Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Lithograph, Ballet DancerLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) lithograph figural painting of a ballet dancer. Signed and dated lower left, LeRoy Neiman '83. Overall Size: 35 1/2 x 28 3/8 in. Sight Size: 26 1/2 x 19 5/8 in. #236See Sold Price
Sold2022Postmodern Abstract Figural Boxing Gloves PaintingMystery Artist (21st Century). Original acrylic painting on canvas. Titled, "El Zurdo" (Left Handed). An abstract composition with stylized boxing glove forms, filled with smaller images, including abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postmodern (20C.) Abstract Signed Figural PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original signed oil painting on canvas. A modernist composition with abstract figures and shapes. Signed in an illegible hand and dated 1969 to lower right. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerson Leiber (American, 1921-2018) PaintingGerson Leiber (American/Brooklyn, 1921-2018) Abstract Composition, 1957, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 10.75'' x 8.75'', 27 x 22 cm (sight); 14.75'' x 12.75'', 37 x 32 cm (frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Vebell (1921-2018) "Constitution Ratified" OilEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Constitution Ratified" Original Acrylic painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Agnello expressionist oil paintingDomenico Agnello (1921-1988) Italian mid century figural Expressionist painting signed Agnello 1964 and Titled on back L'Adultere. 51"h x 77"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Schurr 1921-2014 Figural Landscape PaintingClaude Schurr (French, 1921-2014). An original Abstract figural oil painting on canvas. Signed lower left. Presented in a gilt wood frame. From the private collection of Louis Geys (Belgian, 1945-2022See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Bronner Postmodern Abstract O/C PaintingA Felix Bronner (American, 1921-2015) oil on canvas Postmodern abstract painting depicting geometric shapes and broad brushstrokes in multiple colors. Signed and dated 3/59 on back. Presented in lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Vollbracht (1947-2018) Abstract PaintingsMichael Vollbracht (American, 1947-2018). Pair of mixed media figural abstract paintings. Overlaid paper with a matte finish. Both housed in a black frame. Work Size: 5.75 X 5.75 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Civil Rights Act"Ed Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Civil Rights Act" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921 - 2018) TITLE: Harem Girl MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frame. ART SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) Washington At Valley ForgeEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Washington At Valley Forge" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" OilEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Women's Suffrage" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921-2018) NAME: Illustration - Steamboat Race YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 21 inches / 50 x 53 cm BOARD SIZE: 26 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921-2018) NAME: Fort Sumter YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 21 inches / 50 x 53 cm BOASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) Signing Mayflower CompactEd Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Signing of Mayflower Compact" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Hot Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921-2018) NAME: Epic Events - Santa Fe Trail YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 21 inches / 50 x 53 cm BOARD SIZE: 27 x 28 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Surrender At Yorktown"Ed Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Surrender At Yorktown" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) acrylic paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921-2018) NAME: Fulton's Clermont Steamboat YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Daniel Boone"Ed Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Daniel Boone" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Vebell (1921 - 2018) "Louisiana Purchase"Ed Vebell (American, 1921 - 2018) "Louisiana Purchase" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Vebell (IL,1921-2018) gouache paintingARTIST: Edward T Vebell (Illinois, 1921-2018) NAME: Flying Cloud Sailing Ship YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to edges of board. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 21 inches / 50See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Winter Impressionist Figural Landscape Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European 19th Century Figural Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)