Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New York/New Orleans), "PaulNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New York/New Orleans), "Paul Ernest," c. 1971, watercolor and ink on paper, signed, titled and dated lower right, with an E.L. Borenstein Collection Label en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New York/New Orleans), "LostNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New York/New Orleans), "Lost Souls," c. 1990, pen and ink on paper, signed and dated upper right corner, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Abandoned Brick Factory No. 1, Terre Haute" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 40" x 50" Provenance: Greer Gallery, New York, New York; Naomi Damonte MarsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995), "Mary May and Others", 1985, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated lower right, 48" x 36". Framed. Illustrated/Exhibited: "The Noel Rockmore Gallery"See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) , "Candlestick Park", 1967, oil and mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "S.F." lower right, titled lower center, pencil-titled en verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) , "Portrait of Artist and Model (Rita)", 1981, oil and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated upper right, partial label en verso, dated, titled and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) , "Andrea Lannin, Gypsy Lou Webb, Chris Davis, Robert 'O.M.' Page, and Emilie Ryhs", 1977, pastel on paper, signed and dated upper right, 19 7/8 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans) "New OrleansNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans) "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival Poster," 1970, from the first jazz festival, depicting Sister Gertrude Morgan, presented in a plastic sleeve, H.- 22 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995), "Pelican of Louisiana," c. 1970, H.- 10 1/2 in.,Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995), "Pelican of Louisiana," c. 1970, magic marker over acrylic watercolor on paper, signed upper right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995), "The Boxer", 1963, oil on masonite, signed, titled and dated upper left, 20 in. x 16 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Bat," 1950,Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Bat," 1950, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Portrait of a Seated Woman," 1969, acrylic on board, signed†Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Portrait of a Seated Woman," 1969, acrylic on board, signed and dated upper left, presented in a burlap mat and wood frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 8 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Bike Chick,"Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Bike Chick," 1965, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated upper right, titled on paper en verso, unframed, H.- 50 in., W.- 24 in. Provenance: Originally from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Osiris," c.Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Osiris," c. 1990, mixed media, from his Egyptian series, titled upper right, signed lower right, presented in an ebonized and gilt frame, H.- 47 1/2 in., W.- 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Clarinetist,"Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Clarinetist," 20th c., acrylic on board, unsigned, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, H.- 39 5/8 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.- 41See Sold Price
Sold2019Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Amenhotep IIINoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Amenhotep III in Luxor," 1990, mixed media, from his Egyptian series, signed and dated lower right, also signed, dated and titled verso, presented in a wide giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Rowing theNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Rowing the Boat," 1990, oil on canvas, from his Egyptian series, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 47 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Mine Disaster, Terre Haute," 1964, acrylic on masonite,Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Mine Disaster, Terre Haute," 1964, acrylic on masonite, signed and dated lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Ship Graveyard #3," 1964, acrylic on Masonite, signed andNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Ship Graveyard #3," 1964, acrylic on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Mexican Street," 20th c., acrylic on board, signed lowerNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Mexican Street," 20th c., acrylic on board, signed lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Parent and Child," 1965, acrylic on board, signed upperNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Parent and Child," 1965, acrylic on board, signed upper right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a wood frame, H.- 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Coney Island," 1964, acrylic on masonite, signed, dated andNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Coney Island," 1964, acrylic on masonite, signed, dated and titled lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Woman inNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Woman in Beige," 1965, acrylic on board, signed and dated lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Baboon," 1954, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lowerNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Baboon," 1954, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, with E. L. Borenstein Collection paperwork attached en verso, presented in a gilt wood frame, HSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksCandide By Voltaire Illustrated & SIGNED By Rockwell Kent Limited Numbered Edition$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksBeach Music by Pat Conroy SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$25
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryEdward Zolyome (American/New York, 1928-2020), "Room for One More," 20th c., H.- 12 in., W.- 14 3/4$250
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Politics Of Diplomacy By James A. Baker, III SIGNED First Edition$40
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksWonder Boys By Michael Chabon SIGNED & Inscribed Advance Reaser's Edition First Edition$100
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryEdward Zolyome (American/New York, 1928-2020), "Birds in a Tree," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 9 1/2$250
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLift Every Voice By Dr. Walter Turnbull SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Way Of The Wizard By Deepak Chopra SIGNED First Edition$10
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksSights Unseen & The life All Around Me By Ellen Foster By Kaye Gibbons SIGNED First Editions$20
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Lutece Cookbook by Andre Soltner SIGNED First Edition$40
1 day LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Liars' Club & Sinners Welcome by Mary Karr SIGNED & Inscribed Editions$40
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresSports Illustrated August 21, 1995 New-York Yankees Mickey Mantle Baseball Mag$150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). A group of 8 FIRST AMERICAN EDITIONS, comprising:$200