Sold2022Painting of a House on Pine PanelPainting of house on pine panel with incised lines.Somerset artist. Somerset County, Pennsylvania. Mid 19th century. H 7-1/4" W 9-7/8". Condition: Fine original condition. Inspected under UV light. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Finger Bowl, Pink Agata Art Glass By New EnglandFinger Bowl, Pink Agata Art Glass By New England, 2.5" x 5.5", Nice Colors, Ruffled, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tumbler, Pink Agata Art Glass By New EnglandTumbler, Pink Agata Art Glass By New England, 3.75" x 2.5", Nice Mottled Coloring, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed lower right in black Jackson Pollock, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraOil on canvas painting, a female character is depicted wearing a striking red hat, her face adorned in green hues, seated in a vibrant red chair. Measuring 18 by 14 inches, the artwork is elegantly frSee Sold Price
2020Painting, "The Transfiguration" Gustave Dore, pencil,Painting, "The Transfiguration" Gustave Dore, pencil, pen, white gouache on paper, possibly an illustration for "English Bible", signed lower left, dated 1861, 21.5" by 35"9 (art only), has small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Leyendecker 1874-1951 Saturday Evening Post 1914Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951). Original illustration art oil painting on canvas, used for the cover of the October 24, 1914 issue of The Saturday Evening Post magazine, titled "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Fashion Couture Design ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Louise d'Orleans, Duchesse de EllonMedium: GouacheSize: 10" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820)Country Chippendale Wooden Works Tall Case Clock (New England, ca. 1820). An unusual pine tall case clock with red finish, New England, ca. 1820. The hood with double columns and rope-twist molded edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gouache on Silk Bird Paintings (3)Trio of Chinese gouache on silk paintings of various birds and trees with text and chop marks in bamboo motif frames (with minor wear) measuring approx. 18.5" W x 32.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908)Alfred Thompson Bricher (New York, New Hampshire, 1837 - 1908) Oil on Canvas painting of a New England coastal scene with sailboats throughout. Housed in a fluted cove frame. Old exhibition number steSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Home and Garden by F. Vincoe (1909)Country Home and Garden by F. Vincoe (1909) Painting depicting a house and barn with laundry wagon, signed and dated lower right "F. Vincoe / 1909." Oil on canvas. 11 x 18 in. (27.9 x 45.7 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane O'Leary (1935-2013, New Mexico) OriginalDiane O'Leary (1935-2013, New Mexico) Original Gouache on illustration board or mat board. Measures 17 x 26.125 inches total size. Most of the board has faded slightly from light, although the gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Greater Yellowlegs PairImportant Greater Yellowlegs Pair Massachusetts, c. 1890 13 1/4 in. long This grand pair is an exceptional representation of the classic New England shorebird. Long coveted by collectors, two examplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Painted Corner CabinetTwo piece corner cabinet with arched glazed door and dental molding. Early blue paint with contrasting red moldings. Pine and yellow pine. Southeastern Pennsylvania, last quarter 18th century. H 81" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernier Carving of a PeacockImportant folk art peacock on a book. Carved wood with original paint. Attributed to Bernier. Biddeford, Maine, circa 1900. Condition: Outstanding original condition. One small old touch up on breast.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th Century Ewe WeathervaneFine folk art Ewe weathervane. Attributed to Cushing and White. Molded copper with historic paint and gold leaf. L 21-1/2" H vane only 17" H w/base 27-3/4" W of base 3". Please refer to this link forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Yoakum - Holly Hills - Outsider ArtJoseph Yoakum, Holly Hills of Jerselam Judea. Mixed-media, colored pencil, and watercolor on paper. Signed and titled upper left. Acquired from the Joseph Yoakum, first public offering. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child, Julia39. Child, Julia. Mastering the Art of French Cooking. 2 volumes. 4to, cloth, dust jackets, slipcase; light wear. New York, 1997 [75/100] Each is INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY CHILD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scene of Paris Opera HouseParis Opera House. Oil on canvas, circa 1930. Signed LR. Frame size H 25-1/4" W 21-1/4". Canvas size H 20-1/8" W 16". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy & paste the link below for high-res images. httpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Good Fish Sporting PaintingGood fish sporting painting. Oil on canvas mounted to board. Signed LR IER and dated 1908. Frame appears original. CONDITION: Minor inpainting. See image taken under UV light/ Panel size H 16" W 20-1/See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New Jersey “Daily Record” (March 09, 1986)$18,000(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseVintage Asian Painting Floral Ornithology Flowers Bird Gold Bamboo Frame signed and stampet$120
108 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.WILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYNew England Memorial painting, man & woman in memorial garden with weeping willow tree & urns on$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper-Red Glazed Meiping Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 紅釉梅瓶$600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(5 bids)