Sold20242 Confederate Reunion flags2 linen flags. 6 x 6"; 5 1/2 x 6 1/4" Together with a flag remnant from the 9th New York heavy artillery. 3 x 7" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015CONFEDERATE VETERANS WITH THEIR FLAGSCONFEDERATE VETERANS WITH THEIR FLAGS Great photo, trimmed to an oval 9 1/2" wide, shows at least a dozen Confederate Army veterans in uniform at a reunion, their wives seated before them, with two flSee Sold Price
Sold2018Confederate Reunion Flag or BannerConfederate reunion linen machine sewn banner, comprised of pieced and appliqued red, white and blue linen with two brass grommets. Signed at the top "J. S. Maddox". 61 3/4" H x 35" W. 1st half 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Confederate Items including FlagsGroup of five (5) Confederate items including reunion flags. 1st item: Lithograph titled "Confederate Commanders with Compliments of the Travelers Insurance Company" published by the Notman Photo CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMITH & WESSON STAG LIMITED POCKET KNIFE1998 SMITH AND WESSON USA FIRST PORDUCTION KNIFE 318 OUT OF 500. STAG GRIP 2 BLADE WITH CONFEDERATE FLAG AND EMBLEM. 8 INCH LONG WITH 3 1/2 INCH BLADES. CUSTOM BY STEWART A, TAYLOR AND SONS. LIKE NEW.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, cotton, 3rd National pattern with double-appliqued stars and hemmed edges. Archivally mounted in a custom frame. Late 19th/early 20th century. 24See Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAGUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV REUNION PARADE FLAG, printed glazed muslin, third national design. Framed under glass with "Loaned by R. G. Heneberger / Harrisonburg, VA" label in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Commemorative Civil War MedalsGroup of Commemorative Civil War Medals. Include: SVR Encampments, Pea Ridge, Peach Tree Creek, The Ironclad June 6, 1862, Fort Engley, Battle of Corinth, Confederate Flag Medal, (2) Battle of MunfordSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY LITHOGRAPH 1996Color lithograph. Indistinctly signed and dated. Titled "Confederate Battle Flag #2." Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 36.5", (Paper) H 22.5" x W 30" Condition: Float mounted. Paper with age toning. DiscSee Sold Price
Sold2022antique sterling and gold confederate flag spoon!sterling with gold wash bowl enameled confederate flag 4 1/2" 8 grams rebel, civil war seepicsSee Sold Price
Sold20217-Star Confederate States Gauze Cloth Parade FlagFlags c. 1863 Civil War Era Confederate Parade Flag with Pole c. 1863 Civil War, Antique 7-Star Confederate "Support" Parade Flag, 2.5" x 1.75", Printed Gauze Fabric Construction with Its original 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV ARMY OF NORTHERNUNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS / UCV ARMY OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA REUNION FLAG, machine-sewn, 13 double-appliqued linen stars on a dark blue wool cross with cotton outlining set against a red wool field, seSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Confederate Flag BearerAmerican Civil War. Confederate Flag Bearer Mounted. Set #CW004. 2 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Vintage Confederate Flags.Smallest appears to be hand sewn. Good w/ minor losses. Larger good w/ some loss to grommets, some stains & nails holes. Sze: Smallest 7 1/2" x 7 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Civil War Related PrintsTwo framed Civil War Confederate States memorial prints, each late 20th century: 1. "Our Heroes and Our Flags"; depicting General Robert E. Lee and Confederate flags at center surrounded by individualSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. 11-star First National Confederate flag. Ca 1861 or after. [CIVIL WAR]. 11-star First National Confederate flag. Ca 1861 or after. 20 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (sight) printed cotton flag. Blue canton includes large central star surrounded by 10 smaller stars. TSee Sold Price
Sold20212ND VA INF. UCV REUNION FLAGVery rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction, 19 x 33 in., likely 1890-1910, with the design of the first Confederate FlaSee Sold Price
Sold20211ST SC VOLS. UCV REUNION FLAGA very rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction 19 x 33 in., likely circa 1890-1910, with the design of the first ConfederSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Printed Cotton 13 Star Confederate FlagA printed cotton 13 star Confederate flag, appears to be late 19th c., lacking any suggestion of maker, 58" x 35-1/2", some holes, thinning, spot stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Confederate Flag FragmentConfederate Flag Fragment Framed 10 x 5 1/2 - Flag 2 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. These silken colors of the battle flag of the Confederacy have been fashioned by a Virginial girl whose father, before she was bornSee Sold Price
Sold20241870s UCV Type Confederate FlagEarly ink flag printed on muslin or bunting material. The hoist edge and lower corners have some material loss. Several small holes throughout. DIsplays very well. Measures 19-1/4" x 35-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Confederate Parade Flagca. 1870 SOUTHERN CROSS ARMY of VIRGINIA PARADE REUNION FLAG PRINTED COTTON Circa 1870s Old Vintage Civil War Reunion Parade Flag; Printed sized cotton with attached wooden stick in style of "SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE LAST CONFEDERATE FLAG AND THE FIRST SERMON FOR FREED BLACKS IN RICHMONDA rare and most desirable relic a small section of the last Confederate flag to fly over the Capitol of the Confederacy in Richmond Virginia. The remnant is an approx. 2 x 1.5 in. section of beige cloSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1864 $100, $50, $20, $10, $5, $2, Confederate Notes, see photos for grade $15(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringCOPY 1862 Confederate Stamps & Coins Collection - (Confederate 1/2 Dollar & 1 Cent & 5C Civil War$1(1 bid)