Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER 'LE DAURE'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, BACKED ON ANTIACID PAPER ON ANTIACID LINEN Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: LE DAURE Type of Advertising: Drinks SIZE: 61.5" x 39" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 CountSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Opera Poster Le Soleil de Minuit by Rene Pean 1898Le Soleil de Minuit (The Midnight Sun) was a comedic opera, set in three acts. The three pastiches in this poster appear to follow the story of the opera, which seems to involve the classic themes ofSee Sold Price
2024Original 2nd Edition Vintage Poster 'Le Daure'ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER Brand: RIVE GAUCHE LITHO , INC. Title: LE DAURE Type of Advertising: Drinks SIZE: 61.5" x 39" Date of Creation: 1990-1998 Country of Manufacture: France Original 2nd editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Magic Poster Solanis Le MagicienThis festive poster for Solanis, "the modern magician" is full of energy. Created at the very end of WWII, the poster symbolizes a return to joy and fun. Doves in the colors of the French flag, nationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Poster Le Vrai Binder 1920sArtist: unknown. Year: 1920s. Size: cca. 38 x 28 cm. Condition: Good, fold marks, wear, dirt, small tears, separation along the fold lines. Original vintage French advertising circus magic poster. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Posters SuraloSuralo Original vintage advertising poster: Suralo, l'impermeable le plus sur - the most waterproof. Image of a smiling couple and a child wearing trench coats in the rain. Printed by Chantelune, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2018France - Le Mont Saint-Michel Original Vintage PosterFrance - Le Mont Saint-Michel Original Vintage Poster Artist: A. Bollinger Printing Date: c.1950 Size: 24.5" x 39" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris - Le Jardin des Tuileries Original Vintage PosterParis - Le Jardin des Tuileries Original Vintage Poster Artist: Niepce-Jaeger Printing Date: c.1950 Size: 24.5" x 39" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2018France - Le Cirque de Gavarnie Original Vintage PosterFrance - Le Cirque de Gavarnie Original Vintage Poster Printing Date: c.1950 Size: 24.5" x 39" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Soleil Bicycle Advertising Poster FramedVintage original French Soleil Bicycle advertising poster. "Le garde champetre: inutile de te sauver, fripouille!!! Sur ma "Soleil" je te rattraperai a mon aise." On bottom left side: Litho L'EditoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Propaganda Poster Drug Dealer Bust French Police SavignacOriginal vintage propaganda poster for the French police force - Le Gendarme Sevit / The Police are Everywhere - featuring a cartoon style design by the notable French graphic artist Raymond SavignacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Le Parisien Libere TousOriginal vintage advertising poster in Art Deco style issued by the French newspaper Le Parisien Libere. Great image of rows of people reading the newspaper. Fair condition, restored losses, backed onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Chagall Le DimancheAdvertising Poster Chagall - Le Dimanche- Illustration of Paris – Notre-Dame, the Eiffel Tower, lithograph poster. Country: France. Artist: Marc Chagall. Size (cm): 71x63. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Cigarette Le Suez FranceWarmont lith Le Suez - le meilleur papier àcigarettes. Imp. F. Hermet. Country: France. Year: 1900s. Artist: Warmont. Size (cm):131x97.5. Fair condition, folds and creases, and minor paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Yves Saint Laurent Four SeasonsOriginal vintage advertising poster for an Yves Saint Laurent: 25 years of design exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. This Spring poster (Le Printemps) is one of a series of fourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Grand PalaisExhibition Advertising Poster Picasso, Works received in payment of inheritance tax – Grand Palais, Paris 1979-1980. Poster 2: Le chapeau de paille au feuillage bleu. Country: France. Year: 197See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Diaghilev Russian BalletsExhibition Advertising Poster – Diaghilev Russian Ballets 1909-1929 – Paris, 1977. Country: France. Year: 1977. Artist: painting Le Train Bleu (1924) by Pablo Picasso used as main imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Propaganda poster Freedom for Greece LibertePropaganda poster Freedom for Greece – Liberte pour la Grece (French Poster). Country: France. Year: 1970s. Artist: Jean Picart le Doux. Size (cm): 75x52. Very good condition, faint folding marSee Sold Price
Sold20163 French Advertising Posters.Leonetto Cappiello "Le Petit Dauphinois" - 42.25" high x 57.75" wide, wear to edges, tears at lower left corner, crease upper left corner, scratches at left, thumb print and light soiling to lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE MCQUEEN LE MANS ORIGINAL VINTAGE F1 RACING POSTER1971 Le Mans Gulf Oil promotional poster showing Steve McQueen (1930-1980) and the pits at Le Mans, the poster was published by Gulf Oil as a tie-in with the movie. Cinema Center Films, SP-12988, 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's TheatreTitle: Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's Theatre Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: Le Theatre de la Jeunesse is a c.1920 stone lithographic poster advertising a children's theateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Le Fakyr by Mich Liquor Poster Snake CharmerWhen a snake can't be charmed by an expert, bring in the booze as the last resort! This c1920s poster by Mich highlights the enticing elements of Le Fakyr Aperitif. It was created during a time in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve McQueen The Man & Le Mans rare poster 2015.STEVE MCQUEEN THE MAN & LE MANS French 1p 2015. An Original Vintage Theatrical folded French One-Panel "Grande" Film, Folded, as most of them were when sent to the theaters. Festival Poster (1p; measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gernand Toussaint - Le SillonArtist: Gernand Toussaint Title: Le Sillon Year: 1886 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches (ViSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cordial Medoc Liqueur Poster by Henri le Monnier c1935 Art Deco Clown$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 Large$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate Map$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 Liqueur$1,400
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
6 days LeftJasper52Le Papa De Francine Theatre Cluny (1896) 24x31.75 French Theatre Advertising Poster LB$600
6 days LeftJasper52Le Grimpeur Presente - Art by Raymond Grid (1926) 23x31 French Advertising Poster LB$700
6 days LeftJasper52Le Voyage De Maciste - Unique Art By Archambault (1919) 47x63 French Movie Poster LB$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Le Bas Revel - Art by Leonetto Cappiello (1929) 78.5x127.25 French Fashion Poster$1,100
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Le Courrier Francais Cheret (1911) 33x48 French Lithograph Poster LB$2,600