Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Violin Candelabra SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpted candelabra. An abstract work featuring polished bronze violin pieces creating a three armed candlestick holder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Monumental bronze statue, Titled "Apollo & Daphne". An abstract work featuring two figures, with the artist signature style of reconstructed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Guitars SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage bronze sculpture. Titled, "Amajolie" ("For My Pretty"). An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded Spanish stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze LE Lute SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media bronze sculpture titled "Oud Aide" ("Oud, Helped"), produced circa 2003. A disassembled stringed instrument, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Homage to Umm Kulthum SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Bronze, copper, and wood. A Modernist work depicting an Egyptian abstract oud, or lute instrument, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Abstract Aluminum Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition aluminum sculpture. A Modernist work modeled as a violin musical instrument. Mounted on a stone base. Signed at bottom with incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez)Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez), 0.85 oztCaseL 8" x 2"Silver pieces: 2" approxArmanArman (November 17, 1928 - October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand FernandSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Arman violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts18k Arman 2" long violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts___(From Wiki):"Arman (November 17, 1928 – October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand Fernandez in Nice, France, ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN, Armand P. Ink on Paper. Untitled, 1964.Signed and dated lower right. A collection of 18 sheets framed as one. Armand Pierre Arman (French born, American, 1928 - 2005). Dimensions" 38" high x 36" wide; each sheet - 7" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violin Bust bronze with medium and dark brown patina overall height: 37 cm (14 5/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition 4/99 on base CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Nail Polish Wall SculptureA monumental wall decor sculpture attributed to Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Red pigment, nail polish bottles, acrylic, and other elements. Features an assemblage, comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Enameled Necklace c.2005Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage silver plated dangle art necklace. A stainless steel torque (torc) necklace decorated with six (6) abstract silverplated dangles with cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez), "Boom-Boom" - LithographArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Lithograph, circa 1966, featuring abstract outlines and silhouettes of pistols in red, black, silver, and gold ink with pencil accents. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman (Armand Fernandez) Exhibition Catalogs WithArman a.k.a Armand Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005). Comprises: 1.) Exhibition catalog from Marisa del Re Gallery in NYC, May 11-June 11 1983: "Arman's Orchestra" with an original black felt tipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArman (American/French, 1928-2005) - Color Strokes, Variation "A"$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) France and America (two works)$7,500
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$125(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ALBERT LAPLANCHE Bronze German Shepherd Figural$30(5 bids)
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornAndre Pierre (Attr.) 2pc Hand-Painted Haitian Simbi Voodoo Calabash Husk Shells, Signed$400(5 bids)
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrench Bronze & Enamel Cheval Dresser Mirror w/ Portrait Miniature$425(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanF. Moreau for Teco Pottery (French/American, 1853-1920) Vase, model 127, c. 1910 Teco, USA$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesLineage Home Furnishings (American) Bronze Patinated Squirrel Sculpture, H 8.5" W 4.25" L 9"$50
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid Pedestal$1,900(14 bids)