Sold2024Schuco Store Display SignsGerman. Plastic. Rare, hard-to-find silver and red store display signs made by Schuco and provided to distributors selling Schuco toys. "Wunder der Technik" translates to the "marvels of technology".See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO STORE DISPLAY SIGNScarce & hard to find Schuco toys patent Wunder der Technik store display sign. 8" long x 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO CHROME STORE DISPLAY SIGNScarce & hard to find Schuco toys patent Wunder der Technik chrome store display sign. 8" long x 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Coca Cola Cardstock Store Display SignsThese would make up a store display, cool pieces, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Lalique store display signs,Stand up crystal sign with silver letters Cristal Lalique, and a block crystal sign Lalique Cristallerie France, largest 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Sunkiss Soda Tin Advertising Store Display Signs(Mid-20thc.) 9 x 20 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUCO STORE DISPLAY DIE CAST TRACTOR CARSSchuco Die Cast Toy Tractor Cars. Rare Store Counter Display Model Lanz Eilbulldog.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 14 Appliance Store Display Signs, Sunbeam MixerLot of Appliance Store Display Signs, Sunbeam Mixer. Various retro advertisements for kitchen products. About 14 separate pieces total. Dimensions are of various sizes, the largest approximately 24See Sold Price
Sold20164 advertising store display signs4 advertising store display signs including Snow King baking powder; Golden Eagle; White Pearl brand quality butter. Foxing; creases. Largest measures 11 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Store Display SignsCardboard. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 7 x 11See Sold Price
Sold201727 vintage store display signs27 vintage store display signs including "Store Closed"; Wet Paint; Out will return at; Coca Cola sticker; maple Sugar; "Closed"; Durkee's spice chart; Knickerbocker beer coaster; "Do not touch"; willSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's Surge Milker Store Display SignRARE Demonstration piece, Surge Milker Wood Demonstration Piece. Has Metal Pockets in the bottom Right and Left where Pamphlets would sit. Milker would suspend from the center, Surge Milker Can in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Disston & Sons Saws Store Display SignHand painted, exact age unknown but it is not new, has a great look, blade is galvinized, shows minor wear, 10.5"x45.75", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Reach For SUNBEAM Large self-framed Store Display SignEnergy Packed Bread 19 1/2" x 55 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Coca - Cola Grocery Store Display Sign.Good looking sign that is not often found. It is two sided with one side being a standard 16" button and the other side features a smaller 10" plastic button which is backlit by a light bulb. Very strSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ice cream cone trade / store display sign .Ice cream cone trade / store display sign . Advertisement . Size : 15.50 x 7.50 x 5.75 inch .See Sold Price
Sold20241942 Coca Cola Tin Store Display SignAll original and dated on the back, Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden sitting dog trade sign , store display signWooden sitting dog trade sign , store display sign . Fine carving . Size : 11.00 x 29.25 x 12.75 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1920s Star Tobacco Canvas Advertising Banner General Store Display Sign88" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hat trade sign with bracket . Store display signIron hat trade sign with wall bracket . Hat : Size :7 x 11 x 7.50 , Bracket : 14.50 x 11.50 x 1.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood and iron pig trade store display signWood and iron pig trade sign . Size : 6.50 x 9.25 x 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Ayers Hair Vigor NOS Cardboard Store Display SignAyers Hair Vigor NOS Cardboard Store Display Sign, Copyright 1893 by A.C. Ayer Co. Lowell Mass 18x13. Stain Center Left and discoloration to Center Hair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stollwerck Chocolate Tin Litho Store Display Sign20 1/4" tall by 9 1/2" wide at the base. The display should have a bent wire easel that it rests on. The easel is missing on this example.See Sold Price