Sold20244 Antique Ikat Robes, Uzbekistan, 19th/Early 20th C.4 Ikat Robes, Uzbekistan, Early 20th C. Sizes: 1) 3'10'' x 5'2'' (117 x 157 cm) 2) 4'0'' x 4'9'' (122 x 145 cm). Provenance: Collection of Brooke and Dov Jaron, Philadelphia, PA.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique Turkish and Persian Prayer Rugs2 Antique Turkish and Persian Prayer Rugs, including a Ghiordes rug and a Khorrasan rug. Largest size: 4'5'' x 5'9'' (135 x 175 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hamadan Rug, Persia: 2'9'' x 10'5''Antique Hamadan Rug, Persia: 2'9'' x 10'5'' (84 x 318 cm). Early 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN ANTIQUE QUILTS, 22 quilts: 7'5" x 6' 0", repetitious compote motif, green border, badly stained; 7'9" x 5' 10", green/blue rosette design, cut shaped sides, slight stains and darkening. Condition: compote motif one isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Dragon TapestryAsian Felt Tapestry with Silk Thread Embroidery of Dragons, Fish, Flowers, and Pottery. Has some stains, discoloration and silk thread loss. 9' 2" x 5' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Armenian Embroidered Textile With InscriptionsAntique Armenian Embroidered Textile w. Inscriptions. Silk and metal thread. Abrasion, splits. Size: 2'9'' x 2'10'' (84 x 86 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Uzbekistan Suzani Textile , size 6'3" x 7'2"Antique Uzbekistan Suzani embroideries textile , 1890'2. Size is 6'3" x 7'2" ( 1.9 M x 2.18 M ). This auction includes antique rugs and vintage rugs and oriental rugs and tapestry collection from allSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SHAHSAVAN SOUMAK MAFRESH KILIM PANEL2'9" x 2'10.5" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, Knotted, Chinese, Eastern, Islamic, OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Beluch Rugs, AfghanistanTwo Antique Beluch Rugs, Afghanistan, 2.10 x 5.9 and 2.11 x 4.7, 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ANTIQUE OIL PAINTINGSAFTER D'APRES FREDERIK HENDRIK KAEMMERER OIL ON PANEL OF FIGURES , SIGNED D'APRES KAEMMERER , SET IN PERIOD FRAME - 3 1/2" x 5" ; 9" x 10 1/2" FRAMED / ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF AMERICAN REVOLUSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Japanese Rootwood Sculptures, Meiji Period2 Antique Japanese Rootwood Sculptures, Meiji Period. Sizes: 1) 9.75'' x 6.5'' x 7'' (25 x 17 x 18 cm); 2) 5'' x 10.5'' x 9'' (13 x 27 x 23 cm). Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, PittsSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Oil on Board Paintings2 Antique Oil on Board Paintings. Measures 10.5" x 9" w/ the frame & the paintings alone measures 4.5" x 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hamadan Rug, Persia: 5'2'' x 9'10''Antique Hamadan Rug, Persia: 5'2'' x 9'10'' (157 x 300 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Uzbekistan, Textile 8'11'' X 9'7''Type: UZBEKISTAN, TEXTILE Origin: UZBEKISTAN Circa: 1900 Size/Feet & Inches: 8'11'' x 9'7'' Size/Meters: 2.72 x 2.92 Item Number: 98151 Additional Info: Old bridal ceremony Uzbeky textile. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique West Persian Rug: 5'2'' x 9'10'' (157 x 300 cm)Antique West Persian Rug, Persia: 5'2'' x 9'10'' (157 x 300 cm). Provenance: Estate of Professor Louis Flam.See Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATTERS2 fine antique Chinese Rose Medallion platters: 14 x 11 oval and 10.5 x 9.25 inch shallow bowl. Both having mountain scenics alternating with Asian genre scenes. Both excellent condition, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TEA SET CIRCA 1845Hallmarked Circa 1845, including coffee pot 9 1/2" x 9", tea pot 5" x 10 1/2", cream 4" x 8", and sugar 4 1/2" x 6", total weight 75.355 ounces. Estimate $3.000-3.500See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ersari Turkamen Wool Oriental Rug 10'9" x 5'2"Antique Ersari Turamen Wool Oriental Rug, circa 1880, size 10'9" x 5'2", country of origin Turkmenistan, Seneh knot, wool pile, oriental ends, natural dyes, design is hearty and floral pattern , condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Guanyin FigurineAntique Chinese Finely Carved and Polychrome Guanyin Figurine Presented on Wooden Base. Figurine measures 9" x 2-5/8". Overall measures 10-1/4" x 3-1/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of FloSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE FIRKINSLot of 2 painted blue, wood covered and handled firkins. 14 x 14 inches (plus handle) and 10 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique African Metal Gong and Bells, NigeriaAntique African Metal Gong and Bells, Nigeria. On stands. Sizes: 1) 13.75'' x 9'' x 4'' (35 x 23 x 10 cm); Height on Stand: 17.5" (44 cm); 2) 10.5'' x 9.5'' x 2'' (27 x 24 x 5 cm); Height on Stand: 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Caucasian Rug, 9' 3" x 5' 2"Caucasian Rug. 9' 3" L x 5' 2" W. Provenance: From a 239 Central Park West Estate. Keywords: Geometric Design, Wool, Area Rug, Antique, Carpet, TextileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wood Carved BeautyAntique Wood Carved Beauty, Size: 9" x 2.5" without stand, with stand: 10"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLuis Alberto Quispe Aparicio Hawk's Eye Quartz Carved Horse Sculpture$4,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAthena and Heracles Depicted on Black Figure Greek Belly Amphora$370
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNapoleon Bonaparte Bust Sculpture Classic French Elegance - (11.4lbs)$380
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Lacquered Paper Mache Tray and Box Set with Victorian Chinoiserie Design$10
2 hrs LeftJasper52Chanel 2.55 Reissue 225 Single Flap Pink Multicolor Cotton Tweed Shoulder Bag$1,900