Sold2024Antique Tin Lithographed Charlie Chaplin Pencil CaseAntique Tin Lithographed Charlie Chaplin Pencil Case. This Charlie Chaplin Pencil Case is in Good or better condition as pictured. It measures 7 3/4" long by 2 3/4" wide. See pictures for complete conSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Charlie Chaplin Tin Japan WhistlesCirca 1920s-30s. Three Japan tin litho toy whistles of charlie chaplin. All three are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Edgemont Crackers Lithographed Tin CaseAntique Edgemont Crackers Lithographed Tin Case. Measures 7.75 x 7.75 x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Prince Albert Lithographed Tin CigaretteAntique Prince Albert Lithographed Tin Cigarette Case. Measures 4.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICO Tin Charlie Chaplin Push Toy & Boy Toothache1920s RICO Charlie Chaplin Push Toy umbrella turns to reveal character & Tin Boy with Toothache wobble toy. Toothache is possibly early J. Chein.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Tin Pencil Boxes incl. Charlie ChaplinIncludes Canco Beautebox and Wallace Pencil Co. 8" wide X 2-1/4" deep X 3/4" high. Some losses. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction youSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlie Chaplin CollectionIncluding a 1930s glove box, pencil case, playing cards, chalk where figure, and early plastic squeaky toy type figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLIE CHAPLIN WALKING TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGECHARLIE CHAPLIN WALKING TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2024German & French Tin ToysTin toys- German Charlie Chaplin Spinning umbrella figure (Kellermann?), Horse pulling water tank, and French possibly Martin/Vebe Rickshaw Coolie pulling cart. Tank cart is 9 3/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Tin Wind Up Figures Incl Charlie ChaplinGerman Tin Wind Up Figures Including Charlie Chaplin 4 total, 6, 7, 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grooms3D Sculpture of Charlie Chaplin 18" high, lithographed paper, signed in sharpie on base stamped RED GROOMS 1986 with acrylic display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality of Early Fountain Pens and Mechanical PencilsGreat grouping of Victorian and antique mother of pearl gold plated fountain pens with two having solid gold nibs and two early mechanical pencils. Also two antique cases and tin of silver plated inkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Reissue Tin Wind-up PAYA Spain CHARLIE CHAPLINVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up PAYA Spain Charlie Chaplain Driver Figure in 3-Wheel Runabout Auto #990. This is a limited edition reissue of the original, and was built using the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reissue Tin Windup PAYA Spain CHARLIE CHAPLIN inVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up PAYA Spain Charlie Chaplain Driver Figure in 3-Wheel Runabout Auto #990. This is a limited edition reissue of the original, and was built using the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Reissue Tin Wind-up PAYA Spain CHARLIE CHAPLINVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up PAYA Spain Charlie Chaplain Driver Figure in 3-Wheel Runabout Auto #990. This is a limited edition reissue of the original, and was built using the originalSee Sold Price
2017Reissue Tin Windup PAYA Spain CHARLIE CHAPLIN CarVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up PAYA Spain Charlie Chaplain Driver Figure in 3-Wheel Runabout Auto #990. This is a limited edition reissue of the original, and was built using the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Pencil Holder Tins.Included are two Charlie Chaplin, a Jackie and three other Wallace pencil tins. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest : 7 -3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF FIVE ANTIQUE GOLD FILLED PIECESLOT OF FIVE ANTIQUE GOLD FILLED PIECES Lot of five antique gold filled pieces, includes: 45mm tin-type photo case, (2) 28mm engraved lockets, a 2" pencil charm, and a 15.5" watch fob with a pocket kniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tin Lithographed Horse Toy C 1880Title: Antique Tin Lithographed Horse Toy C 1880 Dimension: 10 ¾” (27.3 cm) long x 8 ¾” (22.2 cm) tall x 2 1/8” (2.1 cm) wide. Weighs 6.1 oz (175 g) Provenance:Large, colorful very old lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx antique Tin Lithographed U.S. MAIL TRUCKMarx antique Tin Lithographed U.S. MAIL truck with inside mechanics Size: 5 h , 9 lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin "Charlie Chaplin" Dancing ToyTin "Charlie Chaplin" Dancing Toy Tin Litho, Excellent Condition Marked D.R.G.M., Germany 6 1/2" tall x 2 1/2" wide x 2" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Lithographed Wind-up Toy Car "Tin Lizzey", "Old Jalopy" "Leaping Lena" 7 in. lengthAntique Tin Lithographed Wind-up Toy Car "Tin Lizzey", "Old Jalopy" "Leaping Lena" 7 in. length. size: 4.25 in. x 7 in. shelf: CSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Pencil Signed Charlie Chaplin Original Lithograph Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited Edition$60(2 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS CHOCOLATE COCOA AND GUM EMBOSSED TIN LITHO VENDING MACHINE$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EMPEROR NAPOLEON I SCENT BOTTLE AND STOPPER, GILT ENGRAVED MONOGRAM, FRENCH, CIRCA 1812$300(1 bid)