Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1930. STRIKING IMAGE OF CLOWN ACTS. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. CIRCUS CIRCUS POSTERDOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTER FEATURING CLOWNS IN VARIOUS DISPLAY. ERIE LITHO, 1930. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, EDGE WEAR, TEARS. A GOOD CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS PANEL POSTERFEATURING GEORGE HANNEFORD. PANEL WITH DATE TAIL. 14"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: E...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on two panels on board, depicting mainly female performers performing tricks wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie Lit...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie Litho Co., 1930s]. Gouache and pencil on paper depicting various dressage and equestrian acts. Marginal notes indicating that this is the basisSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOWNIE BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, U.S. PRINTING, 1930'S. FEATURING CLOWN WITH BIG-TOP BACK DROP. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. TRIMMED MARGINS, RUBBING. 26.75"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRONIN BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Posters3 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros vintage circus posters. Big 3 ring circus, world's largest. "Gleaming and glittering with gold, wondrous surprises for young and old". All printed by the ACME Show Print. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA TENA'S CIRCUS DATE SHEET POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. LA TENA'S BIG 3 RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS, ANDREW DOWNIE, PROPRIETOR, 1914-17. OLD LINEN DATE SHEET FOR GREENE, TUESDAY, MAY 23RD, 1916. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, SOMSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterNo. 103-F. Poster measures 42" wide x 28" tall. Tiger roaring as picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, CRAFT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dailey Bros 3 Ring Circus Poster Pottstown PA 33 1/2"XHas water stain on upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterRussell Bros. 3 Ring Circus Poster Featuring Horses. Wear from age. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, TRIANGLE POSTER CO. FOLDS, MINOR EDGE WEAR. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, TRIANGLE POSTER CO. FOLDS, EDGE WEAR, LOSS, FOLDS. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsUNITED BILLIARDS “THE ORIGINAL BIMBO” 3 RING CIRCUS ARCADE MACHINE$500
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions Company8pc assorted Victorian Silverplate Napkin rings Wishbone engraved flatware$70
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1