Sold2024Belgium Travel posterA GORGEOUS rare 30s Belgium Travel poster on linen backingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Belgium Ardennes MeuseOriginal vintage travel poster for Belgium - Ardennes and Meuse - featuring a countryside scene of a river flowing through green fields and forests to a blue sky within the shape of a tree. Artwork bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Belgium - Visiter La Gaume travel poster1927, 25x38, F. Burtoutry art, A condition on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD, Frederic (1916-1982). Belgie. 1950. Brussels: Ch Bu...CONRAD, Frederic (1916-1982). Belgie. 1950. Brussels: Ch Bulens. Travel poster advertising tourism in Belgium. 39 ½ x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Repaired minor marginal tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Belgian Travel Poster SchellSchellVisit BelgiumOffset ca. 195538.9 x 24.4 in. (99 x 62 cm)Printer: Est-Ouest, BruxellesCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges #BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Rare Travel Poster VERONA ItalyThis is an Authentic Original Vintage Poster from its time. It's not a new reproduction Provenance from the estate of a Belgium Collector in Manhattan N.Y.. Title of Poster / Date: VERONA / 1960s. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Belgian Railways Massonet Steam TrainOriginal vintage advertising poster issued by Belgian Railways in Belgium - Nationale Maatschappij der Belgische Spoorwegen in Belgie - featuring artwork by the painter Armand Massonet (1892-1979) inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Travel PostersBelgium World Airlines and Swiss Air. Belgian measures 35 x 24 inches and is dated 1958, Swiss Air measures 40 x 25 inches. Condition Belgium Air in good unmounted condition. Swiss Air has some smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. Advertisement poster for the Normandie and her "First Arrival in New York City on June 3 [1935]." Artist (plate signed): A. M. CASSANDRE (AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin. Les Diablerets. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s].25 1/8 x 40 in., poster (small tear at upper edge with tape repair, additional tape to verso of lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight London Underground and Other Travel PostersEight London Underground and Other Travel Posters 20th Century including two Espana posters, Biarritz, and Mont-Revard, a Shop By Underground poster, From 430 to 1, By Tram to Hampton Court, and See TSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist. Mont Crans Lachaux Montana. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s-1950s].25 1/4 x 39 1/4 in., poster (light wrinkles at top edge).  See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas, Bordeaux, France Travel PosterJean Dupas (French, 1882 - 1964) Bordeaux, France Travel Poster Lithograph. Signed (printed) lower right Jean, July 1937. Vintage travel poster for Bordeaux, France made for the 1937 Worlds Fair. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1955 TWA Disneyland Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Disneyland Los Angeles Offset 1955 37.7 x 24.4 in. (96 x 62 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, right edge trimmed by 3/4 in./2 cm, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Original 1960s United Disneyland Travel Poster HipGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Disneyland (Hippo) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. ERNST, Otto (1884-1967), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. ERNST, Otto (1884-1967), artist. Montreux-Bernese Oberland Railway. Switzerland: A. Trüb & Cie. Aarau, [1954].  25 3/16 x 40 1/8 in. poster, (small tears to edge, somSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1960s Bermuda Scooter Travel PosterZdinak Pan Am - Bermuda (Couple on Scooter) Offset ca. 1960 42.1 x 27.5 in. (107 x 70 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USA #Bermuda #TravSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Travel Poster TWA Airlines Disneyland Los Angeles Moonliner David KleinCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Artist: David Klein,Type: Poster,Year of Production: 1955,TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARIBBEAN TRAVEL POSTERPan American, M. von Arenburg, some wrinkle lower left border; normal wear; framed, 42" x 28"; VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. A group of 2 posters promoting skiing[TRAVEL POSTERS]. A group of 2 posters promoting skiing in Switzerland and Norway, comprising:Norway Home of Ski-ing. Norway: Emil Moestue A.S. ,1948. 24 1/2 x 39 3/8 in. poster (light creasing at edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1940s Swissair Travel PosterReber, BernhardSwissairLithograph 194840.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: Wolfsbergdruck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, corner needle holes, small surface scratch at the upper riSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Martha's Vineyard Travel Poster by John Held Jr. 1934 Railroad$7,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Mercedes Benz 1955 Grand Prix Belgium Poster - Fangio by Stankowski$500