Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Crak!, 1963/64" LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Offset lithograph in colours on lightweight wove paper titled "Crak!'. Date: 1963/1964. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Published by Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lichtenstein Signed "Crak!" Litho, Castelli Ed.After Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "CRAK" - 1963/64 Offset lithograph in colors on thin wove paper From an unknown edition, aside from the numbered edition of 300 Pencil signed lower right margin besiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Foot and Hand 1964 The offset lithograph in colors on white wove paper is signed by the artist in pencil upper left, inscribed number 282 from the edition of 300 prints, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein "Hand and Foot" 1964 Signed LithoAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Food and Hand" - 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on thin wove paper Edition of 300 Pencil signed and dated upper left Published by Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Temple' 1964 (Corlett Ii.3), 1964, Signed & NumberedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Temple, 1964 (Corlett II.3), 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth cream wove paper Signed in pencil, dated and numbered from the edition of 300 Published by Leo CastSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Nurse". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, probably small. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Blonde Waiting". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Printed 1995. Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN SUNRISE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, titled 'Sunrise'. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 24 1/4" (61.6cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Frightened Girl, 1964 Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Frightened Girl, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on heavy paper 22 3/4" x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Frightened Girl, 1964 Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Frightened Girl, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on heavy paper 22 3/4" x 22 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencil; title and text to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, signed lithographRoy Lichtenstein, signed lithograph, Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Crak!" (c.ii.2), c. 1964, offset color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, from an un-numbered edition, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, signed poster, 1983Roy Lichtenstein, signed poster, 1983, Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), Next Wave Festival (c.iii.31), offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, signed and dated '97 in black ink lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Crying Girl 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) Crying Girl (1963). Original 1963 offset lithograph in colors on wove paper. Signed R. Lichtenstein in pencil lower right. Measures 18 inches high, 24 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Roy Lichtenstein, Whaam!After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997), "Whaam!" 1967, offset lithographs in colors on two sheets of wove paper, bearing a signature in pencil on the right sheet, copy 3M682, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, unsigned, with the Stedelijk Museum inkstamps on the reverse . All 25 x 21 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, with the Stedjilik Museum inkstamps on the reverse. All 25 x 21 3/4 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein, Sweet Dreams, Baby!After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997)Sweet Dreams, Baby! (Corlett 39)color offset lithograph in colors on heavy wove paperThis is an unsigned and undated, and in an un-numbered edition.OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, WHAAM!, offset lithographsAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "WHAAM!" 1967, two offset lithographs printed in colors, on two sheets of wove paper, each sheet: 25 x 29.25 inches, unframed. Copy 3M682, from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500