Sold2020Judaica After Toulouse-Lautrec "Juifs Polonais"After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), Judaica print "La Priere Des Juifs Polonais" depicting Polish Jews in prayer; artist's monogram in plate, lower right. Image: 7" H x 5.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec Lithograph, "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue"Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec (French 1864-1901) "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue, " from "Au Pied du Sinai, " 1898, by Georges Clemenceau, plate 4, published by Henry Floury, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, La Revue Blanche, PosterArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Title: La Revue Blanche Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 21.5 in. (86.36 x 54.61 cm) Frame Size: 39 x 26.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue'' (Delteil 239)- lithograph, 1898, from 'Au Pied du Sinai' by G. Clemenceau, Pl. 4, published by H. Fleury. 7 1/16 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022after Toulouse-LautrecLa Passagere du 54- Promenade en Yacht 24" x 17" (image) lithograph 35 1/2" x 28" overall with the frame Museum issued re-print embossed stamp "Musee Toulouse Lautrec"See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Rende blanche, lithograph on canvas, plate signed lower left, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Baiser', PochoirHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) pochoir print on paper numbered 54/500, titled Le Baiser, 1892. Authorized printing by Daniel Jacomet, one of the finest publishers in Paris, in the pochoir methSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), La* Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Chaîne Simpson, 1896 lithograph 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. Dan Kastenmeier, Mount Prospect, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Loge" LithoAfter Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "La Loge", offset lithograph. Apparently unsigned. Sight seen approx. 25" x 35", overall frame size approx. 34" x 44". Bottom edge has 1/2" tear. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901) PrinHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901) Print. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 38" x 27" Frame- 40" x 30".Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Drypoint Prints in M. Joyant Plate BooksHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Drypoint Prints in M. Joyant Plate Books 2-volume regular edition 'Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901: Peintre, Dessins, Estampes, Affiches' by Maurice JSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Divan JaponaisAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901): etching and print on paper, stamped front with Divan Japonaise 75 Rue des Martyrs, Ed Fournier Direct- typographie au Paris Francois Leblauc and unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022After TOULOUSE-LATREC: "La Revue Blanche" - PosterAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph reproduction poster, "La Revue Blanche", with greenish-yellow hue in background. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Poster: 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, "May Milton" Original Colored PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "May Milton", original colored print, dated 1895, 31 1/4" h x 21 3/4" w, custom frame 44" h x 36" w. Provenance: from a Georgia estate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500
7 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdART - TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Henri de (1864 - 1901) - Autograph letter signed£1,800
7 days LeftRoGalleryHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Circus of Toulouse-Lautrec, 39 Lithographs in Portfolio Box$2,000
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400