Sold2024Vintage Kool Cigarettes Tin Advertising Match HolderMeasures 8 x 7 1/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241950'S KOOL CIGARETTES STORE DISPLAY MATCH HOLDERVintage 1950's Kool Cigarettes Store Display Match Holder. Tin with Assorted Matchbooks. 8" x 4" x 7.50"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING DE LAVAL MATCH HOLDERTIN MATCH HOLDER ADVERTISING THE DE LAVAL SEPARATOR CO. - SAVE .15 CENTS PER COW PER YEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cigarette Ashtray GREEN RIVERS WhiskeyVintage ca 1920 Advertising GREEN RIVERS WHISKEY Cigarette ashtray and cigarette match holder. Designed by S. D. Childs and Co. of Chicago IL, exclusively for Green River Distilling Company. Pat. applSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of VINTAGE ADVERTISING & MOREIncludes Calumet Baking powder Can, Mazda Light Bulb, Porcelain Pull and Apartment signs, Cast Furnace Check, Bass Beer Match Holder, Old Bread Tin, and 2 modern tip trays. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ADVERTISING TABLE AND BAR ACCESSORIESFabulous vintage advertising grouping including ceramic ashtrays from The Stork Club and Club Habana; (4) tin tole serving trays, (5) tin trinket dishes or ashtrays, a porcelain match holder with striSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CAMEL SMOKIN' JOE'S RACING MATCH TIN SETVINTAGE CAMEL SMOKIN' JOE'S RACING MATCH TIN SET WITH BUILT IN ASHTRAY - 4" X 3.5" LIDDED ROUND TIN WITH 10 BOOKS OF MATCHES INSIDECOLLECTIBLE ITEMS; CIGARETTES; SMOKING; ADVERTISINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Tin Advertising Match Holders.Lot includes match holders from William Tell Flour, Solarine and Billings-Chapin Paints. The Paint match holder does have some touch ups. The other two are in good condition with minor wear. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Laval tin advertising match holderDe Laval cream separator, 3.5 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Tin Advertising Match Holders.Lot includes two American Steel & Wire Co Match safes, a Rex Roofing match safe and a Dockash Stove Factory match safe. The Rex match safe has some areas of touch up. All four match safes do have someSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Tin Advertising Match Holders.Lot includes match holders from J.C. Stevens Whiskey, Occidental Fire Insurance and Juicy Fruit Gum. All of these do have soiling with some scrapes and rubs. Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsLargest: 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Tin Advertising Match Holders DispensersFeaturing regional and national brands, such as Dutch Boy paints, Garland Stoves, and Topsy Hose, among others. Also including a Wlesbach letter opener. Tallest is 7" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Antique/Vintage Tin Advertising Match Safes.Six Antique/Vintage Tin Advertising Match Safes. Largest measures 10-1/2"h. Condition: Good with some rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017CERESOTA FLOUR TIN MATCH HOLDERGreat looking tin advertising match holder. Great image of little box. Nice colors. 5 1/2\" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH BOY PAINTS TIN LITHO ADVERTISING MATCH HOLDERA circa 1920 tin litho die cut wall mount match holder, the little fellow's raised hand holds a paintbrush, his bucket serves as match holder, the parent company name, "National Lead Company", back siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy vintage advertising match safe holderFancy vintage advertising match safe holder. In very good original as found condition with wear normal from use & age. 2 ½” x 1 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE EASTER TIN MATCH HOLDERThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! This auction features early and rare Victorian Glass, Vintage Easter, and Vintage Christmas as well as modern collectible glass in the later lots of this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Tin Litho Advertising Match Holders & Trays.Five Various Tin Litho Advertising Match Holders & Trays. Largest 6-1/4"h.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Match Book Cover Holder Case Brooklyn Trust Company 1904 whitehead hoag$48
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25