Sold2023Sebastián - Untitled (Geometric Form in Red)Lot 180 Sebastián Mexican (b. 1947) Untitled (Geometric Form in Red) etching signed lower right, P/A V plate: 3 5/8 x 4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sebastián - Untitled (Geometric Form in Red)Lot 264 Sebastián Mexican (b. 1947) Untitled (Geometric Form in Red) etching signed lower right, P/A V plate: 3 5/8 x 4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastián - Untitled (Geometric Form)Lot 134 Sebastián Mexican (b. 1947) Untitled (Geometric Form) (1984) painted metal signed at the right 20 1/2 x 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Latchezar Boyadjiev Studio Art Glass SculptureLatchezar Boyadjiev (Bulgarian, b. 1959) Untitled Modern studio art glass sculpture of abstract geometric shapes and forms with red, yellow, blue, and purple elements, signed and dated "'94" near baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ilya Bolotowsky 1907-1981 Geometric Litho SIGNEDIlya Bolotowsky (Russian-American, 1907-1981). A color lithograph print on paper, featuring an untitled Modern geometric abstract work with blue and red segmented triangular forms against a white grouSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNATTRIBUTED, 20th Century, Untitled, Painted black wood, Organic form plaque with red geometricUNATTRIBUTED, 20th Century, Untitled, Painted black wood, Organic form plaque with red geometric motif. Inscribed indistinctly H. 25” x W. 15”, Frame: Under glass in a ¾” blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fitzia - Untitled (Geometric Form)Lot 130 Fitzia French (1931-2015) Untitled (Geometric Form) (1983) bronze stamped to base, editioned 11/16 3 x 3 1/4 x 1 5/8 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Humphrey Carved Marble SculptureHumphrey, John (American/Pittsburgh, 1931-2005), Untitled Geometric Form, carved white-grey marble, 15.25 x 11 x 10.5 inches, 85 lbs, signed J. Humphrey and dated 1999 on side edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nobu Fukui, color lithographNobu Fukui, color lithograph, Nobu Fukui (Japanese, b. 1942) Untitled (geometric form), lithograph, signed and numbered, 49/100, sight: 22.5"h x 22.5"w, framed: 32"h x 31"w Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert Jay WolffRobert Jay Wolff (American, 1905-1977), Untitled (Geometric Forms), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 42"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham WALKOWITZ: Untitled - Mixed MediaAbraham Walkowitz (1880-1965) watercolor with graphite work "Untitled", geometric forms, signed, 1919, in wood frame. [11 1/2 x 9 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Milan Dobeš "Untitled Geometric Hot Red collageArtist: Dobeš, Milan (Czech, born 1929) Title: Hot Red/Pink Opticko-kinetický relief (Vertical) Date: circa 1970 Medium: cut collage, metal, optical reflective metal Dimensions: 17 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolph Scarlett (1881 - 1984)Untitled (Geometric in Red, Gold, Green, Purple, and Tan), n.d., Gouache on Paper, 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", Initialed LR "RS," Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Sculptures, Group of 2Lot 120 Mixed Media Sculptures, Group of 2 This lot is comprised of two works: Noemí Ramírez, Untitled (Form in Red), paper mache and string, signed to underside Unknown artist, Untitled (FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coptic Textile Fragment3rd - 10th Century Coptic textile fragment, medallion geometric form in red, green and brown, Egypt, North Africa. Approximate size 7" x 6.5". Matted. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coptic Textile Fragment3rd - 10th Century Coptic textile fragments, of complex geometric form, in red, green and brown, Egypt, North Africa. Approximate size 6.5" x 5". Matted. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREUntitled (geometric round forms.) Bronze on a dark green marble base. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 7" x D 7" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY MODERN LUCITE CUBE WITH BRUTALIST FORMS,Geometric Forms of red, blue and lavender, suspended within a 12" cube of solid lucite, with expected internal imperfections, webbing. Unsigned. Good condition. Very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2022c.1930 Hinggi Ikat Textile, Sumba, IndonesiaCotton warp ikat man's shawl/skirt, having nine horizontal bands with skull trees, men, stags, birds, horse-like animals, and geometric forms in red, blue and black. Provenance: Acquired in 1980 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY AMERICAN PRINCESS FEATHER QUILT, 19TH C, W 7' 3",EARLY AMERICAN PRINCESS FEATHER QUILT, 19TH C, W 7' 3", L 8' A 19th-century princess feather quilt that was purchased in a Colonial Williamsburg antique shop. Offers geometric forms in red and green tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Woven Wool Carpet, 5'9 x 3'5Navajo Woven Wool Carpet, c.1930's, centered by a pair of stepped geometric forms in red, brown, tan and cream, the border woven with triangular forms. Dimensions: 5'9 x 3'5 Condition: AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely pencil signed serigraph #2Victor Vasarely (France, Hungary, 1906-1997) Pencil signed silkscreen print by op art godfather Victor Vasarely. Numbered 72 of and edition of 250. Geometric forms in red, green, etc. Serigraph 1970'sSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American Art Deco sterling silver and enamel cocktail shaker set, circa 1927,£1,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric Cubes$100
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£750