Sold2021Peter Keil Expressionism Steve McQueen PaintingPeter Keil (German, born 1942). Original Neo Expressionist oil painting on board, titled "King of Cool." An abstract portrait of American actor Steve McQueen (1930-1980). Artist signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVE MCQUEEN LE MANS ORIGINAL VINTAGE F1 RACING POSTER1971 Le Mans Gulf Oil promotional poster showing Steve McQueen (1930-1980) and the pits at Le Mans, the poster was published by Gulf Oil as a tie-in with the movie. Cinema Center Films, SP-12988, 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE MCQUEEN (AMERICAN ACTOR 1930-1980), AUTOGRAPHSTEVE MCQUEEN (AMERICAN ACTOR 1930-1980), AUTOGRAPH CUT. 1 3/4 X 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve McQueen’s Sunglasses Worn In His MoviesA pair of sunglasses personally owned by actor Steve McQueen. Steve McQueen was an American actor and film icon, born on March 24, 1930 who tragically passed away on November 7, 1980. He was known forSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Vigilante b.1964 Steve McQueen Pop Art PaintingAlejandro Vigilante (Argentinian, born 1964). Large acrylic painting on board, an ironic pop art representation of American actor Steve McQueen (1930-1987). Influenced by Roy Lichtenstein and Robert RSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Vigilante b.1964 Steve McQueen Pop Art PaintingAlejandro Vigilante (Argentinian, born 1964). Large acrylic painting on board, an ironic pop art representation of American actor Steve McQueen (1930-1987). Influenced by Roy Lichtenstein and Robert RSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) STEVE MCQUEEN, LE MANS Sérigraphie numérique, signée et numérotée sur 150 exemplaires. 38 x 28 cm Un certificat d’authenticité aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TERRY O’NEILL - Steve McQueen, 1969Artist: TERRY O’NEILL Print Title: Steve McQueen, 1969 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx.:9.5 x 6.5” Terry O'Neill ((born 30 July 1938) is a BritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve McQueen "Le Mans, 1971" Movie PosterSteve McQueen was an American actor and cultural icon known for his roles in various films during the 1960s and 1970s. He was born on March 24, 1930, in Beech Grove, Indiana, and passed away on NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve McQueen rare signatureA large signature of McQueen who died young in 1980 perrect for matting or framing purposes This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE HUNTER (PARAMOUNT, 1980).Original 30" x 40" movie poster, rolled. Starring Steve McQueen. Some creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY "L" PRESSED STEEL AERIAL TRUCK TOY,with original paint and labels. Circa 1930. 33 3/4" LOA.Provenance: The Steve McQueen Sale and Collectors' Motorcycles & Memorabilia, Bonhams, 11/11/2006, lot 159.See Sold Price
Sold2022US Lobby Card Bundle - Great Horror Titles! (1930-70's) 16 Lobby CardsUS Lobby Card Bundle - Great Horror Titles! (1930-70's) 16 Lobby Cards Atlantis - The Lost Continent (1961) US Lobby Cards x7 The Blob - Steve McQueen (1958) US Lobby Card Macabre (1958) US Lobby CardSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Great Escape.The Great Escape. United Artists, R-1980. Italian 2-foglio (39 x 55”). Italian language poster for the war drama starring Steve McQueen. Folded. A few losses at fold intersections, some light chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Jansen (1930 - 1980 California)A group of four reclining female nudes Each: oil on canvas Each: signed lower right: Leo Jansen, signed again verso Each: 6'' H x 12'' W Provenance: The Collection of Hector and Cuqui Sanchez, ThingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "1980 The 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art,"After Jasper Johns(b. 1930)"1980 The 50th Anniversary of the Whitney Museum of American Art"Lithograph in colors on paperFrom the edition of unknown size, aside from the edition of 5,000UnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Jansen Oil On Canvas (Dutch 1930 - 1980)German Shepard "Champ" Unframed 24"x18" Good condition. Signature and thumb print on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Jansen Eve, 1972Leo Jansen (Dutch, American, 1930-1980) Eve, 1972 Oil on canvas 30 x 40 (in) 49.5 x 39.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Leo Jansen, lower right Titled on frame plaque. Dated 9/1972, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lloyd Kiva New + George Kee, Prototype Canvas Clutch with Silver MedallionLloyd Kiva New + George Kee(Cherokee, 1916 - 2002) + (Dine, 1930 - 1980)Prototype Canvas Purse with Removable Silver Medallion, ca. 1960canvas, sterling silverinscribed on handle verso: STERLING HANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Jansen Daisy, 1971Leo Jansen (Dutch, American, 1930-1980) Daisy, 1971 Oil on canvas 36 x 18 (in) 43.5 x 25.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Leo Jansen, lower right Titled on frame plaque. Dated 7/1971, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two piece Leo Jansen (1930-1980) lot including an oilTwo piece Leo Jansen (1930-1980) lot including an oil on canvas of a brunette with see through shirt (24" x 18") and a print, both signed lower right Leo Jansen.See Sold Price
Sold2022DYER REYNOLDS PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BY DYER REYNOLDS (AMERICAN, 1930-1980). REYNOLDS HUNG AROUND THE BIG SHOW AND LATER WORKED THE SHOW AND WAS KNOWN FOR HIS "FROM MEMORY" PAINTINGS,See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Leo Jansen(lot of 2) Leo Jansen (American, 1930-1980), Couples Portraits, oils on canvas, each signed lower right and stamped verso, canvases (both unframed): 36"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Jansen (CA,NY,Dutch,1930-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Leo Jansen (California, New York, Netherlands, 1930 - 1980) TITLE: German Shepherd Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 18 inches /See Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1969 Steve McQueen Bullet glass framed movie poster$44(15 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52ALEXANDER DULAC | STEVE MCQUEEN Hand Signed Authentic Print Edition of 10 | COA$75
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSteve McQueen Cool Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250