Sold20203 CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN FISH DECOYSTHREE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN FISH DECOY, SMALL GREEN FISH IS MARKED SVARE, ALL HAVE TIN FINS LARGEST IS 11 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 carved wooden ice fishing decoys inGrouping of 4 carved wooden ice fishing decoys in original paint and with painted tin fins, probably Minnesota or Michigan origin - one weight in the form of a lead fish, circa 1950-70 - all with minoSee Sold Price
Sold20174 American Folk Art Carved & Painted Fish Decoy, 1950'sFour folk art carved and painted fish decoys. Originally mounted as individual carvings (view underside). American circa 1950's. Dimensions: 1) 18.25" lg. x 4"; 2) 2 @ 10.25" x 2.6"; 3) 5" x 1.6". CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Fish Decoys Lures, Folk ArtLot of 7 Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Spearing Fish Decoys, Spear Lures. These folk art fish are colorfully painted with eyes and have wooden fins and tails attached. All stand up on their fins. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Fish Decoy, Spear LureHand Carved & Painted Wooden Fish Decoy, Spear Lure. This folk art fish sculpture is colorfully painted with eyes and has wooden fins and tails attached. Dimensions are 3.5 in h x 9.25 in w x 2.5 in dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fish DecoysLot (3) carved and painted wooden fish decoys. Longest 10 1/2" L., along with carved bird (9 1/2" Ht..).See Sold Price
Sold20194 primitive folk art carved fish painted decoys.Here are four primitive carved fish decoys. They are painted white and green, with red mouths and black eyes. Each one has a metal clip through its bottom lip. The fish themselves range in size from 7See Sold Price
Sold20204 Folk Art Animals, Decoys, Fish by J.W. Buttonow4 Folk Art Animals, carved & painted, comprises: shark decoy, fish signed J.W. Buttonow, L.I., N.Y., water snake decoy and duck decoy (RICH2131/4)(WT) Dimensions: Buttonow 18" L, Shark 13" L PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Fish SignWooden carved and painted fish trade sign with metal fins. 20th century. Condition: Wear and imperfections L 27-1/2" H 11-5/8" D 4-5/8".See Sold Price
Sold20162 Folk Art Painted Fishing Decoys, Fish & Turtle1st item: Large folk art carved and painted fish decoy, black paint with metal fins and applied metallic decoration. 20 1/4" L. 20th century. 2nd item: Folk art carved turtle form fish decoy carved frSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR EXCEPTIONAL ULTRA-REALISTIC HAND-CARVED AND PFOUR EXCEPTIONAL ULTRA-REALISTIC HAND-CARVED AND PAINTED FISH DECOYS POSSIBLY BY AARON SAWATZKI: 1) Rainbow Trout, 10'' in length; 2) Walleye, 9.5'' in length; 3) Bluegill, 6.25'' in length; 4) SnappeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PAUL MCNEAL HAND CARVED AND PAINTED FISH DECOFOUR PAUL MCNEAL HAND CARVED AND PAINTED FISH DECOYS: Four Decoys, To Include: 1) Red and White Pike, 6.25'' in length; 2) Blue Shad, 8'' in length; 3) Rainbow Trout, 3.5'' in length; 4) Spotted TroutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Initialed Wooden Fish DecoyCarved wood and painted fish decoy. Initialed on bottom. 12" x 3.5". Condition: Good wear to paint. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved & Painted Silver Redhorse Fish Decoy.Antique Carved and Painted Folk Art Silver Redhorse Fish Spearing Decoy. (Suckerfish). Original paint with punched-scale wooden body, inset lead belly weight, applied bead eyes, original copper fins aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A carved wooden fish decoy with tin fins in original paint, mid 20th century. Measures 11 1/2"L x 3A carved wooden fish decoy with tin fins in original paint, mid 20th century. Measures 11 1/2"L x 3 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Bait Shop Trade SignTogether with a carved and painted wood fish decoy, possibly by Miles Smith, Michigan. Losses to paint, repairs to fin, wear. Sign: 15-1/2"h x 4'4-1/2"w x 4"d Fish: 9-1/2"h x 36"w x 6"d Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hugman (Irving, TX) Goose DecoyRobert Hugman (Irving, Texas), painted carved wooden goose decoy, marked 4/5, dated 1986 12"h x 9"w x 27"d Provenance: A Rockport, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved wooden & painted duck decoy - 10 1/4" tall x 15" longCarved wooden & painted duck decoy - 10 1/4" tall x 15" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of four carved wooden and painted decoy ducks,A group of four carved wooden and painted decoy ducks, A group of four carved wooden and painted decoy ducks, 20th century, largest 38cm long (4) Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, London. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Wooden Decoy by Steve Merritt,of Chincoteague, Virginia, female wood duck, signed S.O.M., 13 1/2" long, 5 1/4" tall, with star shaped lead weight.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved Painted Wooden Puppet Head Lady B$150
22 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlain MacDonald (1886-1961), Pair of Quebec Blue Bill Decoy Plaques, 1930's$300