Sold2024SEPT 1971 JOAN KENNEDY REFLECTS ON MARRIAGE etcIncluding "thoughts" on travel to Europe with Ted, "It is exciting for me to have lunch with my husband of almost thirteen year- I realize that a combination of being married to a "Kennedy" with its sSee Sold Price
Sold20241966 TED KENNEDY CHRISTMAS CARDS etc5 3/4 x 7 3/ 4 inch Christmas card signed by Ten and Joan Kennedy, (2) photographic prints of artwork seen on Christmas card with personalized messages to Helen & Frances Keyes from Ted, letters on USSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN KENNEDY'S FAMILY PLANNER 1971 etcDaily account of whereabouts, appointments, social events, some journal type remarks, "Duke and Duchess of Windsor couldn't make dinner", interleaved with program and memorandum, and Joan's notes regaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Coins, Stamps, Medallions etc.Collectible Coins, Stamps, Medallions, etc. *24K. Gold Plated Indian Head Cent. *An Interesting Kennedy Half Dollar. *Bicentennial Medal. *Emily Dickinson 1971 Stamp and 22K Gold Replica. *Proof Set oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DONICA CHARGER.Dated 1971. Reticulated edge, modern mark and "A.B. Schou, 1946-1 Sept. 1971" on back. Numbered 20/3528. 13.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eros, Flair and Saturday Evening Post magazines. Includes Eros No. 1 through 4 (Marilyn Monroe coverEros, Flair and Saturday Evening Post magazines. Includes Eros No. 1 through 4 (Marilyn Monroe cover on No. 3); Flair - March, May, June 1950; and The Saturday Evening Post Sept 1971 with cover art bySee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRÓ, 1971Joan Miro. Lithography "Sculptures". Year: 1,971.Dimensions: 85.5 X 72.8. Print run of 150 copies.Hand signed and hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Homenatge a JoanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Homenatge a Joan Prats 1971, pencil signed and numbered 28/75 (there was also an edition of 25 in Roman numerals), with wide margins, Poligrafa, Barcelona, publisheSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Joan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares. This is a Lithograph hand signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro Lithograph, "Homenatge A' Joan Prats"A limited edition lithograph by Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983), from the series of 15 lithographs "Homenatge a Joan Prats", 1971, image size 21.5 x 29.25, from the Roman Numeral edition of 25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Homenatge a Joan pratsArtist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title: Homenatge a Joan Prats, 1971 Medium: Prints and multiples, Color Lithograph Guarro wove paper Edition: 53/75 Size: 54.5 x 75 cm. published by Poligrafa, BSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)Homenatge a Joan Prats, 1971 Lithograph on paper Signed and numbered 26/75 in pencil at bottom Size: 25 3/4 x 33 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Luther Schelling "Brookie" Oil Paintingon masonite. signed upper left, circa 1970. Illustrated in NYS Conservationist 1971 Aug-Sept Issue. Sight size 10 3/4" x 13 3/4". Frame size 18 1/4" x 21 1/4". From the Estate of Nationally Known WildSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, lithograph, 1971Joan Miró.Lirtograph.Title: Liberté des Libertés.Year: 1971.Size: 47 X 35.Ed de 125 ex.Hand signed and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO HOMENTAGE LITHOGRAPH, PLATE XVJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Plate XV" Homenatge a Joan Prats, circa 1971, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "G" to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Cahiers d'Ombres, 1971, ThreeJoan Miro (1893-1983) Cahiers d'Ombres, 1971, Three lithographs in color with complete text by Philippe Denis (Portfolio), Each signed in pencil, numbered 121/200. Mourlot 742-745, Quantity 4. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von JoanMiró, Joan Torreiles, Pierre Errantes graminées. Mit einer signierten Original-Farblithographie von Joan Miró. Paris, GLM, (avril) 1971. 46 S., Lose Lagen in OUmschlag. With a signed orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Political buttons & pinbacks, framed collage, Kennedy,Political buttons & pinbacks, framed collage, Kennedy, LBJ, Humphrey, Wallace, Nixon, Goldwater, etc., includes 5 flickers & many Ohio pinbacks, most in Exc cond, 21"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold202425 Kennedy Half Dollars 40% Silver.25 Kennedy Half Dollars 40% Silver. 1971 d-s .72 p-d-s . 73-s . 74 p-d-s. 77-s . 78 p-s . 79-d . 80 p-d-s . 81 s . 84 p-d . 85 p-d . 86 s . 88 d .2007 p-d .See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''La Japonaise'' (Japanese Woman) 1971Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''La Japonaise'' (Japanese Woman) 1971 Color Lithograph 14''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 44 of 150 edition lower image. Excellent condition with strong colorSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares$5,100