Sold2022AFTER FREDERICK STUART CHURCH OIL CANVAS PAINTING"The Fountain of Youth" oil on canvas painting depicting a boy and girl in a forest, fountain seen in the background, drinking water from a gourd. Stamp to canvas "Prepared by F.W. Devoe & Co. New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022《Chichester Church 》 Oil on canvas ( Thomas Baker , 1809-1864 , UK)《Chichester Church 》 Oil on canvas ( Thomas Baker , 1809-1864 , UK)See Sold Price
Sold2021English Landscape with Country Church, Oil on CanvasEnglish landscape with country church, oil on canvas, illegibly marked on center tombstone, 23 1/2" H x 41" (sight), 38" x 56" (frame). Apparent good condition, some craquelure, frame has chip at bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.S. Church Oil on Canvas Painting of a Young Woman.F.S. Church Oil on Canvas Painting of a Young Woman. (American, 1842-1924). Signed lower right "A Sketch F.S. Church 1916". In a period gilt frame, 23-3/4" x 17-3/4" overall. Condition: Good with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Gottlieb "Negro Church" oil on canvasHARRY GOTTLIEB (American 1895-1993) "Negro Church" Oil on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 24 3/4 x 29 1/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: H. Gottlieb (19)28'. Label verso upper left corner of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALKING TO CHURCH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGWalking to Church, early to mid-twentieth century oil on canvas painting of figures in landscape, unsigned. Sight size: 40.75" x 28.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Cheru, French River View with Church, Oil on CanvasL. Cheru, French river view with church in background, oil on canvas, framed 24" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hayward Veal "Church" oil on canvasHAYWARD VEAL (Australian 1913-1968) "Church" Oil on canvas. Including frame: 21 x 25 inches. Signed lower left: Veal.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Greason (Am. 1884-1945), Old Lyme Church, Oil on canvas, unframedWilliam Greason (Am. 1884-1945) Old Lyme Church Oil on canvas, unframed Signed l.r., signed stretcher verso 36 1/4" x 30 1/2" actual Private Collection Ypsilanti, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREW TURNER "ELEGANT SALLY" OIL ON CANVASAndrew Turner (Pennsylvania, 1944-2001) "Elegant Sally", oil on canvas panel, signed lower left and titled en verso. Provenance: Private Montgomery County Collection Ht: 36" Wd: 24" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fjord Church, Oil on CanvasView of Baltic church in a fjord, signature illegible, oil on canvas €Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹€Ã¢â‚¬Â¹sight: 20 x 21 in., frame: 25 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tabler, Sally, oil on canvas "End of Summer"Tabler, Sally (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "End of Summer", 24" x 19" sight, framed 32" x 28" O1790See Sold Price
Sold2019J.M. BREN: Edam Church - Oil on CanvasEdam church, oil on canvas, by J.M. Bren. [Art: 9 1/2 x 7 inches; Frame: 14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape with man with horses and church, oil on canvas, signed lower left "P. Udeft", 30" x 40"Landscape with man with horses and church, oil on canvas, signed lower left "P. Udeft", 30" x 40" canvas, 38" x 48" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Image of a church oil on canvasoil on canvas, signed lower rate. Image Size 23“ x 36“. Artist unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Lake "Greek Church" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Eva Lake oil on canvas painting depicting a church building rooftop in contrasting colors. Signed at verso of canvas: "EVA LAKE 1988 GREEK CHURCH". CIRCA: 1988 DIMENSIONS: H: 30" x L: 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF DANIEL DE BLIECK (Dutch, 1620-1673)Interior of a Church Oil on canvas Size: 66.75 x 53.4 in. Provenance: Phillips Ward Price,1981; From whom purchased by the present Private Collection, Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Berthelsen, New York, Connecticut / Denmark (1883-1972), New York City - Federal HallJohann BerthelsenNew York, Connecticut / Denmark, (1883-1972)New York City - Federal Hall (formerly the Sub-Treasury) with Trinity Churchoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.Johann Berthelsen was bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEPIK (UKRAINIAN 1920-1972)MIKHAIL CHEPIK (UKRAINIAN 1920-1972) Strukivska Church, oil on canvas 50 x 60 cm (19 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 69 x 78 cm (27 1/8 x 30 3/4 in.) signed lower right; dedicated to Yoko NakamurSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesIshbel Searl, 20th Century, Mickleham Church Near Dorking, oil on canvas$75
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers19th Century English School, Washingborough Church and Rectory, Lincolnshire, oil on canvas, 35 x£450
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLouis VAN ENGELEN (1856-1940), oil on canvas Landscape with church, signed€200
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Sarde Oil On Canvas Mexican Mission ChurchSee Sold Price
337 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanySally Michel Avery "In the Park", 1969, oil on canvas board$700(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor Olivier GILSOUL (1867-1939), oil on canvas Village view with church, signed€400