Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Carved Cow10" long x 5 1/2" tall in good condition and aged patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk-art hand carved wooden cow, late 19th to earlyFolk-art hand carved wooden cow, late 19th to early 20th century. Loss to end of tail, small chip to hoof on rear leg, otherwise good condition. Measures 17 1/2"L x 6 1/2"W x 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Primitive Hand-Carved Wooden Horned CowVintage folk art primitive hand-carved wooden horned cow (horn is removable). Dimensions: Height: 14 in., Length: 24 in., Depth: 3 in. Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition, no repairs nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cow SculptureTitle: Cow Sculpture Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 6.75" h x 10" w Materials: Wood Additional Information: Carved Wooden Folk Art Cow Sculpture Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cow SculptureTitle: Cow Sculpture Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 7.25" h x 8.25" w Materials: Wood Additional Information: Carved Wooden Folk Art Cow Sculptrure Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-See Sold Price
Sold2021Maine Prison Folk Art Carved Wood Humorist CowAmerican Maine prison folk art carved wooden humorist figure depicting a cow with its tongue out and its hind right foot stepping on its utter. A sign by its front right hoof reads: "And You Think YouSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART COW.Ca. 1900. Carved wooden cow with original paint. Repairs. 5.75"h. 8"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg India Folk Art Carved Sacred Cow Sculpture,HinduismLg India Folk Art Carved Sacred Cow Sculpture,Hinduism. Full of life and character, hand carved wooden cow has polychrome decoration with patina. Acquired in India in 1985. Fabulous folk art to displaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART WOODEN COWFolk art carved wood painted spotted cow on wood stand. 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF AMERICAN FOLK ART LONG HORNED CATTLE.First quarter 20th century. Carved wooden folksy cattle with original black and white paint. Age splits and some edge loss. 5.5"h. 10"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Folk Art Wooden Bull StatuaryA hand carved wooden bull statuary. Piece is possibly modeled after Brahman cattle, as the bull has a prominent dewlap. The piece is weighty, appears to be carved from one piece of wood, eyes appear tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Pulque Cow, GuerreroCarved wooden Mexican (Guerrero) folk art pulque cow, hand painted height 11.5 in. x width 11.5 in. x depth 15.5 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Salesman Sample Mini Wooden Double Ox YokeCool primitive folk art wooden double cow / oxen yoke. Painstakingly hand carved in manner. Beautiful grain seen in the wood which is perhaps walnut ? All original aged acquired weathered patina leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ronald Cooper. Hell Cabinet.Ronald Cooper. Hell Cabinet. 1992. Signed and dated. Cow skull, carved and painted wooden figures attached to glass and wooden show case. Good condition. 53” h x 26” w x 9̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art LotLot (4) pieces of folk art including painted wooden Rooster (Neal Blodgett, 14" x 18 1/2") Hotzman chicken on eggs (6" x 4" x 7"), Robert Kauffman cow (10" L., 7" Ht.), wooden carved Penguin (11" Ht.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including carved wooden rabbit box (15" L.), goose whirligig (28" L.), carved wooden painted fish (17" L.), folk art Angel (17 1/2" Ht.), papier mache cow.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Folk Art "Te Amo" MaskMexican Folk Art cow mask, hand-carved and painted with leather ears, featuring carved wooden horns with text reading "Te Amo" height 12.5 in. x width 12.75 in. x depth 3.25 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Folk Art Cow mask, wooden maskThis is a carved wooden mask in the form of a cow with painted designs. Mexican Folk Art. Measures 10.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotMisc. lot including painted rabbit box (10" x 6 1/2" x 5 1/2"), wall fruit decoration, wooden squirrel key rack, coffee tin, (2) iron horses, folk art carved horse plaque, rabbit and cow cutting boardSee Sold Price
124 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$1,600(3 bids)
101 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)