Sold2024Masury Automobile Paint Color Scheme Sample Book14" x 10", each page features embossed imagesSee Sold Price
Sold20241960’s-1980’s Italian car items - 1979 Alfa press release, 1983 Bertone press release,1960’s-1980’s Italian car items - 1979 Alfa press release, 1983 Bertone press release, Maserati leather and paint color samples, Maserati repair and parts books, fifteen brochures, two phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Automobile Paint Color Guides and Refinishers GuidesIncludes DuPont, Rinshed Mason, NAPA, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20212 BENJAMIN MOORE PAINTS COLOR SAMPLE SIGNSCARDBOARD OVER TIN. SURFACE WEAR .23" L / 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLYS AUTOMOBILE PAINT & INTERIOR COLOR CHIPSSaleman box full of Paint and Interior color options for Willy's Automobiles. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Paint Decor Bookltes & Color Chip BooksVintage Advertising Paint Decor Booklets and Brochures and Paint Color Chip Books from 1960's-1970's. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Automobile Paint Swatch Salesman Sample Kit inAntique Automobile Paint Swatch Salesman Sample Kit in File Box - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Antique Automobile Paint Swatch Salesman Sample Kit in File Box. Super neat piece of earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT of 2, 1962 -63 AUTOMOBILE INTERIOR TRIM SAMPLE BOOKS by NAT'L COATED FABRICLOT of 2, 1962 -63 AUTOMOBILE INTERIOR TRIM SAMPLE BOOKS by NAT'L COATED FABRIC LOT of 2, 1962 -63 AUTOMOBILE INTERIOR TRIM SAMPLE BOOKS by NAT'L COATED FABRIC Description Lot of 2, 1962-1963 ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Climax Buggy Paint Ad with Color Samples. Chicago: Heath & ...Climax Buggy Paint Ad with Color Samples. Chicago: Heath & Milligan Mfg. Co., ca. 1880s-1910s. Lithograph poster with eight paint samples mounted onto poster. 14 x 11”. Toned, worn, dampstained.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of vintage kids toys including water color paint books and “Kiddie Rings"Lot of vintage kids toys including water color paint books and “Kiddie Rings"See Sold Price
Sold2018Colorful Parcheesi GameboardTitle: Colorful Parcheesi Gameboard Date: C 1920’s Material: Laminated Wood Dimensions: 18 5/8” Square X 1/4”D Provenance/Additional Information: Vibrant original six color paint scheme, thin woSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONAD PAINT SAMPLE BROCHURESINSIDE FEATURES MANY PAINT SAMPLE COLORS. OVER 40 PAMPHLETS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Winsor & Newton Paint SamplesChromolitho and offset litho Winsor & Newton paint samples comprising: 1.) Winsor & Newton artist oil colors paint samples. [Framed: 19" x 15 1/2"]. 2.) Chromolithograph of still life with fruit "NatuSee Sold Price
Sold20241966 Ford Car Facts Dealership Sales Book w/ Paint Colors Page, Price List, Quick Facts, and MoreA 1966 Ford Car Facts binder from a dealership with 1966 Paint Colors page with paint chips, Product News Flash page, Advance Comparison Facts guide for salesmen comparing Ford products versus ChevrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert & Barker G&B Model 176 Ten Gallon Visible Gas Pump w/ Original Dorco Gasoline Globe115.5" T, Ten-gallon visible gas pump with G&B #176 manufacturer tag affixed to the side. The pump features an older restoration with a yellow and black color scheme. The paint shows general wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ECO Model #33 Air Tire Meter on StandEco Tire Meter on non-factory pole and base in very good condition. It has been repainted in a red and green color scheme. The paint has general wear with scuffs and scratches present. The needle moveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Color Vintage Billboard Salesman Samples Folio BookDescription Full Color Vintage Billboard Salesman Samples Folio Book This is a rare example of the 1940s; Outdoor Poster Advertising; containing 19 design samples on embossed cardboard stock. The grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prewar JAPAN Tin Windup SPECIAL SEDANExcellent early prewar Japan tin windup car. All original with great colors and paint scheme. Has nickel grill. Wheels marked Special. Great looking toy car. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Technics and Creativity II"Jasper Johns(American, b. 1930)"Technics and Creativity II"offset lithograph in colors, collage, book, paint brush and plasticsigned "Jasper Johns"10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inchesOther NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Historical Colours 1934 paint samplesBOOKS: Historical Colours 1934 paint samples, Historical Colours, De Luxe Edition. Thos. Parsons and Sons, Ltd., London. 1934. Hardcover. 7.25"w x 9.25"h. 74 pages, printed on stiff card stock with huSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Weege (American, B. 1935) Artist's Book.William Weege (American, B. 1935) Artist's Book. Color serigraph with ink, paint, collage, 1974. Bearing the artist's stamp Open book: 18" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Rainbow Brite Coloring and Sticker BooksIncludes paint by water, sticker books, color by number and moreSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY FLASH GORDON & BUCK ROGERS ITEMS$75