Sold2024Ballada Grande Marshal Duroc On Rearing HorseExcellent condition. Original tag. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trophy Miniatures AssortmentIncludes Marshal Ney mounted on Rearing Horse, Natal Mounted Police, and "Strategy in the Desert" Figures with map, table and cot. 12 pieces. Near mint condition (1 rider loose on horse). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Large Copper Rearing Horse WeathervaneLarge Copper rearing horse weathervane, late 19th c., the horse silhouette within a banner, having a rosette collar on finial, retaining an old verdigris surface and original directional, 92.5" h., 64See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE REARING HORSE SCULPTURELarge Bronze Standing or Rearing Horse Sculpture. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and patina. Measures 57-1/2" tall x 21" wide x 45" deep. Overall Condition is Brand New, MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Rearing Horse Statue"Free As The Wind" 19" high, signed P. Perez and numbered #278 signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Rearing Horse Garden Sculpture20th Century casting, brown patinated bronze depicting a rearing horse with an erect mane. Measures 56.5 inches height, 29.5 inches depth, 60.5 inches length. _x000D_ Note: In good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Rodden 90mm Mounted Knight on Rearing HorseWith lance and eagle great helm. Signed on base "Brian Rodden No 12 / 1998". 1 piece. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Large Vienna Bronze Rearing Horse SculptureThis piece, which has been crafted with exquisite detail, features a rambunctious horse in a standing pose. Due to its natural companionship with man in both work and art, the horse has always held aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Bronze Figure, Rearing HorseFrom the second half of the 20th century. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: 14" x 33". Height is 58". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier, (12) sterling equine place card holdersCartier, (12) sterling equine place card holders, 20th c., Italy, designed as a rearing horse within horseshoe, stamped on underside "Cartier, Made in Italy, Sterling, 925", in signature red presentatSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An Austro-Hungarian Silver Tankard, J. C. Klinkosch,* An Austro-Hungarian Silver Tankard J. C. Klinkosch, Vienna, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the rearing horse finial above the domed lid and body worked to show a continuous repousse band of horses galSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Bronze Arab On Horse Fighting LionsAntique large sized bronze (apparently unsigned, in the manner of Aime Millet) of an Arab mounted on a horse fighting two lions. The rearing horse being attacked by the lioness, the Moor on the groundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lebadang "CHEVAUX" Landscape w/ Horse Oil PaintingLebadang (1922-2015) Vietnam. Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork titled Chevaux. Depicts landscape with rearing horse. Signed lower right and on verso. Work measures 31 1/3" x 25". Housed in fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK, COSSACK & HORSEContinental mantle shelf clock, late 19th/ early 20th c., having figural topper of Cossack man with shashka and rearing horse, over gilt and patinated metal base with elaborate medieval motifs, circulSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SPANISH COLONIAL CAST SILVER FIGURAL ALMS PLATE, SANA SPANISH COLONIAL CAST SILVER FIGURAL ALMS PLATE, SAN SANTIAGO MATAMOROS, PROBABLY PERU, 19TH CENTURY, the cast figure of St. James astride a rearing horse with a Moor beneath, on round platform withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Canosan Polychrome Terracotta Horse w/ TLMagna Graecia, Southern Italy, Apulia, Greek colony of Canosa, ca. 4th to 3rd century BCE. A dynamic sculpture of a rearing horse presenting with both hind hooves on the ground as the front legs are bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Khmer Knife with Horse Handle12th-13th century AD. An iron single-edged knife with raised midrib and curved blade, the bronze handle formed as a rearing horse wearing an elaborate bridle, the forelegs resting on an inscribed shieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian cast bronze horse sculpture, marked, 48"hItalian cast bronze horse sculpture, depicting a rearing horse resting on a shaped plinth, foundry marked 'Fonderia Artistica Ruocco Napoli', 48"h x 13.5"w x 42"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ELABORATE CHESS SET ON ONYX AND MARBLE BOARDThe elaborate silver plated cast metal game pieces with gilt highlights, polished onyx and white marble chess board on matching silver plated cast metal frame raised on four rearing horse supports. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN EQUESTRIAN GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as a rearing horse held by a blackamoor. Crossed swords mark, after J. J. Kaendler. Height 16.5 inches (42 cm). SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL FREMIET, FR 1824 - 10, BRONZE SCULPTUREEMMANUEL FREMIET, FR 1824 - 10, BRONZE SCULPTURE H 17" L 13" CAVALIER ON HORSEBACK Original 19th c. casting. Signed. Depicts young cavalier on rearing horse raised on hind legs. Horse decorated with tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRearing Horse Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor Gift Signed Original Art$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Horse Bronco Stallion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 12" x 9.5"$350
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAdult and Baby Horse Pony Dual Rearing Horses Bronze Statue Sculpture D?cor$400
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWestern Themed Bronze Equestrian Group Entitled Wooly Chaps$150