Sold2019Jean BARTHET (1920-2000) Brigitte Bardot TirageJean BARTHET (1920-2000) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique, signé 53,5 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20191920 $20.00 ST. GAUDENS GOLDOBCS GRADED. GEM BU. LOTS OF LUSTRE, RARE IN HIGH GRADE! LISTS FOR HUGE MONEY! ESTIMATE: $15,000-$20,000See Sold Price
Sold20151920 $20.00 ST.GAUDENS GOLD, PCI MS-64 RAREESTIMATE, $4600.00 TO $5000.00 Silvertowne is rated as a top auction company because of its expert and accurate grading of coins and currencySee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE RECTANGULAR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE-INSET TABLES; TOGETHER WITH A CIRCULAR ...THREE RECTANGULAR FAMILLE-ROSE ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE-INSET TABLES; TOGETHER WITH A CIRCULAR FAN-SHAPED 'QIANJIANGCAI' PORCELAIN SCREEN WITH STAND Deng Xiaoyu (1920-2000), 1959 (the three rectangulSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLAND PLETERSKI (1920–2000)ROLAND PLETERSKI (1920–2000) | Seagram Building, New York 1957 | Vintage exhibition silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, mounted on the original cardboard 31,6 x 41,7 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Avancée d'Avril 1960JEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Avancée d'Avril 1960 signé ; signé, titré et daté avril 1960 au revers huile sur toile signed ; signed, titled and dated avril 1960 on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem signed oil on canvas paintingJean Jansem signed oil on canvas painting, girl with flowers. Jean Jansem 1920-2013. 23x19x2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, (1920-2013), "La Coiffure", Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WJean Jansem(1920-2013)"La Coiffure"Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Jansem; titled on the frame plaque23.5" H x 28.5" W Provenance: Mr. Bram Goldsmith, Beverly Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ipousteguy (1920-2006): MycènesJean Ipousteguy (1920-2006): Mycènes Bronze in three parts, 1960, signed 'Ipousteguy' and numbered 2/6. 16 x 16 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan CrownStirnband-Krone Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Holz, Goldfolie. H 13 cm. Ø 18 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich (2000). - Jean David, BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvasJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Children". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 16" x 10-1/2", frame measures 22-3/4" x 17-1/4". Shipping $95.00 (estimate $2500-$3500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque Pocket Pin-Ups Sealed Set of Pin Up Girl Trading Cards$6
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFrench Art Deco Chandelier By Jean Gauthier For J Robert Paris 1920s Lalique$300(5 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCPenny Candy General Store Counter Display with Original Glass circa 1920$14(5 bids)
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – TWO HEADS – PAINTING - ACRYLIC AND OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE€4,250
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - SKULL- PAINTING - OIL CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€750