SoldBarbra Sorensen (American, b. 1945) Chalice and BoatBarbra Sorensen (American, b. 1945) Chalice and Boat ceramic, metallic leaf the smaller signed Sorenson 96 The larger, overall height 18 3/4 x width 44 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Corbin (b. 1945), Two TomsPeter Corbin (b. 1945) Two Toms, 1987 signed and dated "Peter Corbin 87" lower right acrylic on canvas, 12 by 9 in. signed and titled on label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Turner (American, b. 1945), Two Ceramic PotsTom Turner (American, b. 1945), Two Ceramic Potsboth globular in form with faux coves and small openings, both signed on the underside under glaze. Larger 8 1/2 x 7 in. Private Collection of a North CSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARBARA SORENSEN (AMERICAN 1945-)"Shield W4-08". Stoneware, stones, and metal. Unique. Dimensions: H 31" x W 33" x D 7" Condition: No issues to note. CSORENSENB008 / CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marko Spalatin (American, B. 1945) Two Works.Marko Spalatin (American, B. 1945) Two Works. 'Blue Terrace' and 'Atmospace' both color serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 9/40 and 6/20. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Michod (American, B. 1945) Two Watercolors.Susan Michod (American, B. 1945) Two Watercolors. Each signed lower right and dated '76 Each: 22.5" x 29.75" Frame: 30.25" x 37.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Corbin (b. 1945), Two Pencil DrawingsPeter Corbin (b. 1945) Two Pencil Drawings each signed "Peter Corbin" lower right each graphite Weathervane, 1996 3 3/4 by 6 3/4 in. Dog and Bird, 2000 7 1/4 by 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A William and Mary Style Walnut Bible BoxA William and Mary Style Walnut Bible Box Pennsylvania, 18th Century Height 9 1/4 x 20 3/4 x depth 13 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Barbara B. ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bulul Male FigureAntique Bulul Male Figure. Height: 21 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of Procter and Gamble. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ming, Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Covered BoxMing, Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Covered Box. Marked on bottom. Height: 6 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Sukhothai Buddha Bronze BustLarge Early Antique Sukhothai Buddha Bronze Bust on Stand. Sculpture Height: 23 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Federal Turned Tiger Maple Four-Tier What-Not Shelf A Federal Turned Tiger Maple Four-Tier What-Not Shelf  early 19th century height 61 x width 20 x depth 19 inches Property from the Estate of Barbara B. ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Carved/Polychrome Ganesh FigureLarge Antique Carved Wood/Polychromed Ganesh Figure. Height: 35 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Tole Decorated Mirrored Wall SconcesA Pair of Tole Decorated Mirrored Wall Sconces 19th Century Height 20 x width 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Barbara B. ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Antique Ifugao Wooden Food Vessels(3) Antique Ifugao Wooden Food Vessels. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of Procter and Gamble. LouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Neolithic Painted Pottery JarChinese Neolithic Painted Pottery Jar. Height: 15 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of Procter aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Chinese Hongshan Culture Carved Jades(2) Chinese Hongshan Culture Neolithic Carved Jades Heights: 7 / 5.75 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Song Dynasty Brown-Glazed Martaban Storage JarSong Dynasty Brown-Glazed Martaban Storage Jar with Dragon Motif. Height: 21 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-See Sold Price
Sold2022A Folk Art Carved Wood TurkeyA Folk Art Carved Wood Turkey 20th Century Height 26 inches. Property from the Estate of Barbara B. ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Neolithic Pottery JarChinese Neolithic Pottery Jar Height: 13 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of Procter and GambleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Powder HornsA Group of Powder Horns Late 18th/19th Century eight, with one featuring carved and inked tobacco leaves. largest length 12 inches Property from the Estate of Barbara B. ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Theorem of a Bird and Basket of Fruit circa 1860s watercolor, pen, and ink on velvet 12 1/4 x 16 inches. Property from the Estate of Barbara B. ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Caucasian Rug - 12'11" x 2'10"Antique Caucasian Runner Size: 155 x 34 in. (12'11" x 2'10") - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Tibetan Buddha Stupa Pagoda TowersPair of Antique Tibetan Buddha Stupa Pagoda Towers Height: 12.25 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice PresideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20