Sold2022Naci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish Orientalist paintingNaci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish Orientalist painting. 29 3/4 x 55 5/8 in with frame. 26 x 51 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish Orientalist paintingNaci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish Orientalist painting. 29 3/4 H x 55 5/8 W including frame. 26 H x 51 7/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Dynasty Chinese Duan Yan With Zitan BoxQing Dynasty Chinese Duan Yan With Zitan Box, Carving Phoenix and Landscape Pattern. 3 7/8 x 5 3/4 inches (without wood box).See Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. JAPANESE WATERCOLOR WITH SEPARATE POEM, IN ONELate Edo Period watercolor on silk with rock outcropping holding pink peonies, dragonfly above, a pair of crawdads and a grasshopper below, 7 3/4" x 5 3/4"; PLUS Seven-line Poem and signature with thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Norbert Joseph Carl Grund (Bohemian,Attributed to Norbert Joseph Carl Grund (Bohemian, 1717-1767) A Pair of Rococo Scenes oil on panel Largest: 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. We thank Vit Vlnas, Prof. PhD, Charles University Prague, Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Cameo glass vaseDAUM Scenic vase with trees and field of flowers, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine to base 7" x 5 3/4" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Seltzer Rice "Sierra Crags" color woodcutWilliam Seltzer Rice (American, 1873-1963) Sierra Crags color woodcut signed and titled in pencil 7 3/4" x 5 3/4"; matted and framed: 22 3/8" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song Porcelain Crackle Brush PotChinese Song Porcelain Crackle Brush Pot 3 7/8 x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOCKEY & HOUND FLASKCOLOR PUCE TO CLARET RELATED TO MCKEARIN PLATE 259 #20 THIS JOCKEY STILL HAS HIS HAT PONTIL SCAR 7 3/4" X 3 5/8" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will ConducSee Sold Price
Sold2024LECONTE STEWART (AMERICAN, 1891-1990)LeConte StewartAmerican, 1891-1990WatercolorSigned lower right, framed. Southwest plains scene with a wagon on the trail.3.7 x 5.6 in. (9.4 x 14.2 cm.), Frame: 5.6 x 7.6 in. (14.2 x 19.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE MANJUSHRI YONGLE MARK AND PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSHRI YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 11 x 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in AustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE AMBER BLOWN MOLDED GLASS HAT-FORM INKWELLUnmarked, prominent pontil. 1 3/4 x 3 7/8 x 2 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Southern Redware Drip Glaze JugUnited States,20th Century Squat handled jug with translucent cucumber green drip glaze. Pottery,Approx. 7" x 5 3/4" dia.. From the collection of a North Stonington, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023And the world is gonna know your name. What's your name, man? Alexander Hamilton...Estate / Collection: Provenance: Collection of Susan Otto Israel HAMILTON, ALEXANDER Clipped signature. Ink on a rectangular slip signed in full "Alexander Hamilton." 1 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches (4.5 x 7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018JON KUHN Glass cubeJON KUHN (b. 1949) "Spectrum," Winston-Salem, NC, 1993 Ground, polished, and laminated glass Signed, dated, and titled, museum deaccession number 7 3/4" x 5" cu. Provenance: The Marilyn and Eugene GliSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque19th C. Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque With frame: 17x13 inches Without frame: 7 3/4 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Papyrus Fragment With Figures Symbols ( REALLY AMAZING TO SEE IN PERSON))(GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC) Ancient Egyptian Papyrus Fragment With Figures Symbols ( REALLY AMAZING TO SEE IN PERSON)). Old Copper Frame Measure 7 3/4" x 5". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 classical terracotta masks.A group of two classical terracotta masks. Likely Greek. ++ Polychrome earthenware bearded mask. 7 1/4"h x 5 1/2"w x 3 3/4"d. ++ Earthenware mask of a man or satyr. 5 3/4"h x 6 1/4"w x 4 1/2"d. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Limestone Fragment Bust18th Dynasty, 1540-1292 B.C., a man or woman with hands raised to ears, limestone, 8-3/4 x 7 x 5-1/2 in. with lacquered wood base, 3-5/8 x 7-3/8 x 4-5/8 in. - Note: This lot will be accompanied by a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Horned Owl, late 1960sJOE TALIRUNILI (1893-1976) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Horned Owl, late 1960s stone, 4.5 x 2.25 x 1.5 in (11.4 x 5.7 x 3.8 cm) signed, "JOE"; inscribed by the artist with the carving number, "1-31011" anSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Central Anatolian Konya Prayer Rug 5 ft 6 in x 3 ft 5 in (1.68 m x 1.04 m)$1,000(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersTwo structured patent occasion handbag. A St Michael box bag in patent navy blue leather look,£14
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Folio Society Diaries 2001 Travelers Tales & 2002 Humor Diary$1
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJim Shore Signed Disney Sleeping Beauty Enchanted Kiss Figurine$150
6 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCYuko Kimura (b.1968), Wabi Dog III, Etching and Chine Collé, 2006$70