Sold2024Robert Arneson, Self-Portrait Trophy BustRobert Arneson Self-Portrait Trophy Bust c. 1976glazed earthenware 7.25 h x 4.5 w x 3 d in (18 x 11 x 8 cm) Impressed signature to base 'Arneson'. Provenance: The ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Federal Mahogany Pier Table C. 1830American Federal Mahogany Pier Table Circa 1830. Original stencil, gilt decorated acanthus leaf and claw feet decoration. Lower back has the original mirror. Black marble top. Center stencil and lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. GEORGIAN STYLE SECRETAIRE BOOKCASEEnglish, early 20th century. Large carved mahogany secretaire bookcase in the Georgian Chippendale taste decorated with musical trophies, shells, and floral swags, having a shape cornice above doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastiglia-Kaestchen : Mittelitalien, E. 15. Jh.Pastiglia box : Central Italy, end of the 15th c. Rectangular body with pointed lid decorated on all sides in pastiglia technique with vegetal and ornamental motifs, lid, front and back each with heraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Victorian Ebonized, Stencil-Decorated and Polychrome Painted Side ChairsSet of Six Victorian Ebonized, Stencil-Decorated and Polychrome Painted Side Chairs Each fitted with faux leopard upholstered drop seats. 35 x 20 x 19 in., height of seat 18 in. Master Class: John RosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Seven Federal Painted and Stencil Decorated Rush Seat Chairs, New YorkGroup of Seven Federal Painted and Stencil Decorated Rush Seat Chairs, New York Comprising two armchairs and five side chairs, with a museum inventory number '1997.44.7'.  Armchairs 33 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Bronze Table LampA Fine Tiffany Favrile Glass and Bronze Apple Blossom Table Lamp, Tiffany Studios, New York, c. 1899-1920. The domical leaded glass shade with an overall pattern of apple blossoms in pink and white stSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. E. Jennings & Co. Machinists Chest 22" W x 14" D x 12" HThis is a very nice C. E. Jennings & Co. New York, machinist chest with four drawers and a top compartment. It measures roughly 22" wide, 14" deep and 12" tall. No Shipping for this item. This can beSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao DĂƒÂ m (1908-200)VU Cao DĂƒÂ m (1908-200)DivinitĂƒÂ© Huile sur toileSignĂƒÂ©e en bas ĂƒÂ droite et datĂƒÂ©e 71ContresignĂƒÂ©e, titrĂƒÂ©e et datĂƒÂ©e au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao DĂƒÂ m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BAMBOO CARVING PEN HOLDER POTĂ¦Â¸â€¦Ă¤Â»Â£Ă§Â«Â¹Ă¥ÂĂ©â€ºâ€¢Ă¥Ë†Â»Ă§Â†çÂ’See Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose 24 in. Porcelain Vase, 19th CProperty from the Collection of Lois Wooten, Savannah, GA Description: Chinese Famille Rose 24 in. Porcelain Vase, 19th C, decorated with multiple figural scenes, with dragon form decoration and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Joy Morris Carousel Horse. Philadelphia: E. Joy Morris C...E. Joy Morris Carousel Horse. Philadelphia: E. Joy Morris Carousel Co., ca. 1900s. Carved wooden stander of a horse with tassel on head and parrots on both sides of saddle; carved wooden saddle and brSee Sold Price
Sold20243 - C. Chelios, E. Belfour, and D. Gilmour Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with3 - Chicago Blackhawks Autographed Ed Belfour 30 HOF 2011, with Chicago Sun-Times November 2012 Ticket, Chris Chelios 7 HOF13, with National Sports July 2015 Ticket, and Doug Gilmour 93 HOF11, with AJSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SILK KESI, DRAGON MOTIF ON YELLOW GROUNDChinese silk Kesi panel slit tapestry, of 19th c. Finely decorated with metallic threads showing front facing imperial golden dragon borne over LiShui cresting wavy water and rocky mountain amidst scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sholes & Glidden Typewriter with Table, c. 1876Sholes & Glidden Typewriter with Table, c. 1876 E. Remington & Sons, Ilion, New York. Serial no. A-961, early American upstroke machine, with detailed painted floral decoration and top carriage-returnSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Painted Box19th c. paint decorated Friendship box. Interior of lid painted "FRIENDSHIP'S OFFERING". 19" x 11 1/4" x 3" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Slip Decorated Cobalt ChargerCobalt blue ground with flowers, lingzhi, and auspicious objects in white slip. Probably late Qing. Approx. 11 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artisti Barovier, A Murrine Floreali vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine Floreali vase Italy, c. 1920internally decorated glass with rose and leaf murrine and polychrome threads11.5 h x 6.5 dia in (29 x 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROOKWOOD STANDARD GLAZE VASE, 1899 BY EDWARD TIMOTHY HURLEY (1869-1950) AN AMERICAN ART POTTERY$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMaine Central RR Peter Gray Train Order Lamp$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78101: A Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Openwork Brushpot, mid-$2,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York State Railways Adams and Westlake Tail Lamp$100
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 34 ORCHESTRAL "DRAGON FRONT" AUTO DISC MUSIC BOX$2,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. Coyne$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)