Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS POSTERS COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF RESTRIKES AFTER THE ORIGINAL CLASSICS. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 17"X25"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSCOLLECTION OF OVER 30 RBBB CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1970'S TO 1980'S. UNMOUNTED, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS1970'S TO 90'S. ONE SHEET, LARGEST 28"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSARENA ERA COLLECTION, UNMOUNTED. APPROX. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGUNTHER GEBEL-WILLIAMS, 1970'S AND 80'S. PANEL AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 26"X41". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1935. DURBAR OF DEHLI. UNMOUNTED FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1937. FEATURING A SMILING CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING PRAIRIE BILL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING YACOPI TROUPE. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1933. RBBB TITLE WITH CIRCUS KINGS. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, DATE TAG SKINNING. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1939. RBBB TITLE SHEET WITH CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Brothers/Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Brothers/Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster, 25" x 37", Circa 1979, Features Polar Bear Scene, Creases In Paper From Folding, Some Staining, Modern Frame, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Print approximate measurements: 36 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus Hippo PosterU.S. original one sheet "hippo" Circus Poster 1942 , Measures 28" by 42" bright and vivid colors. Never folded. A center piece for your collection. As found estate condition . Please use photos as parSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS W/ LINEN BACKINGA c. 1920s Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey paper lithographs applied to linen backs. CONDITION: All three pieces have good color throughout. Each poster has very minor browning and surface stainSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CANVAS ADVERTISINGA collection of 3 circus posters marked for the lithographs, mounted on linen. CONDITION: It is showing some wear and frayed edges. It has bright color and detail. A great circus advertising. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Ringling Bros & Barnum Baily CircusFeaturing A Group Of Programs, Posters & Books. Consisting Of Three Ringling Bros Posters, All In Rough Condition. The Polar Bear Dates To 1921 And Is The Combined Show Of Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of R.B.B.B. and other American circus posters. 1...Collection of R.B.B.B. and other American circus posters. 15 posters and window cards total, including posters for Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, Carson & Barnes, Circus Model Builders, Bentley BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Ringling Barnum Circus PosterAnonymous - USA Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Naitto Troupe Lithograph ca. 1936 27.5 x 41.3 in. (70 x 105 cm) Printer: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., Erie Condition Details: (B) was folded, linen-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Ringling Barnum Circus Poster Band WagonBailey, Bill Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Band Wagon Offset 1943 26.3 x 42.1 in. (67 x 107 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small repaired paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION60 RBBB PROGRAMS FROM THE 1960'S WITH SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION100+ RBBB AND ICE SHOW PROGRAMS FROM 115TH-131ST TOURS, DISNEY ON ICE AND CIRQUE DE MONTE CARLO. SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BARNUM CIRCUS PROGRAM COLLECTION73 RBBB PROGRAMS FROM 1990-2000'S WITH SOME DUPLICATION.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERS$50
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(5 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Unframed Vintage C. M. Russell Western Art Paintings Print & Poster Collection. See pics.$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Unframed Vintage C. M. Russell Western Art Paintings Print & Poster Collection. See pics.$20