Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Red, Black, Blue Abstract Lithograph on Paper, Signed, Numbered, 1955Angelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered 39/50. Signed bottom right corner, dated 1955. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Orange Pink, Black, Red, Abstract Lithograph On Paper, Signed andAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Signed Bottom Right, Numbered 28/44 Measures 26" W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Black, Pink, Red, Yellow, Blue, Abstract Lithograph on Paper, NumberedAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered in pencil 35/50. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Black and white abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hap Grieshaber 1909-1981 Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDHap Grieshaber (German, 1909-1981). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Rabri". An abstract work in red, black and blue. Pencil signed and numbered along edge. 127/210 REL. 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO SAVELLI, LOTUS EMBOSSED LITHO, FRAMEDAngelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995). "Lotus", embossed and cut lithograph. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 154 of 200; framed. Approx. 29.5" x 24.5" (frame), 22.25" x 17.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed & Numbered Abstract Lithograph By GRANTSigned & Numbered Abstract Lithograph By GRANT, numbered73/325. An abstract lithograph print w circular and line design in mustard, brick red, blue, black and grey tones, signed by artists hand in lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Color abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19.5" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Frost “Black & Red on Blue” LithographTerry Ernest Manitou Frost (English: 1915 - 2003) lithograph in colours on Rives paper titled "Black and Red on Blue, 1968". Hand signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Edition: 21/75 in pencil. Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914 - 2003) Abstract LithographDESCRIPTION: Emerson Woelffer (American, 1914 - 2003) Abstract lithograph, titled: "The Kiss" in vibrant blue, black, and red, tones. Signed and dated lower right, numbered lower left: 28/60" Blind StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media, Richard ColeRichard Cole (American, 20th century), Untitled (Abstract in Red, Blue, Yellow and Black), 1955, mixed media on paper, signed and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935)BARUJ SALINAS (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1935) Untitled-Lithograph in color, Abstract composition in blue, black, yellow, and red. Numbered lower left in pencil “97/99” and signed lower right in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonathan Green (b. 1955) - First SundayJonathan Green b. 1955 First Sunday Color lithograph on Arches paper 1995 Signed and numbered 7/250 Published by Mojo Portfolio, New York Provenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerome Kamrowski LithographGerome L. Kamrowski, American, 1914-2004. Lithograph poster, abstract composition in black on white paper. Pencil signed "G. Kamrowski" lower right, and numbered 1/100 lower left. Foxing and minor staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ilya Bolotowsky 1907-1981 Geometric Litho SIGNEDIlya Bolotowsky (Russian-American, 1907-1981). A color lithograph print on paper depicting an untitled geometric vertical abstract composition of segmented lines in red, blue, black, and yellow over aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Figural Art Signed Sock LithographMystery Artist (20th Century). Signed and numbered limited edition art litho. A Modernist figural art study in blue, red, gray, and black. Signed and numbered to lower right 40/50. Presented atop a crSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Calder, Spring CarnivalAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Color lithograph on paper entitled "Spring Carnival", in shades of red, yellow, blue, and black. Signed and dated "Calder 69" lower right in the stone, with authSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Gabor Peterdi L/E Red Blue Eclipse Litho ArtSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph by Gabor Peterdi (1915-2001 New York). Red and Blue Eclipse features a modernist abstract image with wonderful colors lithographed on paper with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Hagman LithographJ. Hagman, n.d.. Lithograph on paper entitled "Moody Blues", 10/100, 1969. Titled, numbered, signed and dated in pencil along the lower margin; within a painted red wood frame. Some slight rippling anSee Sold Price
Sold2022AARON FINK (Massachusetts, b. 1955), "Red, White, Denim Blue Guitar"., Color lithograph on ArchesAARON FINKMassachusetts, b. 1955"Red, White, Denim Blue Guitar". Signed and dated "'94" lower right. Numbered 53/150 lower left.Color lithograph on Arches paper, 26.75" x 20&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Appel Abstract Lithograph 1960Christiaan Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006). Color lithograph on paper depicting an abstract scene in vibrant red, blue, and yellow along with deep black, 1960. Pencil signed and dated along the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO SEVELLI (New York/Texas/Italy, 1911-1995), Two embossed paper printsANGELO SEVELLINew York/Texas/Italy, 1911-1995Two embossed paper prints: 1) “Thales”. Signed, titled and numbered 72/100 in pencil lower margin. 20.75” x 15.75” sight. Framed 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Minimalism Black-Blue Ink- PaintingAbstract Modern Minimalism Black-Blue Ink-acrylic Painting No.1138 Ink-Acrylic on Heavy Weight Paper. Approx Size:15 x 11 In. Signed, Numbered and dated on the back. This piece is an original and notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Modern Minimalism Black-Blue Ink- PaintingAbstract Modern Minimalism Black-Blue Ink-acrylic Painting No.1138 Ink-Acrylic on Heavy Weight Paper. Approx Size:15 x 11 In. Signed, Numbered and dated on the back. This piece is an original and notSee Sold Price
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Aldiki Lithograph in black, 1969, on Japan paper, signed i...£1,200
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sTOSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1911-1995), Hope., Woodblock print, dai oban tate-e, 16.5" x 23" sight. Framed$350(2 bids)