Sold20163 Reference Books CyclopediasA nice group of 3 reference books: 1. Track & structures Cyclopedia – 8th Edition 1955, 853 pages – hard used 2. Locomotive Cyclopedia 15th Edition, 1956 – 728 pages – goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locomotive Cyclopedia-1941 (1971 Reprint)This is a rare, unused, new 1941 Locomotive Cyclopedia that was reprinted in 1971 by Kalmbach Publications to original specs. Highly sought by collectors.See Sold Price
Sold2016Locomotive, Car Builder Cyclopedias - 4A group of 4 cyclopedias that includes 1 original and 3 reprints. This is about 5,000+ pages of reference material. The group includes : (1) Original 1945 Engineering & Maintenance – hard usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLE MIGLIA 1956 original 35mm film Mille Miglia 1956,MILLE MIGLIA 1956 original 35mm film Mille Miglia 1956, among others you can see the cars of the Scuderia Ferrari, by Mercedes Benz, Porsche etc., a nice document of the times German Description MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMITH, Bob. TWA / Los Angeles. Circa 1956. OriginalSMITH, Bob. TWA / Los Angeles. Circa 1956. Original airline lithograph poster showcases Los Angeles’s natural beauty, sunny skies, and historic Spanish missions, with a four-engine TWA plane inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Galerie 65 Cannes 1956 Original PosterPablo Picasso Galerie 65 Cannes 1956 Original Lithograph Poster Printed by Mourlot Imp. Paris. From single owner purchased in NYC in the 1960's. Framed measures 36 inches x 28 inches, poster measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood or Bust 1956 original vintage linen back oneHollywood or Bust 1956 original vintage linen back one sheet movie poster.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jaramillo (Col -1956) Original Surrealism Oil PaintingGustavo Jaramillo (b.1956) Colombian Surrealism Modernism Original Oil Painting .signed.Stretcher - Large Original Painting on CanvasSigned W. New York on Back, Measurements: Painting:20" x 16" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Atlas Trainman O Gauge Locomotives Original BoxesAtlas Trainman O Gauge Locomotives. Locomotive numbers are: 0432-1 Santa Fe; 0433-1 Santa Fe and 20030015 Santa Fe. All in original boxes. From the estate of a husband and wife super collector team.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jaramillo (Col -1956) Original Surrealism Oil PaintingGustavo Jaramillo (b.1956) Colombian Surrealism Modernism Original Oil Painting .signed.Stretcher - Large Original Painting on CanvasSigned W. New York on Back, Measurements: Painting:20\" x 16\" FramSee Sold Price
2018Jaramillo (Col -1956) Original Surrealism Oil PaintingGustavo Jaramillo (b.1956) Colombian Surrealism Modernism Original Oil Painting .signed.Stretcher - Large Original Painting on CanvasSigned W. New York on Back, Measurements: Painting:20" x 16" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019"Girls In Prison" 1956 Original Movie PosterAmerican, 1956. "Girls In Prison" - 1956, offset lithograph on paper, unsigned. Original movie poster for the 1956 film. Approx: 41" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2019"Female Jungle" 1956 Original Movie PosterAmerican, 1956. "Female Jungle" - 1956, offset lithograph on paper, unsigned. Original movie poster for the 1956 film. Approx: 41" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold20241956 ORIGINAL MOOMIN COLOR PRINTS BY TOVE JANSSONA lot of four color prints representing the characters of the Moomin series by Tove Jansson, 1914 to 2001, a Finnish writer and illustrator. The artworks represent Moomintroll and Little My, Snufkin,See Sold Price
Sold2021"GIRLS IN PRISON" 1956 ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTERAmerican, 20th century. "Girls In Prison" - 1956, offset lithograph on paper, unsigned. Approx: 41" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Lionel postwar diesel locomotive original instruction sheets 746 2321 2360Five Lionel postwar diesel locomotive original instruction sheets to include 746-71 10-57, 2321-85 9-54, 2360-12 3-56, 681-27---1-53---TT and 601-19----4-56---TT, all in very good to excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Original News Service Photo World Series Perfect Game Embrace - Type 1Iconic W.S. perfect game embrace of Don Larsen and Yogi BerraOriginally from Henry Yee collection who is with PSASee Sold Price
Sold2023Car and Locomotive Cyclopedia 1974-Centennial EditionThis is a Car and Locomotive Cyclopedia for 1974-the Centennial Edition. Rare and highly sought by railroad enthusiasts. Contains photos, drawings, and manufacturer information for most ever freight aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.G. Orozco 1956, Original Oil PaintingA.G. Orozco 1956 Original Oil Painting on Board 15.75" x 24.4. With Frame 24.75" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond LaFaille ( Haiti, 1956) Original PaintingDESCRIPTION: Raymond LaFaille ( Haiti, 1956) Original Painting depicting a vase with flowers. Signed and Framed. Raymond Lafaille is a Port-au-Prince painter whose style obviously has been influencedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Nixon (British b. 1956) Original Color SilkcreenVibrant color silkscreen depicting female dancers made by Peter Nixon. Signature in pencil on lower right: P. Nixon. Title in center: "The Dance." Edition on lower left: 83/375.Housed in a natural colSee Sold Price
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Yearling 1956 Original Set Of 8 Lobby Cards 11x14 Vintage Gregory Peck Jane Wyman Film$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCar and Locomotive Cyclopedia-1974-Third Edition$25
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000
9 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1956 NFL Baltimore Colts vs Chicago Bears Program Johnny Unitas 1st TD Pass Wrigley Field$10