Sold2024REPRODUCTION POSTER "SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE DES TRANSPORTS MARITIMES À VAPEUR"REPRODUCTION POSTER "SOCIÉTÉ GÉNÉRALE DES TRANSPORTS MARITIMES À VAPEUR"ContemporaryDepicts the French fleet of ships.26.25" x 38.5". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Societe Generale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24x36 French Travel PosterSociete Generale De Transport Maritimes - Art By Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24x36 French Travel Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ste. Gle. de Transports Maritimes a Vapeur / “Ste. Gle. de Transports Maritimes a Vapeur / “Plata.” Naples: Richter & Co., ca. 1911. Lithograph poster with overprint in silver metallic ink. 27 ½ x 40”. Linen backed. ScatterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cruise Ship Travel AshtraysVintage Cruise Line Ashtrays, 9 total. Including Societe Generale de Transports Maritime, Swedish American Line, Caledonia, Orient Line, Silver Shadow and more. Smokestack ashtray has large repaired bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939) SocieteAlphonse Mucha (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1939) Societe Populaire des Beaux-Arts. Color lithographic poster dated to 1897. Ref: Malhorta 641; Mucha A20. Provenance: Spencer Weisz Gallery, Chicago 23.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt - Mother & ChildGustav Klimt "Mother and Child". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Gustav Klimt. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emmanuel Villanis Art Nouveau Bronze BustVery fine art nouveau bronze bust of a beautiful woman "Seule" by Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), rich brown patina. Signed with foundry mark "Societe des Bronzes de Paris", Signed "E. Villanis" and foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921)DESCRIPTION: Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921). Bronze sculpture. Retour de Peche. Inscribed on base 'Kossowski". With foundry mark 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris" to back. Title plaque to front. MESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - MaternityPablo Picasso "Maternity". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Pablo Picasso. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES GARDET (1863 - 1939): HUNTING DOGbronze; inscribed in casting; Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 22 1/2 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches deep; 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile-Andre Boisseau "Troubadour" Bronze FigureLate 19th C, Emile-Andre Boisseau (France 1842-1923) a fine bronze sculpture, signed "E. Boisseau" and marked "societe des Bronzes de Paris", modeled as an Italian Renaissance lute player on a stool,See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Villanis BronzeBust of a Woman, "Au Bal, 1819" 21" high signed "E. Vallanis" on shoulder Foundry Mark "Societe Des Bronzes De Paris"See Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze and Marble Figural Mantel ClockA French Gilt Bronze and Marble Figural Mantel Clock Circa 1900 the movement stamped Societe des Ouvriers Horlogers Paris. Height 12 1/2 x width 18 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crevecoeur French Edition of Evans Map of Middle ColoniesCREVECOEUR, Michel Guillaume De (1735-1813). Carte Generale des Etats de Virginie, Maryland, Delaware, Pensilvanie, Nouveau-Jersey, New-York, Connecticut et Isle de Rhodes Ainsi que des Lacs Erie, OntSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Sculpture of a WomanFrench Bronze Sculpture of a Woman 19th century the woman with a flowered headdress, base marked "Société des Bronzes," column inscribed "Homere, Virgile, Dante, Le Tasse, Milton" 21 in. higSee Sold Price
2019Bronze Grand Tour Sculpture of a DancerBronze Grand Tour Sculpture of a Dancer fourth quarter 19th century, after Francois Rolard (French, 1842-1912), cast signature and "Societe des Paris" foundry mark along self-base, the dancer holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Villanis Bronze Bust LucreceEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914). Bronze bust of a woman, Lucrece. Signed Villanis on one arm, titled Lucrece on the base and with Societe Des Bronzes De Paris foundry mark and impressed 2455 onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathieu Moreau - BronzeLivre D'or," Woman in tunic writing in a book. Marble pedestal. Signed on bottom of pedestal. Foundry mark reading Societe Des Bronzes de Paris, serial number GB 2410. 28"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822) "Livre D'Or" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) "Livre D'Or" gilt bronze and marble figural sculpture. Signed and numbered: "Math. Moreau / 5994"; Pastille: Societe des Bronzes de Paris. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.-N. Bellin, "Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans""Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans", by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (French, 1703-1772), hand-colored copper engraved map on laid paper, from Abbe Antoine Francois Prevost'sL'Histoire Generale des Voyages..., voSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere Sculpture$12,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$27(3 bids)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Art Nouveau Tender Temptation Print by Gaspar Camps c1900$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Bicycle Poster 1925 De Dion Bouton by Fournery Art Deco$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
426 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNorman Redus Signed Daryl Fxxxxxg Dixon The Walking Dead Poster 24x36" PSA/DNA$10