Sold2021Mayan Style Figure, Mexico.A Mayan Style Figure. Terracotta, pigment. Jaina Island, Mexico. 7 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 3/4".Shipping: Shipping for our Collector's Series Ethnographic Auction will be handled by our trusted Shipping ParSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pre-Columbian Style Figures.A group of Five Pre-Columbian Style Figures. ++ Terracotta Figure. 5" x 3" x 1 1/4". ++ Chupicuaro Figure. Mexico. 4 3/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Ceramic Figure. 6 1/2" x 4" x 2 1/4". ++ Terracotta FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Inca Style Figure fragments.Lot of 10 Inca Style Figure fragments. Size 1 5/8 - 4 1/2 inches high. A group of pottery figure fragments. Ex Arte Primitivo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Figure AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Figure Assortment (8) items of various shapes, sizes, colors and positions; (5) maintaining collection stickers Provenance: Townsend-Mexico Property from: a Kalamazoo, Michigan estSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pre-Columbian Style Figures, Mexico.A group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Figures. Mexico. ++ Huastec Figure. Ceramic. 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Nayarit Figure. Ceramic. 3" x 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". ++ Figural Rattle, Veracruz. Terracotta. 6See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pre-Columbian Style Figures, West Mexico.A group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Figures, West Mexico. ++ Nayarit Style Figure. Clay. 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2". ++ Colima Jalisco Style Figure. Buffware. 7" x 4" x 3 1/4". ++ Colima Style Flute. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Large Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MEZCALA STYLE FIGURE (HANDICRAFT)Figur, Kunstgewerbe Mezcala, Mexiko Gesockelt / with custom base Stein. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019Group Pre-Columbian style figures and fragmentsGroup Pre-Columbian style figures and fragments, (19) pieces, incl. a figural vessel, figure, (7) head fragments, carved figural plaque, and (9) assorted fragments, 5.5"h (largest), 1.5"h (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre Columbian Style FigurePre-columbian or pre-columbian style figure. Measures 5.5" x 5.25 (14 cm x 13.5 cm). Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possible smSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre Columbian Style FigurePre-columbian or pre-columbian style figure. Measures 9" x 7" (23 cm x 18 cm). Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. Good to very good condition with some small chips. We ship most items in hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre Columbian Style FigurePre-columbian or pre-columbian style figure. Measures 8 x 5" (20 cm x 13 cm). Very good condition. Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furnituSee Sold Price
Sold20244 LARGE PRE COLUMBIAN STYLE FIGURESSEATED FIGURE (DAMAGE) DOUBLE ANIMAL FIGURE, FIGURE HOLDING BIRD, & BLOCK FIGURE. 7" - 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style FigurePre-Columbian style figure, female figure with hands on hips, affixed to teakwood plaque, 11"H, 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Wool Rug With Pre Columbian Style FigureVintage Mexican Wool Rug With Pre Columbian Style Figure. Approximately 53.0L x 37.75W in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Pre Columbian style figures.A group of 2 Pre Columbian style figures. Northern Peru, Recuay style. Largest (left): 8 1/2"h x 5 1/4"w x 6 3/8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 19) Collection of mainly Pre-Columbian and Pre-Columbian style figures and vessels(Lot of 19) Collection of mainly Pre-Columbian and Pre-Columbian style figures and vessels, together with an Asian pottery head, and polychrome mallet, greatest 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Large Pre-Columbian Style Figures, 20thGroup of Six Large Pre-Columbian Style Figures, 20th c., most of terracotta, Largest- H.- 18 in., W.- 9 in., D.- 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Slidell, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (5) Pre-Columbian Style FiguresGroup of five pre-Columbian style figures, carved stone height 8 in. x width 4 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from the San Antonio, Texas home of a long-time indigenous art collector We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR MEXICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE FIGURESFOUR MEXICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE FIGURES. Height: 13 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 11See Sold Price