Sold2024Murano Venetian Scavo Art Glass Candlesticks SETA set of three (3) Murano Italian studio art glass candlestick holders in staggered sizes. Aquamarine green Venetian glass with scavo finish invoking a patinated look. No apparent maker marks. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Graduated CandlesticksA set of three (3) graduated Murano Italian scavo studio art glass candlesticks. Frosted glass in a mix of white and blue. Candlesticks measure 28", 24", and 20" high, with bases measuring 8.5", 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Seguso Scavo Art Glass Candlestick HolderA Murano Seguso Scavo Venetian art glass candlestick holder pricket. Frosted off white glass. Half round base holding elongated stem. Topped with half round centered metal pricket. Signed Seguso ScavoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Vetri d'Artiste Gold Art Glass CandlesticksA set of two (2) Murano Venetian studio art glass candlesticks with pricket top. Gold fleck curvy bodies having freeform drops of applied glass emulating dripping candle wax. Candlesticks retain origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PAIR OF VENETIAN MURANO ART GLASS CANDLESTICKSA large pair of wonderful Venetian art glass candlesticks-Measure 11" tall and is free from damage-Please see lot 54 as I have a matching bowl set with fruit--ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Elio Raffaeli Venetian Glass CandlesticksSet of two (2) Murano Italian studio art glass candlestick holders by Elio Raffaeli (born 1936). Modern clear glass cylinder stems with orb decorations encased with gold flakes. Surmounting clear circSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Cobalt Centerpiece & Candlestick SETItalian Murano art glass garniture set. Hand crafted rich blue Venetian glass bowl and coordinating candlesticks. Corpulent clear glass with gold flake bunches of grapes decorate each side of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Blackamoor CandlesticksMuseum quality pair of large Murano Venetian studio art glass Blackamoor form candlesticks. Figural works modeled in Orientalist attire. Jackets have flared tails coupled with turban adorned with featSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Modern Scavo Art Glass Round BowlMurano Italian Murano art glass rounded bowl. Scavo finish with caramel and emerald color. Very nice cushion shape with a low profile. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Venetian Art Glass Blackamoor CandlestickVintage Italian Venetian or Murano glass blackamoor candlestick. Features the form of a figure crafted of dark glass and embellished with a flowing baby blue coat and gold powder flecked fringe. UnsigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Pair Venetian Art Glass Candlestick HoldersA pair of Murano Italian studio art glass candlestick holders. Mid Century Modern botanical form designs with striking submerged gold flake and green highlights. No apparent signatures. Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Venetian Italian Art Glass 13" CandlesticksPair of Venetian glass candlesticks. Features a green and clear captured glass bubble body with a ruffled bobeche covered in gold dust flecks. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Venetian Silver & Gold Glass Bowl & CandlesticksVintage Italian Murano Venetian art glass bowl and candlesticks. Features a lobed centerpiece bowl on flared base and embellished with silver flecks and gold flecked applied floral decoration along thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Salviati Green Venetian Art Glass Dolphin Figure Candlestick 8 inches heightMurano Salviati Green Venetian Art Glass Dolphin Figure Candlestick 8 inches height. size: h 8 L 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Cenedese Venetian Art Glass Scavo BottlesA collection of three (3) Mid Century Modern Murano Italian studio art glass bottles by Ars Cenedese. Produced in the textured scavo ("dug up") design, in modernist shapes and color palettes, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr VENETIAN MURANO DOLPHIN ART GLASS CANDLE HOLDERA pair of Venetian Murano Italian hand blown art glass candlestick holders having a figural Dolphin design. Beautiful gold flecking throughout. Each has a figural dolphin stopper. No apparent hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Compote & Dolphin BaseA Murano Venetian art glass footed compote. Olive green bowl sets atop a mythological dolphin stem resting on round foot. All hand blown and pontil marks visible. Scalloped edges finish out the eleganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano GobletsSet of Six Murano Venetian Art Glass Goblets. Unmarked. Measures 10-3/8" x 3-1/2" top. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $92.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Murano Barovier Blackamoor Glass CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of 1940s Murano Venetian art glass Barovier & Toso kneeling blackamoor double candle holders. Each kneeling Blackamoor is cased in a turquoise long jacket over shaded amethystSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver & Murano Glass Clown Band FigurinesA set of four (4) Murano Venetian art glass and sterling silver sculptures. A figural group depicting a circus clown band. All bearing silver marks; one marked VITTORIO ANGINI. Dimensions: 2.5 X 1 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italian Studio Art Glass Gold Fleck GobletsSet of six vintage Murano Venetian art glass stemmed glasses. Clear glass with gold fleck accents and ribbed surface. Includes (2) 4 1/2: sherbet champagne glasses, (2) 5 1/4 water glasses, and (2) 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Glass Gold Flecked Hurricane LampsA set of two (2) Murano Venetian art glass hurricane lamps. Bases in blown glass infused with gold flecks. Brass necks holding quilted glass shades. No apparent signatures.Dimensions: 13 X 6 X 6 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Pair Venetian Art Glass Bulbous Table LampsA pair of Murano Italian blown studio art glass lamps. Large oversized bulbous form bodies with elongated necks. Light blue background with alternating dark blue and purple ribbed swirls. Set in a silSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique set of 16 Venetian murano Art Glass gobletsAntique set of 16 Venetian murano Art Glass goblets. 8 in H x 3 1/8 in W and 7 1/4 in H x 4 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS StoSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Venetian Murano Italian Latticino Art Glass Handkerchief Vase. Signed$75(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Vintage Gold Spun MURANO Blown Art Glass Swans$60(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Vintage Gold Spun MURANO Blown Art Glass Swans$6
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandcrafted Murano Glass and Gold Lovers Sculpture by Master Andrea Tagliapietra$700
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(2) Vintage Murano Style Hand Blown Art Glass Blue Dimpled Candleholders$7