Sold2024KARL LAGERFELD X ALLED-MARTINEZ Sequin Unisex TrousersKARL LAGERFELD X ALLED-MARTINEZ Sequin Unisex TrousersMedium, Waist 28" ; Inseam 33" ; Length 45.5" NO RESERVESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl LAGERFELD PARIS Blk Acrylic and Wool ShawlLarge shawl, Black, soft hand, labeled luxury designer Karl LAGERFELD PARIS with fabric tag. Addition sequins design in gold at one corner.26 x 78 in. Property of Manhattan, NY Estate Luxury ladies acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Lagerfeld Bust, Rosenthal. Ex. 09/15.Karl Lagerfeld Rosenthal Karl Lagerfeld. Bust. Porcelain unglazed. 37 x 14 x 21cm. Here number 9 from an edition of 25 copies. Inscribed and numbered on the underside: Rosenthal limited edition Karl LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chanel birdcage earringsChanel birdcage clip-on earrings designed by Karl Lagerfeld, each measures approximately 70mm x 40mm, signed on back, circa late 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Karl Lagerfeld Polaroid PrintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Karl Lagerfeld, 1972Polaroid Print6 1/4" x 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELD, DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR MACY'S H 11" W 8 1/2"KARL LAGERFELD, DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR MACY'S H 11" W 8 1/2" Frame 15" x 12". Illustrating lady's coat. In colors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Lagerfeld haute couture runway gold tone resin vegetable brooch with eggplant, tomato, greenKarl Lagerfeld haute couture runway gold tone resin vegetable brooch with eggplant, tomato, green pepper, and radish. Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 3"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Lagerfeld, photographKarl Lagerfeld, photograph, Karl Lagerfeld (German,1939-2019), La Vigie, Monaco, gelatin silver print, embossed "KL" lower left margin, otherwise unsigned or edition, loose and unframed, 12"h x 12"w (See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Lagerfeld vintage couture runway red resin gold tone radish / beet vegetable brooch,Karl Lagerfeld vintage couture runway red resin gold tone radish / beet vegetable brooch Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 4 1/2"H x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Monogram, Karl Lagerfeld, Iconoclasts, aLouis Vuitton, Monogram, Karl Lagerfeld, Iconoclasts, a canvas punching bag, with twin chain and leather handles, the interior with a zip compartment and pocket, 22 x 40 x 19cm, with two Louis VuittonSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELD ORIGINAL DRAWING 1981Mixed media. Pencil, marker, and oil pastel(?) on paper. Fashion design for Chloe 1981. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 19" Condition: Paper with some handling marks. Frame with some scuffs. Glass broSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Carla BruniArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Carla Bruni Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1970s Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches Karl Otto Lagerfeld (1933-2019) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl LAGERFELD (Né en 1938) Marc Newson TirageKarl LAGERFELD (Né en 1938) Marc Newson Tirage argentique. Signée et titrée au dos Numéroté n°7563/12 , II/98 33 x 26 cm Provenance : Paris American Art, 2 rue Bonaparte , Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Philippe Reynaud (Natural)Artist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Philippe Reynaud Limited Edition Folio 346/5000 Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1997 Printed in USA Image Size approx: 10.5 x 13 inches KSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUY MARINEAU (20TH CENTURY): KARL LAGERFELDC print on photo paper, signed and numbered 3/8 19 1/2 x 38 inches; 30 1/2 x 40 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Lagerfeld - Rupert EverettKARL LAGERFELD (1933-2019) Rupert Everett Photo-litho 13" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Philippe ReynaudArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Philippe Reynaud Medium: Large Satin Umber Finish Photo Litho, 1997 Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.35" Unmounted Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a German creative director, artist, and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL 1990'S CREPE TROUSERS & SHORTS, 38-40High-waisted woven crepe shorts from 1994 Cruise collection, size FR 40; white crepe trousers from 1997 Spring-Summer RTW, size FR 38. Two excellent pieces from the Karl Lagerfeld era. Condition: PantSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LAGERFELD - Tyler MartinArtist: KARL LAGERFELD Print Title: Tyler Martin Limited Edition Folio 346/5000 Medium: Satin Finish Umber Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1997 Printed in USA Image Size approx: 13 x 10.5 inches KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Lagerfeld - VladimirKARL LAGERFELD (1933–2019) Vladimir Special Edition Print 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst P. Horst (1906-1999)Horst P. Horst (1906-1999) PALOMA PICASSO FOR KARL LAGERFELD (1979). Silver gelatin print, image size, 230 x 190mm, mounted and framed, mount size, 440 x 350mm, signed in lower margin recto.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1990 CHANEL QUILTED LAMBSKIN BELT BAGFabulous genuine Chanel belt bag, circa 1989-1991 (early Karl Lagerfeld era). Black quilted lambskin with goldtone CC logo zipper pull; belt size FR 75 / US 30. Dimensions: (Purse) H 6" x W 6" x D 1.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Runway Container Clutch / Shoulder Bag Karl Lagerfeld NEW8.89x19.05x7.62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 17.25"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalKarl Lagerfeld fashion drawing - Green one piece dress on red hair lady with a bob - 11" x 8"$10
3 days LeftBidhausFendi Clutch Bag Black 7N0078 Leather Studs Fur FENDI Handbag Karl Lagerfeld Character Women's$1