Sold202418 Pcs Sandrouni Armenian Ceramic Dinnerware8-3/4" to 12-1/2" diameter. Some with minor paint loss to edges.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Pc Sandrouni Armenian Ceramic Cups and SaucersCups: 6" wide x 3" high. Saucers: 7" diameter x 1" high.See Sold Price
Sold202413 Pcs Sandrouni Armenian Ceramics4-1/4" to 10-1/2" wide. All pieces with defects including paint chips, losses, and or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armenian Pottery Gazelle Bowl - Jerusalem, PalestineArmenian ceramic bowl, decorated with a gazelle and vegetal patterns. Painted and glazed clay. Apparently, made by the workshop of David Ohannessian. Jerusalem, Palestine. Circa the 1920s.The ArmenianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Large Armenian Ceramic Fruit BowlOld Large Armenian Ceramic Fruit Bowl, decorated with artisanal hand paintings in a floral pattern integrated with aesthetic geometrical motifs, not marked, diameter: 34 cm, height: 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armenian Pottery, PalestineArmenian (Jerusalem) ceramic bowl by the Joint Workshop (1920s-1930s). Hand painted with vase and floral motifs. Diameter: 27.5 cm. Height: 8.5 cm. Marked. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pcs) Judaica Hand Painted Ceramic SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pcs) Judaica hand painted armenian style ceramic set. Set includes:(1Pc) Judaica hand painted armenian style ceramic bowl.- H: 2 1/4" W: 9"(1Pc) Judaica hand painted armenian style cerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Longquan Ice Crackle Glaze Ceramic BowlOld Chinese Longquan Ice Crackle Glaze Ceramic Bowl 3''x8''. Heavy controlled celadon crackle glaze. It bears an old Paris paper label on bottom. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th century, Qing dynastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Creamware Ceramic Bowl - LabelsEarly Chinese creamware colored ceramic bowl with labels on verso 'Oriental Ceramic Society 1955 Exhibition 206'; 'Ralph M Chait Galleries NY'; 'Cunliffe'. Measures 4.25"W x 1.25"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Glazed Ceramic Bowl in Rich GreyChinese Porcelain Glazed Ceramic Bowl in Rich Grey with scalloped edge. In fitted Kam box. Measures 2 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Ceramic BowlLarge Chinese ceramic bowl with several dragons in high relief; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; L 23" H 3 1/4" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Ceramic Bowl Possibly by NampayoHopi pottery bowl, ceramic with polychrome decoration. Possibly by Nampeyo of Hano (Hopi-Tewa, 1859-1942).Height: 2 in x diameter: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese Pale Blue Ceramic BowlPale blue Chinese ceramic crackle bowl. With Christie's labels adhered to the inside of the bowl and along the bottom. Christie's label reading "28 Nov 1996 Christie's 682/3."Provenance: ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Guan Type Mallow Form Ceramic BowlOld Chinese Guan Type Mallow Form Ceramic Bowl 1.75''x7.5''. Crackled blueish glaze with lobed edges. It bears an ''S. Marchant & Son London'' and ''R.B.'' collection label on bottom. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso Ceramic Bowl "Visage" (1955)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Visage" (Face) ceramic bowl, 1955. Reference: A. Ramie 290. Ed. 500. Inscribed "EDITION PICASSO MADOURA" on the underside. A white earthenware clay turned round cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic BowlJapan Glazed ceramic 45 cm Ø Initial "G" underneath Provenance: Alberto Guzman, Paris Galerie Mingei, Paris Colette Ghysels collection, BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic BowlEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Bowl Undated, black ink signed within the largest of three wheel-turned feet which support the bowl having irregular rim and modeled exterior surface with bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Signed Galle Free Form Ceramic Bowl Green GlazeUnique Signed Galle Free Form Ceramic Bowl Green Glaze. Signed on base. Size: 3h x 4.5wSee Sold Price
2016Picasso Ceramic Bowl, Yellow Ground, "Face"Signed verso Picasso 2-7-54. Approx. 6 1/2" diameter. No guarantee of authenticity or paperwork. Contents of a Long Island home.See Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painting depicting Magic Bird and Fish . Diameter - 9.5". 3.5" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), DenveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEphraim Faience 2017 Hand Made Pottery Blue Green Loyalty Ceramic Bowl I11$200
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales222 Fifth Ceramic Bowl, Denmark Paperweight, Candle Holder, DecorativeWicker/Metal Basket with Balls$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Attributed to Gary Murkel Ceramic Bowl (15"w) on Verdigris Metal Stand , 9 5/8"h.CA$25
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Stig Lindberg (1916-1982), Gustavsberg Studio hand, miniature ceramic bowl.$160