Sold2024Anonymous, Fake ID PolaroidsUSA, 2001 4 1/4" x 3 1/2" polaroid photographs Nine polaroid photographs from the stash of an unknown producer of fake identification for underrage youths.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Lomayesva, Fake I.D. and Face, 2001Gregory Lomayesva(Hopi, b. 1971)Fake I.D. and Face, 2001mixed media on canvasinscribed verso: gregory lomayesva 01 / Dec.60 x 40 in. (152.40 x 101.60 cm.) Peyton Wright Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold20231 oz Silver Round - Blackbeard (Anonymous Mint)1 oz Silver Round - Blackbeard (Anonymous Mint) Product ID: 209907 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz <brSee Sold Price
Sold20241 oz Silver Round - Memento Mori (Anonymous Mint)1 oz Silver Round - Memento Mori (Anonymous Mint) Product ID: 98898 Year: 2016 Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 1 troy oz <See Sold Price
Sold2019FIS Drug Identification Kit. Id kit for law enforFIS Drug Identification Kit. Id kit for law enforcement with fake examples of inhalants, barbiturates, amphetamines, hallucinogens, narcotics and paraphernalia. Designed by Family Information ServicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GINJINHA CEGONHA I VINTAGE POSTER by AnonymousPoster, lithographed, Lisbon/POR around 1930, print: Lito-Ideal-Porto, backed damage upper right corner. I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat,See Sold Price
Sold2023LICOR SANT JORDI I VINTAGE POSTER by AnonymousPoster, lithographed, on linen, ESP 20s(linen dimensions: 79.5 x 111.5 cm), print: Lit. Horta S.A., Barcelona I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASGOW BY CLIPPER I VINTAGE POSTER by AnonymousPoster, offset print, Glasgow/SCO 1948, a poster of the PAN AM Airline, backed tears. I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, Offsetdruck, GlasgoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL - PNEUMATIC I VINTAGE CARDBOARD SIGN by AnonymousPaper lithograph, Hannover around 1920, various missing parts at borders, probably framed at the time, rare I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: PapplSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Idaho Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.56' Idaho Chief Gasoline Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. This is one of the nicest examples ever seen by Dan Matthews and TheSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Oregon Chief Gas DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.756' Oregon Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. The display has chips in the outer field and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Washington Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.756' Washington Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. One large chip in upper field on boSee Sold Price
Sold20221940's Husky Service DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.51940's Husky Service 48" Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) shield shaped sign with excellent gloss and color. The display has a couple flea bites in the field with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Punched Metal Lighted ID Sign TAC 7.5 & 7Ford Punched Metal Lighted Identification Sign TAC 7.5 & 7. Two SST (single sided tin) oval punched metal signs mounted on an original metal can with hanging brackets. Sign has wear, soiling, light ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS, CANTON SCHOOL Dutch Folly Fort on the Pearl River, circa 1847ANONYMOUS, CANTON SCHOOL Dutch Folly Fort on the Pearl River, circa 1847 Oil on canvas, on a stretcher, framed and glazed. 16 5/8 x 21 3/4in (42.2 x 55.3cm) Footnotes: 佚名 海See Sold Price
Sold20225' Hancock Gasoline DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.95' Hancock Gasoline & Early Rooster Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign with the early rooster graphic. Good color and gloss with minor wear and cSee Sold Price
Sold202272" Mobile Gasoline DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.25 & 872" Mobile Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.25 & 8. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has good color and gloss. Side #1 has chips and wear in the field, outer field and along edges. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Drugs Rx DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9CDrink Coca-Cola Drugs Rx Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9C. Multiple piece DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides of the main sign have a tiny chip. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (18TH-19TH CENTURY) Flock of Cranes Edo period (1615-1868), 18th/19th centuryANONYMOUS (18TH-19TH CENTURY) Flock of Cranes Edo period (1615-1868), 18th/19th century A six-panel folding screen in ink, color, and gold on paper depicting a flock of 17 cranes standing on the shoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS, (19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Gu Eun Mong (A Nine Clouds Dream)Late Joseon dynasty (1392-...ANONYMOUS, (19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Gu Eun Mong (A Nine Clouds Dream) Late Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th/20th century An eight-panel screen, painted in ink and colors on paper, mounted on brocade,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Landscape PaintingAnonymous, Landscape Painting Length:305cm.Width: 56cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Scroll and mounted. The hand scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and InsigniaJoseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th centuryANONYMOUS (16TH CENTURY) Military Banners and Insignia Joseon dynasty (1392-1897), 19th century A four-panel screen and six matching famed panels painted in ink and colors on paper depicting banners,See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), 2 Polaroids Untitled (Bondage), around 2004€700