Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver Over Bronze Iris Vase (1912 )Heintz 1912 Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver over Bronze Iris Vase. Heintz copper vase with original patina and iris design in relief. Signed on the underside with the appropriate hallmark and, '8627B STSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Arts and Crafts Heintz vase, 1912, executed inAmerican Arts and Crafts Heintz vase, 1912, executed in bronze with sterling silver plating, the splayed rim above the cylindrical body, with sylized floral spray mounts, 6"h, 11.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling Over Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseHeintz Art Metal trumpet vase with silver overlay, pattern 3670, bottom dated Aug. 27th, 1912. Also has sterling initial JCF applied to the vase. Dimensions are: 6 1/2" tall X 3 3/4" dia. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver Overlaid Bronze VaseHeintz Art Metal Shop, with bleeding heart design. Signed on base. 3 1/2" high, 2 3/4" diameter. Light oxidation. Property of a Darien, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Arts & Crafts sterling silver on bronze vaseHeintz Arts & Crafts sterling silver on bronze baluster vase in the rose pattern, marked with post patent diamond 'AHMS' mark to the underside and numbered '3708C,' 11"h x 4.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver on Bronze Boxes, 1912Two Heintz Art Metal Shop Art & Crafts sterling silver on bronze hinged cigarette boxes, comprising a small square example with silver foliate design on coffered lid, and one of chest form with enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Silver and Bronze Vase (c3809)Heintz Arts and Crafts silver on bronze vase. Numbered 3809 and stamped to underside. Vase is in good condition. Two small dents on the base. Natural patina. Please see photos for additional details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Trumpet VaseA beautiful Arts & Crafts period sterling silver on bronze floral trumpet vase By Heintz Art Metal Shop USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4.75"W x 4.75"D x 17.25"H. Very good original vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINTZ Arts & Crafts Sterling on Bronze Vase Pat. 1912HEINTZ Arts & Crafts Sterling on Bronze Vase Pat. Aug, 27, 1912. Good original patina finish. Size: 8h x 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze Silver Green VaseHeintz Art Metal vase, Buffalo NY circa 1905. A very early vase with a hand rolled rim and flared base, only signed STERLING in the silver overlay - all hallmarks of the earliest pieces. Silver overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze Sterling Silver VaseHeintz (American). Large form Art Deco vase featuring two handles and applied sterling silver wreath design around rim of vase. Diamond Heintz mark on the bottom. Number # 6618 impressed identificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Mixed Metals Sterling on Copper VaseCa 1912 Heintz Arts & Crafts era sterling on bronze vase, excellent untouched patina, ht 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Heintz Arts and Crafts cylindrical bronze and sterling silver overlay vaseHeintz Art Metal Shop, Buffalo, N.Y., an Arts and Crafts bronze and silver overlay vase, the cylindrical body with applied sterling silver daffodils, base signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Art Metal vaseHeintzArt Metal Iris vase Buffalo, NY bronze, sterling silver impressed marks 11.5"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Silver & Bronze Vase,Arts & Crafts, silver floral on green patina, signed, #3708-C, 10 1/2", excellent....Heintz Art Metal Shop used the letters HAMS in a diamond as a mark. Otto Heintz (1875-1918) took over the Arts & CrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase #3587Heintz Art Sterling on bronze vase, sterling silver overlay, arts and crafts design. Impressed H AMS mark and 3587 to the underside 5"H.. PAT.AUG.27.12See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Geometric Humidor Arts & Crafts BoxHeintz Art Metal long humidor, Buffalo NY circa 1912. A nice bronze humidor with a geometric silver border. Interior with mesh lining, cedar lined. Signed. Measures 8.5" by 3.5" by 2.5" tall. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver on Bronze VaseHeintz Sterling Silver on Patinated Bronze Arts and Crafts Style Vase. Excellent condition, 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz for Macy's Silver Overlay Art Metal VaseUnited States 1912 Long stemmed sterling silver flowers over shapely bronze vase. 10 1/2" t x 4 1/4" dia..,Bronze, sterling From the collection of a Wakefield, Rhode Island estate. Marked with the "HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Art Nouveau Sterling on Bronze Lily VaseItem/Description: Bronze vase with floral design in sterling silver. Base marked: (Makers Mark) / Sterling on Bronze / Pat. Aug.27,12 / 3682 A (Arts & Crafts) Material: Sterling over bronze DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Art Metal AMHS Sterling on Bronze Vase 3826Signed Heintz Art Metal vase. Crafted of sterling silver on bronze. Features a poppy design in the arts & crafts style. Signed AMHS backstamp and 3826 on bottom. Measures 10 1/8" x 5" Good condition wSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver-inlaid archaistic bronze vase, Da Tang Yuan Nian ????? mark, 17/18th C.€1,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Sterling Silver Buffet Fork 12.5in Arts & Crafts with Bronze Rabbit$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) And Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), 'Chinese Vase' Hand Signed$80
3 days LeftJasper52Monumental Pair of Islamic Silver Inlaid Palace Vases with Arabic Calligraphy$8,000