 2 drawers. Measures 43 x 20 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ENGLISH CARVED WOOD SHOE SNUFF BOXWith inset brass decoration, initials "J B" on the sides h. 1-1/2 w. 3-3/4 in. Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE ENGLISH YEW WOOD LIDSAntique 19th c. English Yew Wood Box Lids. 1 is a commemorative Wellington. The other with a geometric pattern. Both 3 1/4". Purchased at Rupert Gentle, Wiltshire. Weight 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private LSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C pair of English wood painted panels19th C pair of English wood painted panels. 32 1/8 in H x 13 3/8 in W x 7/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-044See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY BURLED WOOD ENGLISH SERVER2 DOOR, 3 DRAWER. HAS KEY. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. WATER STAIN TO TOP SURFACE. 48" L x 24" D x 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Phillips Flute + Revere Clarinet**Originally Listed At $350** Western Europe, France & England, ca. 19th to mid-20th century CE. A vintage clarinet and a older wood English flute with ivory. The 19th century English style flute hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024English 19th C.Gilt/Wood Frame - 8.75 x 7.5English 19th C.Gilt/Wood Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 31,200 Rabbet Size: 8.75 x 7.5 in. Sight Size: 7.75 x 6 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 16.5 x 15.5 in. (97-416) Provenance: The Historic Period FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zebra Wood Desk Set, drop down stationary/ letter boxZebra Wood Desk Set, English, 19th c., with drop down stationary/ letter box and 2 crystal and brass inkwells. 7 1/2"t x 13 1/2"w x 8 3/4"d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH WOOD SHOE SNUFF BOX 19TH.C.ENGLISH WOOD SHOE SNUFF BOX, 19TH.C. L 4 3/4":A fashionable lady's evening shoe, as a snuff box.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. ENGLISH FOLDING LADDEREngland late 19th century. Burl wood and oak. Unsigned. Dimensions: Closed: H 92" x W 3.5" x D 3" Open: H 81" x W 14" Condition: Older restoration. Complete with hasp to close.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Stick Barometer19th century wood and bronze barometer, marked "JJBL - H, Lisbon". [36" H x 9 3/4" W]. Mercury intact.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English SchoolMiniature Portrait of a Young Man, 19th Century, The portrait is of a young man in an Elizabethan lace collar, Oil on wood panel Labeled on reverse " Purchased in Paris 1879" Image: H 3 x W 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. English 3-Tier Serving CartLate 19th century English mahogany 3-tier serving cart, on metal casters. [36" H x 22" W x 36" D]. Few scratches and chips to the wood.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH INLAID MARQUETRY PEDESTALSPair of circa 1880 London England inlaid wood column pedestals with a foliate scroll frieze flaming urn design. The inside is marked with the name of the cabinet maker from 3 Eton Street, Regents ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LEEDSWARE EAGLE CUPPLATE.Early 19th century. Blue feather edge with four color American eagle center. Impressed "Wood". 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF EARLY 19TH C.ENGLISH MIRRORED CORNER SHELVESPair of stunning English Chinese Chippendale style gold gilt corner mirror by shelves, carved wood in the Rococo style with facing "ho ho" birds, over 3 graduating "C" scroll adorned platforms, earlySee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. English Hound Painting Oil on Canvas19th C. English oil on canvas painting of 3 hounds on the hillside in painted wood frame. Written on verso Geo. Rowley & Co. London. Measures 15.75"H x 19.50"W framed; 12"H x 16"W unframed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English School Portrait, GentlemanA 19th C. English School miniature gouache portrait of a noble gentleman surrounded by gilt wood frame. Image: 2in x 1-1/2in. Frame: 3-1/2in x 3in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and internSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. 19th c. English Oils on Artist Board, Horse Racing in the Countryside, Pair of 19th cent. English Oils on Artist Board of a Horse race between 3 horses & jockeys in a countryside setting. Paintings measure 11” x 6 5/8”. 20th cent. wood & gold leafed frames arSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. English Portrait of a Woman19th C. English portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, signed Camille Rigaud, mounted in original gilt wood and gesso frame, 31"x26", framed 43-3/4"x38-3/4", very good condition, appears to have been cleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Biblical Woodcut Joseph Sold by His Brothers SIGNED FRAMED$600