Sold2018Raoul Maucherat de Longpre French Lilac Floral StillRaoul Maucherat de Longpre (d. 1911, French) floral still life painting, lilacs. Watercolor on paper. Visible image 26 1/2" x 18 1/2". Framed to 36" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Gizewski artworkAlice Gizewski- Floral Still-Life; Street Scene- watercolor on paper, both signed together with a sketchbook. 18 1/2 x 14'', 11 3/8 x 14 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Francis Quest (American 1904-1993): Floral Still Life1964; watercolor on paper; matted, framed and glazed; signed, dated, and inscribed upper left "For my friends Ann and Gregory..."; Sight:26 x 18 1/2 in. (66.04 x 46.99 cm.), Frame: 39 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020L.E. WEBB WATERCOLOR ON PAPERFLORAL STILL LIFE, FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS Size: 18.5" X 8" - FRAMED 25" X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Floral Still Life, GouacheFramed floral still life, gouache on paper. Signed "B. Vassal...H." Matted and framed. [27" H x 18" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose ESCOFET: Still Life - Watercolor PaintingWatercolor on paper painting of a still life with vegetables, signed lower right "Jose Escofet" (Spanish, b. 1930). [Sight: 15 1/4" H x 18" W; Frame: 26" H x 28 1/2" W]. In good condition; frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (b.1947) Wolves of the CrowBev Doolittle (b. 1947) Wolves of the Crow watercolor on paper 18.375 x 47.5 inches 27 x 56 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Bev Doolittle PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislas Kostka, (Polish, b. 1954), Floral Still LifeStanislas Kostka (Polish, b. 1954) Floral Still Life (Harmony) oil on canvas signed Kostka (lower left and verso); dated 1603 (lower left) 29 x 22 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024James Aponovich (American b. 1945) Still Life with Three Tulips, 1998James Aponovich (American b. 1945) Still Life with Three Tulips, 1998 oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61cm) Provenance: Hackett Freedman Gallery, San Francisco, California. Purchased directly from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Floral still life. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marwan (Syrian/German, 1934-2016) Still Life, No. 101, 1974Marwan (Syrian/German, 1934-2016) Still Life, No. 101, 1974 watercolor on paper signed Marwan and dated (upper right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003), Still Life onSally Michel Avery (American, 1902-2003) Still Life on a Yellow Table Signed and dated 1987 bottom right, watercolor and pencil on paper. 10 3/16 x 14 1/8 in. (25.9 x 35.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Half Cakes(fromWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) Half Cakes(from Seven Still Lifes and a Silver Landscape), 1971 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 23/50 in pencil 18 x 16 1/4 inches. Published by Parasol PresSee Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol - Still-Life (Flower)Lot 51 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Still-Life (Flower) (ca.1957) ink and aniline watercolor dye on Strathmore paper sight: 10 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933)John Stuart Ingle (b. 1933) Tulip, Chocolate Chips and Marzipan, 1983, still life watercolor pencil signed lower right John S. Ingle, 4/8/#2 47" x 35 5/8" Tatistcheff label on back Provenance: WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, 20THC. UNSIGNED 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Cybis (POLISH 1897-1972) Still Life PaintingJan Cybis Oil Painting On Paper; Signed Bottom Right; Still Life with mandolin, inkwell, sunglasses; Board Size: 18 1/4" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Christiane Kubrick (B. 1932): Still Life1968; mixed media on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed and dated lower right sight: 13 x 10 1/4 in. (33 x 26 cm.), Frame: 26 x 24 in. (66 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYRONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Wells ©;" 13" x 18", framed 23 1/4" x 28 1/4". Provenance: Collection of ASee Sold Price