Sold2024Vtg Lacquer Asian Jewelry Box W Natural StoneJewelry box is vintage. Piece is black toned lacquer with gold toned geometric detail. Top of piece has 2 natural stone female figures & 1 bird figure. Interior has tier which is removable. Lid has poSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECE LOT, VASE & JEWELRY BOX2 PIECE LOT, VASE & JEWELRY BOX, VASE W/RELIEF ASIAN SCENES & ASIAN JEWELRY BOX W/CARVED STONE INSERTS, TALLEST IS 14 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021LACQUERED ASIAN JEWELRY BOX & INLAID ASIAN PLAQUELACQUERED ASIAN JEWELRY BOX W/APPLIED STONE CARVED FLOWERS & INLAID ASIAN PLAQUE W/LOSSES TO INLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ASIAN LACQUERED JEWELRY BOXES(3) ASIAN LACQUER JEWELRY BOXES WITH BRASS MOUNTS & STONE INLAYS - 9" x 4 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Lacquer w/Stone Inlay Jewelry Box ChestChinese Red Lacquer w/Stone Inlay Jewelry Box Chest. Red lacquer jewelry chest with ornate brass hardware and details throughout. Two male figures and two pieces of fruit in stone inlay on the front,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood, Brass & Carved Stone Jewelry BoxWood, etched brass, and carved natural stone decorated Asian style jewelry box. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.5 x 3 7/8 x 2.75 inches. Jewelry box, wood jewelry box, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Detail Carved Green Nanyang Jade BoxAsian Black Lacquer Mother of Pearl Decorative Jewelry Box,W 35 cm (12 in.) x H 22 cm (8.7 in.) x D 20.5 cm (8 in.),Provenance: Maryland Artist Juichi Kamikawa's collection. Preview from Jun. 24th toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Asian Ornate Multi Tiered Jewelry BoxAsian Carved Jewelry Box, Asian Decorative Accessory, Asain Miniature Cabinet, keepsake box, Oriental , Asian Ornate Multi Tiered Wooden Jewelry Box w brass toned fixtures, and stone carved panels. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Style Carved Stone & Wooden Jewelry BoxAsian style jewelry box, made of wood with brass etched corners and accents, along with carved natural stone on sides and doors. Box has three drawers with pink textile lined interiors. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Lacquer Small Asian Chest Jewelry Box. 2 doBlack Lacquer Small Asian Chest Jewelry Box. 2 doors with raised lacquered bird & floral decoration. Decorative metal hinges. Interior with 5 drawers and 1 door. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 17.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Asian Wooden & Brass Jewelry BoxVintage wooden jewelry box made of red toned wood with brass etched corners and lid having a carved natural stone in the center depicting stalks of bamboo. Interior is lined with red and white floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Stone Bead Jewelry Set 2 w BoxSingle-strand necklace and matching bracelet made with polished stone beads and gold tone costume beads. Clasp has a push down clasp for secure closure. Necklace 18 in. Bracelet 6 in. Long. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Metal & Natural Stone Rooster Statue W BoxA tabletop ornament consisting of a polished carved wood removable stand, a gold toned & natural stone statue rests upon it. COMES IN ORIGINAL BOX. Statue is made of a gold metal base that resembles aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASIAN JEWELRY AND SMOKING BOXES. BLACL LACQUER AND MOP2 ASIAN BLACK LACQUER AND MOP BOXES-ONE FOR JEWELRY, ONE A SMOKING BOX W/BRASS ASHTRAY. JEWELRY BOX IS 13 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR Natural Stone Top Jewelry Box. Architectural desRENOIR Natural Stone Top Jewelry Box. Architectural design. Lined. Label.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Asian Quartz Bird Sculpture w StandLuxury hand craved and polished natural stone asian bird sculpture with an Asian wood base fitted for the sculpture. 1372 cttw. Possibly green Quartz. Sculpture comes in its original asian box , measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Carved Stone Bird Sculpture W Wood BaseLuxury hand craved and polished natural stone asian bird sculpture with an Asian wood base fitted for the sculpture. 1942 cttw. Possibly green Quartz. Sculpture comes in its original asian box , measuSee Sold Price
Sold201810 PCS OF ASIAN DECORATIVESGreen glazed pottery well 8" h, Nippon carved wooden lidded box 4.5" dia x 2.5" h, 2 stone eggs, brass lock w/ key, carved jewelry box w/ brass mounts & oval medallion inlay, 1.5" l incense box, 6" glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Natural Stones and Bead MixCollection of natural stones and bead mix. - in Asian box. - box is approx. 2.5"H X 4 1/4"L X 3"W. Photos are considered part of description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Lacquered Wood Chest w Natural StonesClaw foot wooden box with 14 natural semi precious gemstone cabochons , bezel set . Repousse antiqued patina metal corners , including Asian dragon, peacock, and elephant decor. Black lacquered wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Lacquer & Decor PieceIncluding table screen, jewelry box and room decor, and a lacquer covered case. Approx. 18.2inch W, 15inch H (screen size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Jewelry Box & Asian / European RugOrnately carved box created with wood and other natural material. There is also an Asian / European. Measures approx 78" L x 43" W. There is loss to the fringe of the rug. And there is some loose applSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Drawer Asian Black Lacquered BoxThis lot features a 5 drawer beautifully decorated black lacquer box with overall gold flowering. Wonderful jewelry / Trinket Box. Metal Pulls, Asian Design. Measures: 13" w x 8" d x 11-1/4" high (JT-See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ASIAN PIECES.Twentieth century. A blond wood box with verdigris hardware and lock, 14.75"h. 14.5"w. 11"d., set of ten nesting lacquer decorated and woven lidded baskets. Largest 6"h. 13"dia. Semi precious stone frSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper526.3mm Natural Japanese Akoya Pearls Necklace 18 Karat Two Tier Intertwined Twist$3,800