Sold2024Window Gardening, Henry T. Williams (1875)First American manual on window-boxes. The word “Parlor” in the full title is a clue to when this book was introduced. Fascinating illustrations of Victorian window-boxes and other floral dispSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian silver gentleman's necessaireHenry William Dee, London, 1875, case marked "Boudet 143144 Palais Royal, Paris"; including pill boxes, scent bottle, match case, scissors, vinaigrette, lancing tool, tweezers, letter opener, two pensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gillow & Co. Henry William Batley Attri. AestheticBeautiful set of Aesthetic polychromed ebonized shelves and mirror 1875 attributed to Henry William Batley For Gillow & Co. Two shelves and a mirror. In good overall condition. 39" x 10.5". Nice paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER COVERED JUGLondon, 1875 marks for Henry William Curry. Later decoration. H: 5 1/2 in. (14.0 cm.) 350 g. (12.35 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold20211800s Henry William PICKERSGILL Engraving Florimel &Henry William Pickersgill RA (English, 1782 – 1875). Florimel and the Witch. Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original painting by master engraver George Austen Periam (British,See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HENRY JACKSON - Upper Twin Lake, Colorado, 1875Title: WILLIAM HENRY JACKSON - Upper Twin Lake, Colorado, 1875 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7.3x5.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: William HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Henry Jackson. Moon House.[Photography] William Henry Jackson. Moon House, August 22, 1875. Now known as Moon House, this Ancestral Puebloan site is located in what is today Bears Ears National Monument. The dwelling containsSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM HENRY WATSON (1831-1921) BRITISHOriginal oil on canvas "Longhorns on Mountainside". Very fine quality. Hand signed and dated 1875. Image 18" x 27", Overall framed 22" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2016Print on Cloth of William Henry HarrisonBlack and gray print on cloth depicting a male figure looking out a window. He is in silhouette but his surroundings are in full view. Lettering to bottom reads "William Henry Harrison." Housed in a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUANGXU PERIOD CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE VASEAntique Chinese Fine Famille Verte Porcelain Enameled Vase. Height 7 3/4". Guangxu period 1875-1908. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and Mrs. Thayer CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marble Bust of Connecticut Governor BuckinghamPortrait of Governor William Alfred Buckingham (1804-1875) by Henry Dexter (1806-1876) signed Henry Dexter fecit Boston 1861" height 25 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Dramatic Works of Wiliam Shakespeare 6 volumes Henry GlassThe Dramatic Works of Wiliam Shakespeare, 6 volumes, introduction by Henry Glassford Bell. Published London and Glasgow: William Collins, Sons, & Company 1875. Illustrated frontis. The Tempest, Two geSee Sold Price
Sold20241798 William Shakespeare Macbeth Henry V Much Ado Cymbeline Perth Scotland1798 William Shakespeare Macbeth Henry V Much Ado Cymbeline Perth Scotland “What light through yonder window breaks.” Shakespeare This beautiful collection of the works of William ShakespeareSee Sold Price
Sold20211798 William Shakespeare Macbeth Henry V Much Ado1798 William Shakespeare Macbeth Henry V Much Ado Cymbeline Perth Scotland “What light through yonder window breaks.” Shakespeare This beautiful collection of the works of William Shakespeare is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. Salter portrait of W. PickeringWilliam Salter, British (1804-1875). An early 19th century portrait of W. Pickering, Bury, Suffolk. Oil on canvas portrait depicts the sitter in a Yellow vest, three quarter-length before a window witSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO HENRY MACGINNIS OILS, FOREST INTERIOR.Two oils on canvas by Henry Ryan MacGinnis (1875-1962), images of forest interiors, 'Wood Interior, Sunlight and Shadow' 1929. Other titled 'Woodland Sketch #9' 1929. Stretcher 26” x 20”,See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Henry Williams, 1920-1998, African KingWalter Henry Williams1920-1998African King1979linoleum block print18-3/4 x 16 inches (image), full marginssigned, dated, titled, and numbered Artist Proof 7/8Provenance: the artist to his friendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Sullivan, window, Henry B. Babson House,Louis Sullivan window from the Henry B. Babson House, Riverside USA, 1908stained glass, lead15.5 w × 25 h in (39 × 63 cm) George Grant Elmslie designed the windows of the Henry B. BabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1998)Walter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1998) "Summer Evening", 1967 woodcut in colors artist proof, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left and annotated lower center. Matted, glazed and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed To Henry Williams, Girl At A PianoOil on board, depicting a girl seated at a piano. Signed "H. Williams Pinx 1825" bottom right. 19th Century. Attributed to Henry Williams (Boston, 1787 -1830). Dimensions: 36.25" H x 31" W framed, 30.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Henry Williams. "Caged Bird", woodcut(American, 1920-1998). Color woodcut, ed. 5/210, signed and dated "Walter Williams, 1966 imp." in pencil lr, 18 x 24 in., framed Condition: Stain on print lr, stain on matboardSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER HENRY WILLIAMS ( AMERICAN 1920 - 1998)Harvest, 1963Color woodcut on wove paper, edition192/210 and signed and dated lower right.Dimensions: Framed H 18" x W 30" sight H 12.5" x W 24.5"Condition: print maybe glue onto a board. Note has notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Williams Oil on Board Landscape Painting, WestmorelandEnglish School oil on board landscape painting depicting a female figure and child in a rowboat moored amid bulrush on a rocky bank with a male figure holding a long branch to the left. A grouping ofSee Sold Price
SoldWalter Henry Williams, Marguerite, Color WoodcutWalter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1988), Marguerite, signed and dated 1961 in pencil lower right in margin, titled lower center, numbered 50/210 lower left, color woodcut, 12 1/2"h x 32 1/4"w viewSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHappy Days Framed 8x10 Photo Signed by Winkler, Bosley, Ross, Williams, McGinley$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotive Works Builder Photo 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive$50