Sold2024Marilyn Spencer (American 1939-2017) Morning WalkAcrylic painting on hand made Japanese paper titled "Morning Walk". Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Framed size 20-1/4" x 16-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY QUENTIN JOHNSON (American 1939-2017) A SCULPTURE, "MINITARI DANCER," 1981,STANLEY QUENTIN JOHNSON (American 1939-2017) A SCULPTURE, "MINITARI DANCER," 1981, bronze with brown patination on a circular green marble base, signed, dated, and titled at base, "Stan Johnson ©See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Protzman for Herman Miller Zebrawood and Chrome Executive DeskA Peter Protzman (American, 1939-2017) for Herman Miller Zebrawood and Chrome Executive Desk, ca. 1970-71, With glass top and original labels to underside and drawer. H: 27 1/8 W: 26 D: 65 1/4 in. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Protzman for Herman Miller Zebrawood DeskPeter Protzman (American, 1939-2017) for Herman Miller, United States. Mid-century modern zebrawood and chrome executive desk, ca. 1970-71. With two smoked lucite drawers flanking the central pencil dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Protzman for Herman Miller Zebrawood CredenzaPeter Protzman (American, 1939-2017) for Herman Miller, United States. Mid-century modern Zebrawood and chrome credenza, ca. 1970s. With three smoked lucite drawers. Retains original Herman Miller papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Quentin Johnson (American, 1939-2017) EaStanley Quentin Johnson (American, 1939-2017) Eagle Boy II, 1988 Bronze with polychrome 18-3/8 inches (46.7 cm) high on a 1-1/2 inches (3.8 cm) high marble base Ed. 94 Inscribed on base: Stan JohnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino, "Morning Reflections", 2002Pino Daeni (Giuseppe Dangelico, Italian American, 1939 – 2010), "Morning Refelctions", Giclee print on canvas, signed in silver ink at lower left "Pino" and numbered 107/500 at lower right,, depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spencer Crooks (American, 1904 - 2017)'Providence, Rhode Island Train Yard.' Watercolor on paper. 22 x 30 1/8 in. Signed bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Concholar ''Sunset and Vine'' (Hollywood Series)Dan Concholar (1939-2017 American) ''Sunset and Vine'' (Hollywood Series) 1977 Pastel on Paper 18''x13.5'' Image. Signed and titled lower margin. Original framing 27''x19.5''. Excellent condition. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Quentin Johnson, (1939-2017, American), "Eagle Boy," 1981 BronzeStanley Quentin Johnson, (1939-2017, American), "Eagle Boy," 1981, Patinated bronze on green marble base. 24/37. H 44.25" x W 32.5" x D 17" Bronze is crated and ready forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Attributed to Frank Tenney JohnsonAttributed to Frank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874-1939), "Colorado Morning," oil on board, bears signature and titled verso, board: 19"h x 13.5"w, overall: 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bert Poole - Easter MorningLot 3 Bert Poole American (1853-1939) Easter Morning (1931) oil on fabric mounted to panel signed lower left 22 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 23 1/4 x 26 1/2 x 1 inches, wooden frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2017*PEARSON, JAMES EUGENE(1939-2017 American) "Adam and Eve", framed oil on masonite panel, signed lower right, approximate work size 21" x 21", frame 22" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pauline Michaels Monoprint Morning GlowMichaels, Pauline (American/Pittsburgh, d.2017), Morning Glow II 7, color monoprint on thick paper, c.1980s, signed, titled and noted Unique Impression in pencil at bottom, color print 14 x 20 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Glazed Stoneware Vase by Dennis Kirchmann - Indiana Mid-Century ModernGlazed modernist stoneware vase by American studio ceramist, Dennis Kirchmann (1939-2017). Slab-built, high-fired and decorated with the glazed image of a tree or plant using the wax-resist painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masha Lobaston (20th C/21st C) Russian/Amer, O/BMasha Lobaston (20th C/21st C) Russian/American, original 2007 oil "Rococo, Morning Walk." Illustrator and author of Children's books. She graduated from the Russian State Humanitarian University. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton. American. Sunday Morning. Lithograph, 1939, edition of 250. Signed in pencil,Thomas Hart Benton. American. Sunday Morning. Lithograph, 1939, edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York, original AAA label on back. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monte Nagler (American, B. 1939) Inkjet Photograph, 2007, Guilin Morning, H 15.5" W 20.25"Monte Nagler (American, B. 1939) Inkjet Photograph, 2007, Guilin Morning, H 15.5" W 20.25" | Signed in pencil lower right, with artist's paper label affixed to frame verso. Frame Measurements H 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Mixed Medias, Illustration, Christopher Payne(American, b. 1954), titled "Highway Patrol" and "Morning Walk." RDA#91780 and 91764 Bin#91 Sight size: 16-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armin Landeck, York Ave, Sunday Morning, 1939Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984) York Ave, Sunday Morning, 1939 drypoint signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin initialed in plate edition of 100 18" x 12 15/16" Catalog Note: A similarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. 'Champagne Point' and 'Spring Morning', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1988, and numbered 105/275See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Jablonsky, Lot Of 4 PrintsCarol Jablonsky (American, 1939 - 1992) Lot of four limited edition prints on paper: 1. "The Morning of a Jester" (signed l.r.) 250/300, 25 1/4" X 30 1/2". 2. Dropped puzzle piece (signed l.r., unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Kelley (American, b. 1939) Taos Pueblo, 1985Ramon Kelley (American, b. 1939) Taos Pueblo, 1985 oil on board signed Ramon Kelly and dated (lower right) 12 x 16 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, Sunday Morning, 1939Artist: Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) was an American painter and muralist. Along with Grant Wood and John Steuart Curry, he was at the forefront of the Regionalist art movement. The fluid, sculptedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Borris Spring (1999) Oil on canvas, 50.8 x 66cm (20 x 26'')€4,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBruce Mainquist (American, 1939-2020) Steel Sculpture$300
853 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2017 American Silver Eagle.999 Fine Silver Dollar Coin$1(1 bid)