Sold2024Pre-Columbian Guangala Ocarina - Male Figure**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Guangala, ca. 100 to 500 CE. A fabulous example of a still-functioning pottery ocarina in the form of a standing male figure. Presenting a thick bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bahia Pottery Ocarina Male Figure w/ Gold Nose RingPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Manabi, Bahia culture, ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. A mold-made pottery ocarina in the form of a standing figure atop fused legs, with a mouthhole atop the bulbous head, and keyholesSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Pre-Columbian ObjectsMexico,Ca. 1st millennium A.D Including a stone Mezcala, 3 standing figures, an ocarina, a cup, a bust of a male and a decorative stamp. Height of tallest: 7 5/8".Height of tallest: 19.5 cm Old MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Jalisco Pottery Sheepface Seated MusicianPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A wonderful hand-built pottery male musician holding a flute or ocarina in one hand. The figure sits on bent legs with a flat back, roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Male Figure Sitting7.5" in height. From the ancient Jalisco region of Pre-Columbian West Mexico, circa 200 B.C. - 300 A.DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Guangala FigurePre-columbian Guangala Figure from Ecuador, ca. 400 B.C.-500 A.D 3-9/16" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Guangala FigurePre-columbian Guangala Figure rom Ecuador, ca. 400 B.C.-500 A.D Custom stand included. 3" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian figure.A pre-Columbian dwarf figure. Standing pre-columbian male figure. Overall having old repairs. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mezcala Greenstone Male Figure, ex-ArnovickPre-Columbian, Guerrero Region, Southwestern Mexico, Mezcala, ca. 500 to 200 BCE. An outstanding greenstone anthropomorphic figure with arms carved in low relief, simple facial features including a slSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Nayarit Male FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Figure, Mexico, 500-900 CE, male figure in loincloth with arm bracelets, earrings, nose ring, and headdress, wielding hand ax, labeled "Nayarit Classic / 500-900 AD / PB 11/69 2CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PRE-COLUMBIAN SEATED MALE FIGURE, POSSIBLY JALISCO,A PRE-COLUMBIAN SEATED MALE FIGURE, POSSIBLY JALISCO, MEXICO, 200 B.C.- 250 A.D., of hollowed form and assertive pose with both hands resting on the knees, the flattened face with large protruding nosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian - Colima Male FigureLot 282 Pre-Columbian Colima Male Figure terracotta Standing pottery figure with joined arms, molded clothing and head wear 10 1/4 x 5 x 1 1/2 inches Additional Information: re-offer due to nonpayingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-columbian Guangala pottery figurePre-columbian Guangala pottery figure, Ecuador, 500 AD. Incised decoration. 8" tall;See Sold Price
Sold2015Chorrera male pottery figure.A male pottery figure. Equador, Chorrera. 15"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Male & Female FiguresJalisco, Mexico, ca. 100 BC - 250 AD. Pair of two terracotta figures. The female has painted tattoo marks on her breasts. Red and buff color. Found in a shaft-tomb complex in the state of Jalisco, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Mayan Pottery Male Seated Figure Costa Rica Ca. 600-900 AD.Pre Columbian Mayan Pottery Male Seated Figure Costa Rica Ca. 600-900 AD. Size 4 1/4 inches high. Seated with hands to drawn up knees. Polychrome painted in red and orange pigment and good deposits. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Jalisco seated male figurePre-Columbian Jalisco Ameca style seated male figure from West Mexico, ca. 100 BCE.-250 CE. Seated male figure with one leg crossed underneath the other. Arm outstretched and other hand resting on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jalisco Pre-Columbian Pottery Seated Male FigureJalisco Pre-Columbian red and brown painted pottery seated male figure depicted with club and bowl. Measures approx. 16 1/2" height x 8 1/2" width x 8 1/2" depth. Left leg has a clean break...we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Quimbaya Pottery Male FigurePre-Columbian, Colombia, Middle Cauca Region, Caldas Complex, ca. 1000 to 1400 CE. This is a charming flat pottery figure with tubular arms and legs. He is seated with one arm raised and one to his knSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Male Red Clay FigurePre-Columbian red clay sitting male figure, possibly Quimbaya, trace white decoration to face and arms, oxidized ring in nose. 7.5" h. 5" w. 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Male FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Male FigurePre-Columbian (Nayarit) painted pottery male figure; standing shoulder length wearing Ixtlan del Rio-style patterned tunic and padded conical hat; adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre Columbian Pottery Standing Male Figurefrom Veracruz, Mexico circa 550-950 AD, on stand. Wear, repairs, losses. Figure: 11" high, 7 1/2" wide. Stand: 2 1/2" high, 8" wide. Provenance: Property of a Brooklyn NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Sitting Nayarit Male Figure (ca. 200 BC-200 CE).Pre-Columbian Sitting Nayarit Male Figure (ca. 200 BC-200 CE). Size: 3.5 inches High. This figure has the traditional cultural rounded headdress, large ear plugs, and obscure visage. He rests his handSee Sold Price