Sold2024RARE SHEET METAL BASEBALL STADIUM TRADE SIGNRARE SHEET METAL BASEBALL STADIUM TRADE SIGN CIRCA 1920-1930, 27W X 32TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage sheet metal trade sign, circa 1930.Painted red and white. Measures 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Trade SignEarly painted wood and sheet metal trade sign "FAIR ACRES VACATION FARM FOR BOYS". 24 1/2" x 36 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Trade SignEarly sheet metal trade sign "DLEIGHTED WITH THE CLOTHES SOLD BY ETHAN ALLEN CLOTHIER MARSHALL". 35 1/2" x 12". Property of a Long Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignSheet metal trade sign, two sided, one signed "IN "GOD" WE TRUST / ALL OTHERS PAY CASH / NO / PERSONAL CHECKS", other side "CARBON COUNTY". 12" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2016Trade SignSheet metal trade sign "Take Some Home/visit our ice cream dept.". 39 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015Trade SignPainted sheet metal trade sign "GREEN"S QUALITY PEACHES, PORTLAND, N.Y. RT. 20" (also marked "Hawk"). 18 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignSheet metal trade sign "T.J. BYRNE SERVICE / WASH. & HAWLEY". 24" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Sheet Metal Arrow Trade Sign 12" x 61 3/4"Early Sheet Metal Arrow Trade Sign 12" x 61 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sheet Metal Jeweler's Trade SignOld Sheet Metal Jeweler's Trade Sign 54.5"h x 14"w As found, with nice patina and two bullet holes. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignEarly sheet metal shoe trade sign "MAKINO / SHOE STORE / BRANCH". 38" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017Trade SignSheet metal painted trade sign "THE ANGLER/FLY FISHING SPECIALISTS". 50" x 42 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Katonah Trade SignSheet metal Katonah trade sign. 15" x 71 1/2". Metro North Railroad.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheet Metal Tobacco Traders Trade SignSheet metal tobacco traders trade sign. 29 1/2" x 22". Custom stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED SHEET METAL COWBOY BOOT TRADE SIGNEarly 20th Century sheet Metal Cowboy Boot Trade Sign. All original paint. Has nice patina. 32"x21" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Painted Sheet Metal Clock Face Trade SignFrench, 19th century, dial with lettering "Lafonte et Cie./Paris", painted white with black roman numerals, black painted iron hands, 47-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Brunk Auctions, Asheville, NorthSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sheet metal and wrought iron 39" x 31"$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, hatmaker, sheet metal w/ applied metal decoration, 12" height$300
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameter$1,000
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRare Fletcher Aviation Rotating Lighted Globe Sign (California, ca. 1950)$200(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsJ. A. Buckman & Co. "Moving Ad" Trade Sign (Hebron, Maine, ca. 1935)$25(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Photo print of Phillies original CONNIE MACK STADIUM with Phillies Inaugural ticket$25
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, boot maker, painted sheet iron, possibly 18th century, 32 3/4" x 24"$400
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBoston Seaman's Friend Society Trade Sign (Boston, ca. 1910)$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sporting goods large carved and painted baseball bat with leather stitched ball 50" bat$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ORNAMENTAL SIGN PAINTER", black painted wood with gilt letters and applied metal$1,500
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gunsmith the third, carved wood shotgun with metal mounts, traces of yellow paint 63"$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls ex$400