Sold2021Japanese Kutani Porcelain Incense BurnerA Japanese Kutani porcelain Koro or incense burner, peony shaped with a pierced lid and shiski finial. 5-1/2in tall x 5in wide x 3in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing Enameled Incense Burner; +2Chinese Yixing Green & White mottled Enamel Incense Burner on 3 legs with seal and pierced Cover; together with a Japanese Kutani porcelain double walled incense burner in gold & enamels with piercedSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelains4 Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelains include 2 incense burners; a ginger jar and a covered jar with seated Guanyin. One incense burner is decorated with a scholarly gathering under the pines. ScholarsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Kutani Koro Incense Burner 12''x14''. ALarge Japanese Kutani Koro Incense Burner 12''x14''. A large figural porcelain incense burner with two children holding a censer. Figural dragon handle with pierced lid. Polychrome enameled with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight (8) Pieces of Japanese PorcelainEight (8) pieces of Japanese porcelain to include a pair of Imari covered rice bowls (chip to one rim lid), 3 small dishes, miniature covered rice bowl, Kutani incense burner with Kutani pot with figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Japanese Porcelain Covered Vessels Height of largest 10 in., 25.4 cm.Three Japanese Porcelain Covered Vessels LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising an underglaze blue and polychrome enameled incense burner, a brown glazed and gilt decorated example, and a Kutani jarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES JAPANESE POTTERY.Twentieth century. Hand decorated. Kutani charger with ducks, marked on the underside. 15"ÂÂd., small porcelain cordial, 2.5"ÂÂh. and a jar shaped incense burner, 7"Âh., both marked. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER W/BRASS MOUNTS. 19thJAPANESE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER W/BRASS MOUNTS. 19th C. 7.50''H x 5.50''W. Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Japanese Porcelain Incense Burner. H 15 cm, Diam 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese porcelain incense burner.Japanese porcelain incense burner.. Ht 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AntiqueJapanese Meiji Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Signed Japanese Meiji Period Porcelain Incense Burner. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Dia- 3.75", H- 3.75". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor.Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Japanese Porcelain Incense Burners & Boxes8 Japanese incense burners and boxes. Celadon bird, pheasant, duck, pheasant, rabbit, rooster, bird, dog. Rooster 6 7/8"H, longest bird 6 1/4"L. Rooster with chips and loses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Porcelain Foo Dog Censer Incense Burner20th century hand painted Japanese porcelain incense burner. The mythological ferocious foo lion dog surmounted atop the lid with pierced openings on opposite sides. Graced with floral, Greek key, geoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Porcelain Small Incense BurnerJapanese Porcelain Small Incense Burner Condition: good overall Dimension: 3.5 by 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Japanese Meiji Satsuma porcelain incense burner censer brazier, lobed form on raised tripod foot, depicting ladies at leisure and various landscapes within an intricate gilt and lotus border aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense BurnerJapanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burner. 16 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 10 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense BurnerJapanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burner. L 10 cm, H 6.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense BurnersDescription: Two Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burners, each with pierced geometric lids, with floral painted bodies with elephant handles on three feet. Measurements: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Incense Burners, Two TotalJapanese Imari Porcelain Incense Burners, Two Total, One Vintage Hexagonal in Shape Having Cobalt Blue, Bittersweet, and Green Floral and Dragon Decorations with Pierced Removable Lid and Foo Dog HandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain IncensorAntique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burner / Jar. Marked on bottom. Measures 2 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Celadon Crackle Porcelain Incense BurnerJapanese Celadon Crackle Porcelain Incense Burner formed as a Drum held up by 3 Boy feet on a round base, the cover with a Shishi Dog opened from the inside to the mouth for escaping incense. Height wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Kinkozan Porcelain Incense BurnerJapanese Satsuma Kinkozan Porcelain Incense Burner. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Porcelain Incense Pot Burner R34$100
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOS$50