Sold2021Joanne C. Mitchell Family Tree Bears, Pearl the PeddlerLight beige bear wearing a floral dress, blue cape, and burgundy bonnet. She carries various items including fabrics, threads, ribbons, broom, carpet beater, flowers, washboard, seed packets, baskets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 100 Different Old Vintage FLOWER SEED PACKETSLot of 100 Different Old Vintage 1940's-70's FLOWER SEED PACKETS - Lone Star Packets are unused and empty (NO SEEDS). Lone Star Seed Co. San Antonio , Texas. Lof 100 ALL DIFFERENT. There are a few witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Printed Tablecloth - Flower Seed PacketsVintage Printed Tablecloth - Flower Seed Packets. White cotton tablecloth with a solid pink border with flower names in black cursive, in the center are flowers with their coordinating seed packets suSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage Flower and Fruit Themed Feedsacks5 Vintage Flower and Fruit Themed Feedsacks. The group includes 1 vintage intact feedsack with flower seed packets and garden tools in shades of yellow, red, and green on a white background. 1 vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Garden SpotA three-tiered flower cart 3.5" H, 2.5" W filled with potted flowers, a birdbath and sundial with verdigris finish, seeds packets, pottery and two potted ferns - one in china pot labeled Cunard Lines.See Sold Price
Sold2022Missouri Trade Card Collection (18) [154605]Collection of 18 trade cards from businesses in Missouri. These trade cards advertise many different goods including coffee, tea, flowers, seeds, paint, stoves, shoes, flour, etc. Various sizes, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Ages group of stick pins, 10Various Ages group of stick pins, 10 with various motifs (bird, flower, star, etc.) left to right: 1) 14K yellow gold, turquoise, seed pearls (flower) (unmarked) 2) gilt metal, foil-backed rhinestonesSee Sold Price
Sold2024D M Ferry Flower Seeds Color Litho BoxD M Ferry Choice Flower Seeds seed box with color litho advertising label under lid, oak case, good condition, 11 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGLED SEED DISPLAY UNITPine, original dark stained finish, 35 sections for seed packets, lowerANGLED SEED DISPLAY UNITPine, original dark stained finish, 35 sections for seed packets, lower front board painted "Shaker Seeds" in black script, c. 1880, (note: used in a country store for seed salSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Lot of 12 Seed Packets1. Two Sioux City Pea Packets w/seeds, unopened2. 10 assorted seed boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2018100 Vintage 1940's-70's Vegetable Seed PacketsLot of 100 Different Old Vintage 1940's-70's VEGETABLE SEED PACKETS - Lone Star - TEXAS Packets are unused and empty (NO SEEDS). Lone Star Seed Co. San Antonio , Texas. Lof 100 ALL DIFFERENT. There arSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEED PACKET STORAGE CABINETPine, original light pumpkin orange stained finish, three graduatedSEED PACKET STORAGE CABINETPine, original light pumpkin orange stained finish, three graduated drawers, lipped edges, original finely turned pulls, advertising paper lined drawers, "Garden Seeds Are TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brautigan, Plant This Book, 6/8 seed packetsHeading: Author: Brautigan, Richard Title: Please Plant This Book Place Published: San Francisco & Santa Barbara Publisher:[Privately Printed] Date Published: [1968] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Rush Park Seed Co. Box w/ Seed Packets 5"H x 31"L x 16"WRush Park Seed Co. Box w/ Seed Packets 5"H x 31"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Card Seed Co Seed Packets Handsomely Matter and FramedCollection of vintage seed packets by the Card Seed Co. Peoria, NY, handsomely matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(23) estate framed prints, including Disney cel, framed seed packets, many signed by Artists, etc.(23) estate framed prints, including Disney cel, framed seed packets, many signed by Artists, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort out…..See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 20+ Seed PacketsAll empty, includes Pansy, Castor Oil Bean, Cosmos, Calendula, and more.l, includes duplicates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collapsible Rice's Seed Packet Store Display Ad CabinetCollapsible store display for Rice's Seeds, with an advertising display that includes the charming slogan, "Good as any and better'n some." Display also has a picture of cucumber and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Vintage Country Store Seed PacketsTitle: Group of vintage country store seed packets. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice group of 6 vintage country store seed packets in great colors and original unused condition. You are buying 6 seedSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Richfield Oil Germains Wildflower Seed PacketsHow green is your thumb? These seed packets are from a promotion for Richfield Oil. Packaged in 1963 by Germains, Inc and are filled with wildflowers indigenous to the west coast. Each package measureSee Sold Price
Sold201714 Antique Card Seed Co. Seed Packets14 Seed Packets made for the Card Seed Co., in Fredonia, N.Y. By the Genesee Valley Litho Co., Rochester, N.Y. 5" tall x 3 1/4" wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Nebraska Seed Co. oak folding seed packet displayThe Nebraska Seed Co. oak folding seed packet display case, 45" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Webster's Mammoth Packet Seeds Counter DisplayWebster's Mammoth Packet Seeds counter display box, Mel L. Webster Seedsman-Independence, Iowa, very colorful litho inside lid by Stecher Litho Co.-Rochester, NY, dovetailed wood box, c.1910, great coSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 14K Gold Enamel Flower Seed Pearl & Textured Leaf Oval Wreath Brooch Pin$1
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Qing Dynasty Hetian jade seed material flower bloom rich live ring ear cover furnace$100
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVictorian 12k Rose & Green Gold Natural Seed Pearl Flower Brooch$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond & Seed Pearl Flower Burst Pin Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold 0.16 ctw Diamond & Seed Pearl Open Flower Brooch Pin$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Diamond Seed Pearl Enamel Flower Petal Brooch Pin$1
816 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Opal Seed Pearl Covered Lily Flower Cute Pin Brooch$1
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$350(3 bids)
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THIRTY-FIVE HAT PINS Of various designs, some set with pearls, seed pearls or cultures€900
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 14k Gold Seed Pearl White Blue Enamel Flower Brooch Pendant$1
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersAN INDIAN SEED PEARL, ENAMEL, DIAMOND AND STONE PENDANT BROOCH/ORNAMENT The fancy-shaped pendant€400