Sold2024Sonia Delaunay Watercolor on Paper Art: 10.5" x 14.5"No COA - Provenance Estate Alvarez-Izquierdo. Shipping in USA $ 90. Robert Delaunay was a French artist who, with his wife Sonia Delaunay and others, cofounded the Orphism art movement, noted for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay WatercolorSonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 10.25 x 11.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1942 Gouache on Paper Art: 14" x 10"Frame: 20" x 15" No COA or Certificates - Provenance Miami Estate - Shipping in USA $ 90 Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Grau 55 Watercolor on Paper (Attributed) Art: 11.6" x 10.5"Frame: 19" x 18" No COS. Shipping in USA $ 90. Enrique Grau was a Colombian artist best known for his depictions of Amerindian and Afro-Colombian figures. He was a member of the triumvirate of key ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay watercolor on paperWatercolor on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Sonia Delaunay. From a private collection. Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). 7,2 x 12,1 in. (18,2 x 30,8 cm). Abstraction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallpaper Design Signed Sonia Delaunay 1960Wallpaper Design Signed Sonia Delaunay 1960 on Verso, Watercolor on Paper, Image Size 11 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Tenk Delannay 1942 French Gouache WatercolorAttributed to Sonia Tenk Delannay, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, gouache watercolor on paper. Size: 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Sonia Delaunay was bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and others, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 19" x 17.50" Attributed to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Sonia Delaunay, was a Ukrainian-born RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.25" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. with Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and Germany beforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born Russian artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris. She formally trained in Russia and Germany beforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay watercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attributed with Certificate. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay WatercolorPrivate Collection 19" x 17.50" Attributed to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Sonia Delaunay, was a Ukrainian-born RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Manhattan Bridge in AbstractSonia Delaunay Watercolor Suspension Bridge in Abstract, possibly the Manhattan Bridge in New York. . Watercolor painting on paper, signed, framed. Size: image: 17.5 in. by 11 in.; 26.5 x 21 outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache and pencil on wove watercolor paper, untitled work (rythme couleur), signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 10 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Very good condition. No apparent damage or repairs noted. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache and pencil on wove watercolor paper, untitled work (rythme couleur), signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 18 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Very good condition. No apparent damage or repairs noted. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay* (1885-1979) Gouache (See Authentication Disclaimer)Gouache and pencil on wove watercolor paper, untitled work (rythme couleur), signed (Sonia Delaunay*, 1885-1979). 10 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Very good condition. No apparent damage or repairs noted. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay* (1885-1979) Gouache (See Authentication Disclaimer)Gouache and pencil on wove watercolor paper, untitled work (rythme couleur), signed (Sonia Delaunay*, 1885-1979). 18 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Very good condition. No apparent damage or repairs noted. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache and pencil on wove watercolor paper, untitled work (rythme couleur), signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition. No apparent damage or repairs noted. Sold unfraSee Sold Price
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Guan Tong Shan$190
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Delaunay 'Eiffel Tower' 1985, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1968$550
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$550
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor$750